2021 World Figure Skating Championships - Stockholm, Sweden Videos

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2021 World Figure Skating Championships
Mar 22-28, 2021
Stockholm, Sweden - Ericsson Globe


ISU website/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2021/wc2021/

Changes /Withdrawals
  • Calalang / Johnson USA out for personal reasons - Cain-Gribble/LeDuc in
  • Brendan Kerry AUS - broken foot
  • Daniel Eaton and Yura Min - recurring injury
  • Anastasia Galustyan out
  • Holichenko/Darensky (UKR) out due to COVID (prior to leaving for Sweden)
  • Alisson Krystle Perticheto (PHI) out due to shin splints
  • Slavik Hayrapetyan (ARM) out due to COVID (prior to leaving for Sweden)
  • Viktoriia Safanova (BLR) out also due to COVID
  • Yuchen Wang/Yihang Huang (CHN) out

Who to Watch
Ladies | Pairs | Men | Ice Dance

Day 1
Ladies Short Program - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED TVRSport
2 Emmy MA EPE TVRSport
3 Emilea ZINGAS CYP TVRSport
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT TVRSport
5 Elzbieta KROPA LTU TVRSport

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nelli IOFFE ISR TVRSport
7 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA TVRSport NC
8 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR TVRSport
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN CCTV TVRSport
10 Jenni SAARINEN FIN LRT

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Dasa GRM SLO TVRSport
12 Loena HENDRICKX BEL LRT TVRSport
13 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN CBC TVRSport
14 Emily BAUSBACK CAN TVRSport
15 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE LRT TVRSport

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Olga MIKUTINA AUT LRT
17 Natasha McKAY GBR LRT ISU ESP
18 Julia LANG HUN
19 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE LRT
20 Haein LEE KOR LRT
21 Alina URUSHADZE GEO

Warm-Up Group 5
22 Ekaterina KURAKOVA POL LRT
23 Karen CHEN USA ISU LRT
24 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG - WD
25 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA - WD midskate LRT
26 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 1HD
27 Kailani CRAINE AUS LRT

Warm-Up Group 6
28 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR ISU ONE TDP RAI
29 Alexia PAGANINI SUI ONE LRT
30 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE ONE
31 Yelim KIM KOR ISU ONE TDP
32 Nicole SCHOTT GER ONE
33 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST ONE

Warm-Up Group 7
34 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR ISU ONE
35 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR ISU ONE CBC NBC
36 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN ISU ONE
37 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN ONE
38 Bradie TENNELL USA ONE
39 Rika KIHIRA JPN ISU ONE CBC


Pairs Short Program - ISU Website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE
2 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
3 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA
4 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU CRO
6 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER
7 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
8 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN ISU

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA NED
10 Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE FRA
11 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
12 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA NC
14 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 1HD
15 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR ESP
16 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA

Warm-Up Group 5
17 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR ISU ESP
18 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN ISU CBC CCTV
19 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
20 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA NC

Warm-Up Group 6
21 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR ISU
22 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR ISU CBC NBC
23 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN CCTV
24 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN CBC
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Men Short Program - ISU Website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER BUL
3 Peter James HALLAM GBR ESP
4 Basar OKTAR TUR
5 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 1HD

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Donovan CARRILLO MEX TDP
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR TDP
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 1HD
9 Paul FENTZ GER TDP
10 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 1HD

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Maurizio ZANDRON AUT TDP
12 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR TDP
13 Han YAN CHN TDP
14 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR ISU TDP
15 Mikhail SHAIDOROV KAZ TDP

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR 1HD
17 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN ISU CBC RTVE TDP
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST TDP
19 Michal BREZINA CZE TDP
20 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE TDP
21 Vincent ZHOU USA NBC TDP

Warm-Up Group 5
22 Junhwan CHA KOR ISU RTVE
23 Shoma UNO JPN ISU SPORT
24 Boyang JIN CHN RTVE
25 Kevin AYMOZ FRA SPORT RTVE
26 Keegan MESSING CAN ISU CBC
27 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT RTVE

Warm-Up Group 6
28 Jason BROWN USA SPORT RTVE
29 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ISU CBC NBC RTVE SPORT
30 Daniel GRASSL ITA FIVE RTVE NC
31 Matteo RIZZO ITA RTVE NC
32 Nathan CHEN USA ISU CBC NBC SPORT FIVE RTVE
33 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO RTVE


Pairs Free Skating - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV BLR
2 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR HUN
4 Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR CZE
6 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA NC
7 Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN GEO
8 Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL GER 1HD

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN ISU
10 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA NC
11 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN CBC
12 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT NC

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN ESP
14 Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER USA NBC
15 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC USA ESP
16 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN ISU

Warm-Up Group 5
17 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV FSR ISU
18 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV FSR ISU ESP
19 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN ISU ESP
20 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII FSR ISU
Pairs Medal Ceremony 2021 WC
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE TVRSport
2 Yuliia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR TVRSport
3 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR TVRSport
4 Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR TVRSport

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim van GEFFEN NED TVRSport
6 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL ESP TVRSport
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA TVRSport NC
8 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN TVRSport

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA TVRSport
10 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN TVRSport
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR TVRSport
12 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE TVRSport

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN ISU
14 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM - WD due to medical reasons
15 Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS SBS
16 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER
17 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO FSR

Warm-Up Group 5
18 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN ISU
19 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA
20 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA ISU
21 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
22 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

Warm-Up Group 6
23 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP TDP
24 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL TDP
25 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR ESP ESP2
26 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN TDP
27 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR ISU

Warm-Up Group 7
28 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN ESP
29 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA NC
30 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA ISU
31 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR NBC
32 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NBC ISU


Ladies Free Skating - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED RTVE
2 Natasha McKAY GBR RTVE ESP
3 Hongyi CHEN CHN RTVE
4 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE RTVE
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER RTVE
6 Eva-Lotta KIIBUS EST RTVE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alina URUSHADZE GEO RTVE
8 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL RTVE
9 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN ESP
10 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE RTVE
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN RTVE
12 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE RTVE

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Alexandra TRUSOVA FSR NBC RTVE
14 Olga MIKUTINA AUT RTVE
15 Loena HENDRICKX BEL ESP RTVE
16 Madeline SCHIZAS CAN RTVE
17 Haein LEE KOR RTVE
18 Bradie TENNELL USA ESP RTVE

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN ESP RTVE
20 Yelim KIM KOR RTVE
21 Karen CHEN USA NBC RTVE
22 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA FSR NBC RTVE
23 Rika KIHIRA JPN ISU
24 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA FSR RTVE 1
Victory Ceremony Ladies 2021 Worlds
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Mens Free Skating - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST ONE
2 Donovan CARRILLO MEX RTVE
3 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR RTVE
4 Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO RTVE
5 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE RTVE
6 Boyang JIN CHN RTVE

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR RTVE
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI RTVE
9 Konstantin MILYUKOV BLR RTVE
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA RTVE NC
11 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT RTVE
12 Michal BREZINA CZE RTVE

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Han YAN CHN RTVE
14 Matteo RIZZO ITA RTVE NC
15 Evgeni SEMENENKO FSR RTVE
16 Kevin AYMOZ FRA RTVE
17 Junhwan CHA KOR ISU RTVE
18 Jason BROWN USA NBC RTVE

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Shoma UNO JPN RTVE
20 Keegan MESSING CAN RTVE
21 Mikhail KOLYADA FSR RTVE
22 Nathan CHEN USA ISU RTVE ESP
23 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN RTVE
24 Yuzuru HANYU JPN NBC ISU RTVE
Victory Ceremony Men 2021 Worlds

Ice Dance Free Dance - ISU website
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
2 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA ISU
3 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 1HD
4 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 1HD
5 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA ISU

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN ISU
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
9 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP RTVE
10 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA ISU

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO FSR CH1
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL CH1
13 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR ESP CH1
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN CH1
15 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CH1 NC

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN FSR CH1
17 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN CH1 CBC
18 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA NBC CH1
19 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NBC CH1
20 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV FSR NBC CH1 CBC BBC
Victory Ceremony Dance 2021
 
Last edited:

Mylesag

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 29, 2012
I saw the Ice Dance Medal Ceremony; quite unique. How did they do it for the Ladies and Men? Can anyone post any videos of the Singles Ceremony? Thanks.
 
Top