2023 Grand Prix de France: Skate Picks | Page 9 | Golden Skate

2023 Grand Prix de France: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2023-11-03 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

Debrah

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
Dance
  1. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Haein LEE (KOR)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  5. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
 

FaustinaF

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 24, 2022
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  3. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV (USA)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  5. Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK (ESP)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Haein LEE (KOR)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA (ITA)
 
Test

Joe Mendoza

Virtuously Shady Diva
Final Flight
Joined
Jan 18, 2021
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  3. Haein LEE (KOR)
  4. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
 

Ella339

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 1, 2019
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Haein LEE (KOR)
  3. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  4. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

DonnaR

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
Women
  1. Haein LEE (KOR)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  4. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX (FRA)
 

figureskatingandrainbows

To Worlds and Beyond!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  3. Haein LEE (KOR)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

Ic3Rabbit

Former Elite, now Pro. ⛸️
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 9, 2017
Country
Olympics
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  5. Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK (ESP)
  6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  7. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV (USA)
  8. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
Women
  1. Haein LEE (KOR)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  6. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
  6. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  6. Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA (ITA)
 

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Haein LEE (KOR)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  4. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK (ESP)
Women
  1. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Haein LEE (KOR)
  4. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Nikolaj MEMOLA (ITA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  4. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

marulia

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 7, 2018
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Haein LEE (KOR)
  3. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  4. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  5. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
 

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Haein LEE (KOR)
  3. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  4. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
  5. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
 

Rikku

Just enjoying the skating
Final Flight
Joined
Feb 13, 2006
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
  5. Olivia SMART / Tim DIECK (ESP)
Women
  1. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  2. Haein LEE (KOR)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  5. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  4. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
  5. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
 

desertskates

Medalist
Joined
Nov 19, 2013
Dance
  1. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  3. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
  5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (CAN)
Women
  1. Haein LEE (KOR)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Mone CHIBA (JPN)
  4. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (GEO)
  5. Kimmy REPOND (SUI)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Koshiro SHIMADA (JPN)
  5. Camden PULKINEN (USA)
Pairs
  1. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA (USA)
  4. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  5. Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ (USA)
 
Top