Golden Oldies | Page 16 | Golden Skate

Golden Oldies

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999

Junior Grand Prix Final
Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2012092...ils.asp?ri=content/events/199899/jgpfinal.htm
Original Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
6 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vTajC4u2cvc
Free Dance
1 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voyko (Ukraine)
2 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
3 Julia Golovina / Denis Egorov (Russia)
4 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
5 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
6 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HPrEHhXM8r8
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
2 Vincent Restencourt (France)
3 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
4 Matthew Savoie (USA)
5 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
6 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
7 Ryan Bradley (USA)
8 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xA4tVd7pneU
Men Free Skate
1 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
2 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
3 Matthew Savoie (USA)
4 Ryan Bradley (USA)
5 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
6 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
7 Vincent Restencourt (France)
8 Alexei Vasilevski (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EUU10vH3x4
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999

World Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_World_Figure_Skating_Championships
Pairs Short Program
1 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Muller (Germany)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
5 Natalia Ponomareva / Evgeni Sviridov (Uzbekistan)
6 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Laura Handy / Paul Binnebose (USA)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
10 Yulia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
11 Ekaterina Danko / Gennadi Emeljenenko (Belarus)
12 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
13 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
14 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
15 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau (Canada)
16 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig (Slovakia)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
19 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
20 Inga Rodionova / Aleksandr Anichenko (Azerbaijan)
21 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Pairs Free Skate
5 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
6 Laura Handy / Paul Binnebose (USA) WD
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Inga Rodionova / Aleksandr Anichenko (Azerbaijan)
9 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZQP-OcwjO6o
10 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau (Canada)
11 Yulia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
12 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Muller (Germany)
13 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
14 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
15 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
16 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
17 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
18 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
19 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
20 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sWFza6dcU4w&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUZznZzjvQXXrZ3KGRyEqXw
Men Short Program
19 Timothy Goebel (USA)
20 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
21 Trifun Zivanovic (USA)
22 Laurent Tobel (France)
23 Anthony Liu (Australia)
24 Dmitry Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
25 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
26 Alexei Urmanov (Russia)
27 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
28 Michael Weiss (USA)
29 Evgeny Pluschenko (Russia)
30 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Men Free Skate
2 Margus Hernits (Estonia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vd-NMwzy-wQ (German Eurosport TV version)
10 Timothy Goebel (USA)
13 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
14 Laurent Tobel (France)
15 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
16 Zhengxin Guo (China)
17 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
18 Dmitry Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
19 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
20 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Alexei Urmanov (Russia)
22 Evgeny Pluschenko (Russia)
23 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
24 Michael Weiss (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uQAajTX1Ols&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXYj5z5Scb95EaSukwZcLMi&index=1
Compulsory Dance 1
22 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kg795TUjuVk (Chinese CCTV 5 version)
27 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
30 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
5 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (Russia) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
7 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
Compulsory Dance 2
11 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
13 Charlotte Clements / Gary Shortland (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wPImGv4qKI0 (British Eurosport TV version)
14 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
16 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwmsCc23YXU (Spanish Eurosport TV version)
18 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
21 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (Russia) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
32 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania) (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
Original Dance
10 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Rg6OQGds6E (Dutch Eurosport TV version)
15 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CrtBFcZTRz8 (Spanish Eurosport TV version)
18 Charlotte Clements / Gary Shortland (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r9fNQCqxQsk (British Eurosport TV version)
24 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v33Esd8aQIU (Chinese CCTV 5 version)
27 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
28 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
29 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
30 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
31 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Free Dance
7 Charlotte Clements / Gary Shortland (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uv_PeEj5yRo (English commentary)
8 Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N0_XDkgwPOw (ESPN TV version)
13 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yF4VlpaD4zQ (Russian 1 TV version)
16 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
17 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
18 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
19 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
20 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
21 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
22 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
24 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (Russia)
25 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=isiHEowm0zs&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUtmpqHswoYPxVkTDtAb7KJ
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NRXoecGIbls (CTV version)
Ladies Short Program
10 Alisa Drei (Finland)
13 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
14 Eva-Maria Fitze (Germany)
15 Yulia Vorobieva (Azerbaijan)
16 Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
17 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
18 Yulia Lavrenchuk (Ukraine)
21 Sarah Hughes (USA)
22 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
23 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
24 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
25 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
26 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
27 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
28 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
29 Michelle Kwan (USA)
30 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Ladies Free Skate
13 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
14 Yulia Lavrenchuk (Ukraine)
15 Diána Póth (Hungary)
16 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
17 Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
18 Sarah Hughes (USA)
19 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
20 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
21 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
23 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
24 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xaLS8MdPetg&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXzK1impFAfTal10mUS9qXx&index=1
Men Short Program
13 Zhengxin Guo (China)
19 Timothy Goebel (USA)
20 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
21 Trifun Zivanovic (USA)
22 Laurent Tobel (France)
24 Dmitry Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
25 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
26 Alexei Urmanov (Russia)
27 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
28 Michael Weiss (USA)
29 Evgeny Pluschenko (Russia)
30 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xISqV837nag
Men Free Skate
10 Timothy Goebel (USA)
16 Zhengxin Guo (China)
17 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
19 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
20 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Alexei Urmanov (Russia)
22 Evgeny Pluschenko (Russia)
23 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
24 Michael Weiss (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=brZ0sfPe0Ks
Pairs Short Program
1 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Muller (Germany)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
12 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
13 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
14 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
21 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Original Dance
5 Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates (USA)
26 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (Russia)
27 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
28 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
29 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
30 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
31 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate
Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Short Program
13 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
16 Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
17 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
18 Yulia Lavrenchuk (Ukraine)
19 Diána Póth (Hungary)
20 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
23 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
24 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d0vjcFL4onA
Pairs Free Skate
5 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
15 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
17 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
18 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
19 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
20 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Ladies Short Program
21 Sarah Hughes (USA)
25 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
26 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
27 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
29 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=34DS3MAiYVc
Free Dance
16 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
21 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
22 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
24 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (Russia)
25 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
12 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
16 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
17 Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
18 Sarah Hughes (USA)
19 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
20 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
21 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
24 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tkR0TcJBEJs&t=6s
Gala
Playlist (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hYtRQM_rhoo&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVxSWp7TI33Xh5zTjhkDh-A
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999
Skate America

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_Skate_America
Pairs Short Program
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CdB3x8fJjas Video (CTV version)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fdWfpRVlXJg (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bXNm4-0wEtM (ABC TV version)
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uRDO2yCUMx8 (ABC TV version)
Men Short Program
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BVlWaCYFuE0&list=PL1475E9F0CA173A23&index=3 (Star Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Timothy Goebel (USA)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Michelle Kwan (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uN8SvqymGvo
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999

Skate Canada
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_Skate_Canada_International
Pairs Short Program
2 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau (Canada)
3 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
7 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
8 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
Men Short Program
1 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Todd Eldredge (USA)
Dmitry Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Chenjiang Li (China)
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nHhsSD8_iXg
Original Dance
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Pairs Free Skate
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau (Canada)
5 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
6 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BF-kryY2MNM (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCLzkrFgVbw
Ladies Short Program
2 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
3 Michelle Currie (Canada)
4 Michelle Kwan (USA)
5 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
8 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Men Free Skate
Ben Ferreira (Canada)
7 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
8 Chenjiang Li (China)
9 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Laurent Tobel (France)
12 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yb_3K0UDki0
Men Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bX3Ui-ULD5k (CTV version)
Free Dance
5 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
7 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
8 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
9 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jxkq5XKjnUg (CTV version)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
2 Michelle Currie (Canada)
5 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
6 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
7 Michelle Kwan (USA)
8 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5EbTue4GLMw
Ladies Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j3i-HPeZKdI (CTV version)
Pairs Short Program
1 Yulia Obertas / Dmitry Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
3 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
5 Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler (USA)
6 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
8 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
Men Short Program
Laurent Tobel (France)
Todd Eldredge (USA)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Chenjiang Li (China)
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Original Dance
Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov (USA)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Ladies Short Program
1 Amber Corwin (USA)
2 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
4 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
7 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
8 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Men Free Skate
7 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
8 Chenjiang Li (China)
9 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Laurent Tobel (France)
12 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Ladies Free Skate
Amber Corwin (USA)
5 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
6 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
7 Michelle Kwan (USA)
8 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN and ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=25-ii-2JvMQ
Gala
Video (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hei-NSUuoo0
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999

Sparkassen Cup on Ice
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_Sparkassen_Cup_on_Ice
Pairs Short Program
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
7 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
8 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
9 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
10 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Free Dance
Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EuRVYEa3_gY (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6qCH-delKb0
Men Short Program
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kz-eqriMWBY (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r0KMFtdl0NE (Star Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Trifun Zivanovic (USA)
Zhengxin Guo (China)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uQI__8bErco (Star Sports TV version)
Yamato Tamura (Japan)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
Brittney McConn (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
7 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
8 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
9 Tatyana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
10 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YDLFsaVHp_k
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999

Trophée Lalique
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_Trophée_Lalique
Pairs Short Program
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
Men Short Program
Vincent Restencourt (France)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Laurent Tobel (France)
Original Dance
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margagli (Italy)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Ladies Short Program
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Diána Póth (Hungary)
Laetitia Huber (France)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Victoria Volchkova (Russia)
Brittney McConn (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ECANWBQNN0w
Free Dance
6 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
7 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margagli (Italy)
8 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
9 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
10 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Pairs Free Skate
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
7 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
8 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
10 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H4SFb9u6pTs
Men Free Skate
Vincent Restencourt (France)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Laurent Tobel (France)
Ladies Free Skate
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Diána Póth (Hungary)
Victoria Volchkova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TeoQpAwyCQU (Star Sports TV version)
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mvA3EjusNw
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVC-UIx_SSA
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999
Cup of Russia

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_Cup_of_Russia
Pairs Short Program
Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uNIrZBFvlXM (Spanish TVE version)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O_dDwkhyV7Y (Spanish TVE version)
Men Short Program
Alexander Abt (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ex-6HoVIcKI (ESPN TV version)
Original Dance
Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margagli (Italy)
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Silwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
Marie-F. Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Diána Póth (Hungary)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lYKDVLT1kks
Pairs Free Skate
Aljona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fdn3j6PPraY (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rAXfK4r0AD8 (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jtxILMjekLA (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Free Dance
Oksana Potdykova / Denis Petukhov (Russia)
Marie-F. Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_kKq6SerRU (Spanish TVE version)
Silwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3KByuy46Su8
Men Free Skate
Trifun Zivanovic (USA)
Zhengxin Guo (China)
Alexander Abt (Russia)
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Lucinda Ruh (Switzerland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TiujGIvz_Tw
Highlights Part 1
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQh0I_dEoXU
Highlights Part 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oTz9uc2Afbs
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
1999
NHK Trophy

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999_NHK_Trophy
Original Dance
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n4Iytk5zGis (ESPN TV version)
Men Short Program
11 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y8f2H4lAlrU (Japanese commentary)
Ladies Short Program
Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MXJh7OG2zr8 (Japanese commentary)
Pairs Free Skate
Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
6 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
7 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Free Dance
Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
5 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
7 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
8 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
9 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iT5OgB7kLN8
Men Free Skate
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Vincent Restencourt (France)
Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
9 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ivwF1BY7b9Q (Japanese commentary)
Timothy Goebel (USA)
Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
Amber Corwin (USA)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Victoria Volchkova (Russia)
Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZgGjLM91IVU
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Russian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Russian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Pairs Short Program
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eqS0onedBqs (Russian NTV Sport version)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1_WbGxAknU (Russian NTV Sport version)
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IJcAZcRYY8s (Russian NTV Sport version)
Pairs Free Skate
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lwjs83NV-iA (Russian NTV Sport version)
Men Short Program
Alexei Yagudin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HeefOawqDHU (Russian NTV Sport version)
Evgeni Plushenko
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UdTdZ1t-zdo (Russian NTV Sport version)
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvU3QTasCNM (Russian NTV Sport version)
Alexei Yagudin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Npmswss6eNI (Russian NTV Sport version)
Compulsory Dance 1
6 Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitali Novikov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yTnaWlsnxVc (Russian NTV Sport version)
Compulsory Dance 2
1 Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitali Novikov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FCdmrNzMx7Y (Russian NTV Sport version)
Original Dance
10 Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitali Novikov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ccrzMHaPBfg (Russian NTV Sport version)
Free Dance
6 Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitali Novikov
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VjF_Rq5by3c (Russian NTV Sport version)
Ladies Free Skate
Elena Sokolova
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k6SLoTjeQ0g (Russian NTV Sport version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000
Grand Prix Final

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999–2000_Grand_Prix_of_Figure_Skating_Final
Ladies Free Skate 1
Julia Soldatova (Russia)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Michelle Kwan (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u_LRsM2jyqg (Spanish TVE version)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Pairs Free Skate 1
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France) Rerun
Free Dance 1
1 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
2 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
3 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
4 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
5 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HZsBKkKQXyE (French 23 TV version)
Men Free Skate 1
Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Alexander Abt (Russia)
Timothy Goebel (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RHvCL9dy1Dk
Men Short Program
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5KqsbEjsfKQ (Star Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate 2
1 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O7WIWKwP2ac (French 23 TV version)
2 Julia Soldatova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIvs0BFFH1k (French 23 TV version)
3 Michelle Kwan (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j8xygYGoyc0 (French 23 TV version)
4 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qFkGU7c1OaI (French 23 TV version)
Men Free Skate 2
1 Timothy Goebel (USA)
2 Alexander Abt (Russia)
3 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
4 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EiiHdVpHqFc (French 23 TV version)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rb0dKeCWOQU
Pairs Free Skate 1
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Pairs Free Skate 2
1 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3r1YNRMGZxU (French 23 TV version)
2 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qe4w4-ltKyE (French 23 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DmdrLWbX0U0 (Japanese commentary)
3 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cgQqqyINvqI (French 23 TV version)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9nQbWlUXVI4 (French 23 TV version)
Free Dance 2
1 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=99Mu88AYxZI (Japanese commentary)
2 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
3 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
4 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZiZHRY1smks
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=afLIh_iyuqQ
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KZm40YK5vR8
Gala Highlights
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hgUzPuBDnJU Video (CTV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Canadian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Canadian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Novice Free Dance
Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
Novice Ladies Free Skate
Joannie Rochette
Novice Pairs Free Skate
Virginia Toombs / James Johnson
Novice Men Free Skate
Shawn Sawyer
Junior Free Dance
Kristy Maccabe / Brian Innes
Melissa Ackad / Mathieu Rainville
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Janina Louie
Audrey Thibault
Marianne Dubuc
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Chantal Poirier-Saikaly / Craig Buntin
Jennifer Dubois / Sean Wirtz
Melissa Mazzon / Mark Leslie
Junior Men Free Skate
Nicholas Young
Marc Olivier Bosse
Sean Wirtz
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=muHF_1tr5Io
Pairs Short Program
1 Michelle Bylow / Michael Pollard
2 Annabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto
3 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz
4 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
5 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
6 Anne Powers / Jamie Campbell
Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
Original Dance
1 Rebecca Babb / Joshua Babb
Brenda Key / Ryan Smith
Josée Piché / Pascal Denis
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sh38qnq0UCM
Men Short Program
Emanuel Sandhu
Elvis Stojko
Jayson Dénommée
Daniel Bellemare
Jeff Langdon
Ben Ferreira
Jeffrey Buttle
Fedor Andreev
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NzjrP3WfeDo
Ladies Short Program
Jennifer Robinson
Angela Derochie
Annie Bellemare
Nicole Watt
Michelle Currie
Nadine Gosselin
Men Free Skate
Emanuel Sandhu
Elvis Stojko
Ben Ferreira
Ravi Walia
Jayson Dénommée
Fedor Andreev
Pairs Free Skate
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
Michelle Bylow / Michael Pollard
7 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz
8 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
9 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y0mga4dU2DI
Ladies Free Skate
Michelle Currie
Jennifer Robinson
Nicole Watt
Annie Bellemare
Free Dance
5 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis
6 Kristy Balkwill / Darryl Vanluven
7 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
8 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
9 Brenda Key / Ryan Smith
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f_UdVnb5vZk
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

US National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships
Junior Men Free Skate
Evan Lysacek
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vH-jlI3-dIQ (No commentary)
13 Johnny Weir
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xxi-8rjbDO8 (No commentary)
Junior Ladies Short Program
1 Ann Patrice McDonough
2 Midori Williams
3 Kathryn Orscher
4 Kim Ryan
5 Felicia Beck
6 Lisa Nesuda
7 Beatrisa Liang
8 Lindsey Weber
9 Joanna Glick
10 Jordana Blesa
11 Kimberly Olson-Wheeler
12 Dirke O'Brien Baker
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HOn7TmmP2JQ
Junior Ladies Free Skate
1 Midori Williams
2 Beatrisa Liang
3 Felicia Beck
4 Lindsey Weber
5 Kimberly Olson-Wheeler
6 Joanna Glick
7 Kim Ryan
8 Dirke O'Brien Baker
9 Jordana Blesa
10 Kathryn Orscher
11 Lisa Nesuda
12 Ann Patrice McDonough
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vgowNEPV2TE
Original Dance
Deborah Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
Jamie Katz / Vasilij Serkov
Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
Crystal Beckerdite / Matt Healy
Kristin Fraser / Jonathan Nichols
Alison Newman / Dmitri Boundoukin
Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
Pairs Short Program
Po Hayes / Richard Gillam
Amanda Magarian / Jered Guzman
Larisa Spielberg / Craig Joeright
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
Natalie Vlandis / James Peterson
Molly Quigley / Bert Cording
Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VsGAevagEFY
Men Short Program
3 Danny Clausen
4 Justin Dillon
Ryan Jahnke
Jeff Merica
Kurt Fromknecht
Don Baldwin
Johnnie Bevan
15 John Baldwin, Jr.
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2HiuIvEV_LI
1 Ryan Bradley
2 Trifun Zivanovic
Timothy Goebel
Damon Allen
Derrick Delmore
Michael Weiss
Shepherd Clark
16 Matthew Savoie
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tyNOrKBLuM8
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dbUgfzDkVZc
Ladies Short Program
Angela Nikodinov
Naomi Nari Nam
Andrea Gardiner
Deanna Stellato
Michelle Kwan
Stacey Pensgen
Sasha Cohen
Sarah Hughes
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mruIQgQU4Po
Free Dance
9 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
10 Deborah Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
11 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
12 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s95ZdQ1Fd00
Men Free Skate
1 John Baldwin, Jr.
2 Don Baldwin
3 Kurt Fromknecht
4 Derrick Delmore
5 Justin Dillon
6 Johnnie Bevan
7 Ryan Jahnke
8 Danny Clausen
9 Jeff Merica
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IBTM4WpgqfY
10 Timothy Goebel
11 Ryan Bradley
12 Trifun Zivanovic
13 Damon Allen
14 Matthew Savoie
15 Michael Weiss
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZoIDVb6zK8I
Pairs Free Skate
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
Larisa Spielberg / Craig Joeright
Ladies Free Skate
15 Sarah Hughes
16 Angela Nikodinov
17 Michelle Kwan
18 Andrea Gardiner
19 Sasha Cohen
20 Naomi Nari Nam
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zz4TgvJLJH4
Ladies Free Skate
Stacey Pensgen
Sara Wheat
Jennifer Kirk
Deanna Stellato
Sarah Hughes
Angela Nikodinov
Michelle Kwan
Sasha Cohen
Andrea Gardiner
Naomi Nari Nam
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TCjuCZorGAM&list=PLA9GOAs5v33Lrwt4fYVjOu-H4aH4NCUQX
Gala Highlights
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EtQ-5JRXxc (ABC Sports TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000
European Championships

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_European_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20000302152140/http://www.icecalc.com/events/ec2000/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program (Russian Eurosport TV version)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FVEjvw459BU&t=37s
12 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sEgLWLE0N00
15 Yulia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sV9A4VwtfAY
18 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n4pc5mmyH2Y
Pairs Free Skate (Eurosport TV version)
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nv_C3420D-Y
14 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zcVcTXDBmx4
15 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4DWZZCgxmlg
16 Yulia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YlNY_y6EY98
Compulsory Dance 1 (French Eurosport TV version)
1 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xGAwemOO85A
2 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gV8R6cJk51o
3 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HYyGzeskct4
4 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hMlmNGzNxaU
5 Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qu1ybb6lap4
6 Alissa de Carbonnel / Alexander Malkov (Belarus)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YJiwU02c3QQ
8 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dq_xpjyFtaY
17 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7J49JD_l2xQ
18 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SM2xyfufJN0
19 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zgFGNwA-qFA
20 Tiffany Hyden / Vazgen Azroyan (Armenia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LeaxSXK2iDU
21 Anna Mosenkova / Sergey Sychov (Estonia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wj2hAK427CQ
22 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cfq27n7n_2k
23 Zuzana Durkovska / Marian Mesaros (Slovakia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QbScPtMJXSo
24 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tM9nkbzc8o8
Compulsory Dance 2 (French Eurosport TV version)
1 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q5XwuWEyTcc
2 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrEb1FOPx4k
3 Ana Galic / Andrei Griazev (Bosnia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MMpRvDfNyZ0
4 Agata Błażowska / Marcin Kozubek (Poland) Partial
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2cKerlC_wQ
6 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RMUasd7jAEQ&t=44s
7 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ospHuTZnME&t=17s
8 Tiffany Hyden / Vazgen Azroyan (Armenia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Klepi7fOSmo
9 Anna Mosenkova / Sergey Sychov (Estonia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TmXoFbBzu-A
10 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iHxFcFKWf-g
11 Zuzana Durkovska / Marian Mesaros (Slovakia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hA9SZRl2-8s
12 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yuRMduG3IgI
13 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8KRzJuR6Svs
14 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UR2XNTPs7ZA
15 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U5TxKiHNZr4
Original Dance
5 Agata Błażowska / Marcin Kozubek (Poland)
7 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
8 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
9 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voiko (Ukraine)
10 Oksana Potdykova / Denis Petukhov (Russia)
11 Anna Mosenkova / Sergey Sychov (Estonia)
12 Alissa de Carbonnel / Alexander Malkov (Belarus) (French Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VY46K0i8Zjg
13 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2nA-TYSRLDQ (French Eurosport TV version)
14 Zuzana Durkovska / Marian Mesaros (Slovakia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dXDlVaDjrD8 (French Eurosport TV version)
15 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDSBWLl3QfE (French Eurosport TV version)
16 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1lCOzixZfeY (French Eurosport TV version)
17 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T-il0xQCcnc (French Eurosport TV version)
18 Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HN86EdN1L-0 (French Eurosport TV version)
19 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uTdDuGh6qCg (French Eurosport TV version)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ht6lkgv584 (French Eurosport TV version)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dNqw8jn7uQY (French Eurosport TV version)
22 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gq8dvt9YVEM (French Eurosport TV version)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmL-XkTuWw4 (French Eurosport TV version)
24 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zv5Qz6Pxy94 (French Eurosport TV version)
Free Dance
3 Tiffany Hyden / Vazgen Azroyan (Armenia) (French Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0QcVYro33AQ
4 Anna Mosenkova / Sergey Sychov (Estonia) (French Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wutFHjV37Rk
5 Julie Keeble / Łukasz Zalewski (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eF2bAvznjmU (French Eurosport TV version)
6 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voiko (Ukraine)
8 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
10 Oksana Potdykova / Denis Petukhov (Russia)
11 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
12 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
13 Agata Błażowska / Marcin Kozubek (Poland)
14 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
15 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
16 Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
17 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
18 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
19 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
20 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
24 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P6ypX3UO9OM&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXtAG95Jo-tjskP6pvoDrJe
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group B (Eurosport TV version)
3 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7sP1Vuz2Jn0 Partial
4 Anna Lundström (Sweden)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qQb1qadiMk0
5 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZvFcSAR8bSg
6 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yHhRXX9phIo
11 Mojca Kopač (Slovenia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M9SZJp44ruM
12 Liza Menagia (Greece)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eXdBFHbIGHg
13 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6RlXN-AbHEw
14 Dominyka Valiukeviciute (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eWHJ3ScZpSM
15 Zoya Douchine (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pCTSJaZJV9g
16 Helena Pajović (FR Yugoslavia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jRwN0In5ugg
17 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wSVMpyPxhCM
18 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CpDZa8SIBN0
Ladies Short Program
3 Eva Chuda (Czech Republic)
4 Olga Vassiljeva (Estonia)
5 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
6 Roxana Luca (Romania)
7 Tammy Sear (Great Britain)
8 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
9 Anna Lundström (Sweden)
10 Sara Falotico (Belgium)
11 Yulia Lebedeva (Armenia)
12 Karen Venhuizen (Netherlands)
13 Sanna-Maija Wiksten (Finland)
14 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
15 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
16 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
17 Zoya Douchine (Germany)
18 Mojca Kopač (Slovenia)
19 Diána Póth (Hungary)
20 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
21 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
23 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
24 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
25 Alisa Drei (Finland)
26 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
27 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
28 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
29 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
30 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p68nH6FcrN4&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVxTjCYHKIlsN7i11Qt9HZ1&index=1
Pairs Free Skate
15 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
17 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
19 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
20 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Free Dance
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q9KY3CqI9Yo
Men Free Skate
20 Alexander Abt (Russia)
21 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
22 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
24 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
25 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
20 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
21 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BIPTKg4nsu8
Pairs Free Skate
19 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
20 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Free Dance
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D8pItNpAEL4
Men Free Skate
22 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
24 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
25 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hiz9_VpvI0I
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Four Continents Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Four_Continents_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20001203170000/http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2000/results/index.htm
Ladies Short Program
1 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
10 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
13 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
14 Stacey Pensgen (USA)
18 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
19 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
20 Young-Eun Choi (South Korea)
22 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
23 Anastasiya Gimazetdinova (Uzbekistan)
24 Jia Yao (China)
25 Andrea Gardiner (USA)
26 Chisato Shiina (Japan)
27 Rui Pang (China)
Ladies Free Skate
9 Chisato Shiina (Japan)
10 Young-Eun Choi (South Korea)
13 Jia Yao (China)
14 Michelle Currie (Canada)
15 Rui Pang (China)
16 Anastasiya Gimazetdinova (Uzbekistan)
17 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
18 Andrea Gardiner (USA)
19 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
20 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
21 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
22 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
23 Stacey Pensgen (USA)
24 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_qKXnH2KrsI&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU0rgDVmoRt6DJkMiVla5ao
Men Short Program
2 Naoki Shigematsu (Japan)
4 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
7 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
9 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Trifun Živanović (USA)
13 Chengjiang Li (China)
14 Anthony Liu (Australia)
15 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
22 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Men Free Skate
11 Naoki Shigematsu (Japan)
12 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
13 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
14 Trifun Živanović (USA)
15 Ryan Jahnke (USA)
16 Yunfei Li (China)
17 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
18 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
19 Min Zhang (China)
20 Anthony Liu (Australia)
21 Todd Eldredge (USA)
22 Chengjiang Li (China)
23 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
24 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Og_61symELk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUS28cWeBFgwZfudhzcQzwp
Original Dance
1 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
2 Lina Qi / Hao Gao (China)
3 Olga Akimova / Andrey Driganov (Uzbekistan)
4 Portia Duval / Francis Rigby (Australia)
5 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
6 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
7 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
8 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
9 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
10 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
11 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kid (Japan)
12 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
13 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek (USA)
14 Rui Wang / Wei Zhang (China)
Free Dance
4 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
5 Rui Wang / Wei Zhang (China)
6 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
7 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
8 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kid (Japan)
9 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
10 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
11 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek (USA)
12 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
13 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
14 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oHd14f2eOtU&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXgzBvpal_B1yBYlN-MztoE
Pairs Free Skate
8 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
10 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
17 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
19 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
21 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
23 Stacey Pensgen (USA)
24 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Free Dance
10 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
13 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
14 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Men Free Skate
11 Naoki Shigematsu (Japan)
17 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
19 Min Zhang (China)
21 Todd Eldredge (USA)
22 Chengjiang Li (China)
23 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
24 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yH9FsqlSc6k&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjpOdB1Uwo8Njwy7FM3L9-im
Pairs Free Skate
7 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
8 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
10 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
20 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
21 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
22 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
23 Stacey Pensgen (USA)
24 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Free Dance
10 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
12 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
13 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
14 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Men Free Skate
19 Min Zhang (China)
21 Todd Eldredge (USA)
22 Chengjiang Li (China)
24 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iuVzopwy3M4
Ladies Free Skate
19 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
21 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
23 Stacey Pensgen (USA)
Free Dance
10 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
12 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
13 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
14 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Men Free Skate
19 Min Zhang (China)
21 Todd Eldredge (USA)
22 Chengjiang Li (China)
24 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_c7NELYBKoI
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

World Junior Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20010425074824/http://www.deu.de/frames/comp/wjc2000/index.htm
Pairs Free Skate
2 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia)
4 Rebecca Corne / Richard Rowlands (Great Britain)
5 Virginia Toombs / James Johnson (Canada)
6 Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard (France)
7 Ding Yang / Ren Zhongfei (China)
8 Jessica Waldstein / Garrett Lucash (USA)
9 Diana Riskova / Vladimir Futas (Slovakia)
10 Claudia Rauschenbach / Robin Szolkowy (Germany)
11 Larissa Spielberg / Craig Joeright (USA)
12 Chantal Poirier / Craig Buntin (Canada)
13 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
14 Amanda Magarian / Jered Guzman (USA)
15 Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov (Russia)
16 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gAU8yMn5Uco
17 Julia Shapiro / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
18 Milica Brozovic / Anton Nimenko (Russia)
19 Julia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
20 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5crjannq-Ks
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r5_iymqERpo&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUsdyrNNDYYA227kmVZBZVD
Men Free Skate
4 Eiji Iwamoto (Japan)
7 Xiaodong Ma (China)
8 Brian Joubert (France)
9 Alan Street (Great Britain)
10 Cyril Brun (France)
12 Denis Balandin (Russia)
13 Kensuke Nakaniwa (Japan)
14 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
15 Fedor Andreev (Canada)
16 Lukáš Rakowski (Czech Republic)
17 Andriy Kyforenko (Ukraine) not in playlist
18 Soshi Tanaka (Japan)
19 Ryan Bradley (USA)
20 Matthew Savoie (USA)
21 Song Gao (China)
22 Vincent Restencourt (France)
23 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
24 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FcksDHhB1mY
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vivN6tdyAMU&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTWCf209LZie468L0A6If87H
Free Dance
2 Agata Rosłońska / Michał Tomaszewski (Poland)
3 Fang Yang / Chongbo Gao (China)
5 Gloria Agogliati / Alessandro Italiano (Italy)
6 Alla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
7 Tae-hwa Yang/ Chuen-gun Lee (South Korea)
8 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek (Hungary)
9 Eve Bentley / Andrew Hallam (Great Britain)
10 Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack (USA)
11 Christina Beier / William Beier (Germany)
12 Lucie Kadlčáková / Hynek Bílek (Czech Republic)
13 Roxane Petetin / Mathieu Jost (France)
14 Victoria Polzykina / Alexander Shakalov (Ukraine)
15 Valentina Anselmi / Fabrizio Pedrazzini (Italy)
16 Elena Khaliavina / Maxim Shabalin (Russia)
17 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
18 Nelly Gourvest / Cedric Pernet (France)
19 Brenda Key / Ryan Smith (Canada)
20 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
21 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
22 Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
23 Flavia Ottaviani / Massimo Scali (Italy)
24 Kristina Kobaladze / Oleg Voiko (Ukraine)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qnjyl59-oSo
Ladies Free Skate
2 Svitlana Pylypenko (Ukraine)
4 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
5 Chisato Shiina (Japan)
7 Natalia Rizhova (Russia)
8 Dan Fang (China)
9 Hristina Vassileva (Bulgaria)
10 Carina Chen (Chinese Taipei)
11 Andrea Diewald (Germany)
12 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LLiOSuCSYEE
13 Daria Timoshenko (Russia)
14 Irina Tkatchuk (Russia)
15 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
16 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
17 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
18 Sasha Cohen (USA)
19 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
20 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
21 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
22 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
23 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
24 Deanna Stellato (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XxZCRXcwS-M
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I3UOR8lFXLI&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTWIbBzaaYKrEjsZ7bSv6ja5
Men Free Skate
20 Matthew Savoie (USA)
24 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
Ladies Short Program
28 Deanna Stellato (USA)
29 Sasha Cohen (USA)
30 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Free Dance
20 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
21 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
22 Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
18 Sasha Cohen (USA)
19 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
21 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
22 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
24 Deanna Stellato (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WblunAvUnCU
Ladies Short Program
28 Deanna Stellato (USA)
29 Sasha Cohen (USA)
30 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omLVa7DXLHE
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

World Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_World_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20001203224900/http://www.icecalc.com/events/wc2000/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
1 Catherine Huc / Vivien Rolland (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YacTncRYA_A (German Eurosport TV version)
2 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-NekVKd3hU (ESPN TV version)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YVh_pOIEnKc (Eurosport TV version)
7 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ADBth9gHuMg (ESPN TV version)
8 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t0hIJamfamQ (ESPN TV version)
9 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=83cbM8Ht9Xg (ESPN TV version)
12 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyBoUiKByZ8 (ESPN TV version)
16 Marina Khalturina / Valeri Artyuchov (Kazakhstan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UPgvoQAum2Q (German Eurosport TV version)
17 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lMIvs51R8Hw (ESPN TV version)
19 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8R9y7GWPAY (ESPN TV version)
20 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bj3Pd1p-gyo (ESPN TV version)
21 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q1CQXCiZU7Y (ESPN TV version)
Pairs Free Skate
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Inga Rodionova / Andrei Krukov (Azerbaijan)
7 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
8 Marina Khalturina / Valeri Artyuchov (Kazakhstan)
9 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
10 Julia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
11 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
12 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
14 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller (Germany)
15 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
16 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
17 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
18 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
20 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_NQja_RGtes&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU6pPP7Z8SBmr2x-i6I_Vi3&index=1
Men Qualifying Free Skate Group A
5 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BFwDGxDcrgs (Eurosport TV version)
Men Short Program
2 Yuri Litvinov (Kazakhstan) Partial
3 Matthew Davies (Great Britain)
4 Cornel Gheorghe (Romania)
5 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
6 Sergei Rylov (Azerbaijan)
7 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
8 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
9 Markus Leminen (Finland)
10 Konstantin Kostin (Latvia)
11 Szabolcs Vidrai (Hungary)
12 Michael Tyllesen (Denmark)
13 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
14 Vincent Restencourt (France)
15 Timothy Goebel (USA)
16 Patrick Meier (Switzerland)
17 Anthony Liu (Australia)
18 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
19 Stanick Jeannette (France)
20 Zhengxin Guo (China)
21 Vitali Danilchenko (Ukraine)
22 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
23 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
24 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
25 Alexander Abt (Russia)
26 Chengjiang Li (China)
27 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Men Free Skate
5 Markus Leminen (Finland)
6 Michael Tyllesen (Denmark)
7 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
8 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
9 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
10 Vitali Danilchenko (Ukraine)
11 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
12 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
13 Anthony Liu (Australia)
14 Zhengxin Guo (China)
15 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
16 Timothy Goebel (USA)
17 Vincent Restencourt (France)
18 Stanick Jeannette (France)
19 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
20 Chengjiang Li (China)
21 Alexander Abt (Russia)
22 Michael Weiss (USA)
23 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
24 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sq2nDpfye0Q&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTWsSYsAEUFShS5Qu1MXV4Ge
Original Dance
8 Alexandra Kauc / Filip Bernadowski (Poland)
11 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
13 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
14 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
16 Federica Faiella / Luciano Milo (Italy)
17 Natalia Romaniuta / Danil Barantsev (Russia)
19 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
20 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
21 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
24 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski (Bulgaria)
25 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
26 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
27 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
28 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
29 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
30 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Free Dance
6 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
7 Natalia Romaniuta / Danil Barantsev (Russia)
8 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7uksM3EH9kk (Japanese commentary)
10 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
11 Anna Semenovich / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
13 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
14 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
15 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
17 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
18 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
19 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YP7b4KHwJbk (Eurosport TV version)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzOqMpyxZaM (Russian 1 TV version)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q8p2T1Q9kdY (Eurosport TV version)
24 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hp3zuZvBo7c (Japanese commentary)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Ei0Q_k2yyk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVonIDdsFXRyV4GBJiXLJCO
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group B
17 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group A
2 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
3 Lucia Starovičová (Slovakia)
4 Diána Póth (Hungary)
5 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
7 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
8 Liza Menagia (Greece)
9 Zoya Douchine (Germany)
10 Alisa Drei (Finland)
11 Valeria Trifancova (Latvia)
12 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
13 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
14 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
15 Diane Chen (Chinese Taipei)
16 Ellen Mareels (Belgium)
17 Julia Vorobieva (Azerbaijan)
18 Kaja Hanevold (Norway)
19 Roxana Luca (Romania)
20 Rocio Salas Visuet (Mexico)
21 Sarah-Yvonne Prytula (Australia)
22 Anna Lundström (Sweden)
Ladies Short Program
7 Diána Póth (Hungary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VGOCpgIOj6I (Hungarian commentary)
10 Anastasia Gimazetdinova (Uzbekistan)
9 Ivana Jakupcevic (Croatia)
11 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
12 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
13 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
14 Anna Lundström (Sweden)
15 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
16 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
17 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
18 Alisa Drei (Finland)
19 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
20 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
21 Zoya Douchine (Germany)
22 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
23 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
24 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
27 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
28 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
29 Sarah Hughes (USA)
30 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Zoya Douchine (Germany)
2 Ivana Jakupcevic (Croatia)
3 Shirene Human (South Africa)
4 Siyin Sun (China)
5 Anna Lundström (Sweden)
6 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
7 Alisa Drei (Finland)
8 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
9 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
10 Diána Póth (Hungary)
11 Anna Rechnio (Poland)
12 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
13 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
14 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
15 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
16 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
17 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
18 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
19 Michelle Kwan (USA)
20 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
21 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGDF-qIeZrM (ABC TV version)
23 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vCBhOcfH_S8 (ABC TV version)
24 Sarah Hughes (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PbvYrq39TkM (ABC TV version)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)[/I]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p5qyKAoTyMs&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTV2xMyzWUTM6PkCx6JJfLjt
Pairs Short Program
7 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
9 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
12 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
19 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
20 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
21 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JmDjqzR0ScY
Compulsory Dance 2
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
20 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
16 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Men Short Program
8 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
15 Timothy Goebel (USA)
17 Anthony Liu (Australia)
20 Zhengxin Guo (China)
23 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
25 Alexander Abt (Russia)
26 Chengjiang Li (China)
27 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdUtPwXbGG0
Pairs Free Skate
11 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
15 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
16 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Ladies Qualifying Free Skate Group B
5 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
17 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
18 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
19 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
20 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HVtCg3N3PmQ
Original Dance
6 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
20 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
25 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
27 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3C3tsbxW8Dw
11 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
28 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
29 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
30 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8tmgBAPchC0
Men Free Skate
4 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
19 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
20 Chengjiang Li (China)
21 Alexander Abt (Russia)
22 Michael Weiss (USA)
23 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
24 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn2JbF5v2vM
Ladies Short Program
16 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
26 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ko_71wBlTfs
20 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
28 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
29 Sarah Hughes (USA)
30 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2G5boix5J-c
Free Dance
6 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GP75GFa7JuM
Ladies Free Skate
17 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
19 Michelle Kwan (USA)
20 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
24 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Rb0KqJcoOE
Pairs Short Program
2 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
7 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
8 Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller (Germany)
9 Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
11 Julia Obertas / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
12 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
17 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
19 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
20 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
21 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lgj6VTFMkKo
Men Short Program
15 Timothy Goebel (USA)
17 Anthony Liu (Australia)
20 Zhengxin Guo (China)
25 Alexander Abt (Russia)
26 Chengjiang Li (China)
27 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Original Dance
6 Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek (USA)
20 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
25 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
27 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
28 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
29 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Ladies Short Program
16 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
28 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
29 Sarah Hughes (USA)
30 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fwWRTSeM_g4
Men Short Program
15 Timothy Goebel (USA)
27 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Men Free Skate
19 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
20 Chengjiang Li (China)
21 Alexander Abt (Russia)
22 Michael Weiss (USA)
23 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
24 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p3nFpP_1hKY
Ladies Short Program
24 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
28 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
29 Sarah Hughes (USA)
30 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Michelle Kwan (USA)
20 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
21 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
24 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ddqTSO1OW0w
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_yg-W2aP3D8 (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=carW6hJGX8U (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yWvD8gwnz-E&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUMWniJBOZ5f9fPMy13Ye46 (Playlist Eurosport TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Skate America
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Skate_America
Pairs Short Program
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngTvuTQEICI (CTV version)
Men Short Program
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iu26BuLEdqw (Star Sports TV version)
Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOSV7VdHEQs (Star Sports TV version)
Alexander Abt (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mwhpPjQBQDA (Star Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Vincent Restencourt (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7bt9AUP6z8k (ABC Sports TV version)
Alexander Abt (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_OJmCPkh0XU (Polish Wizja Sport TV version)
Free Dance
Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitaly Novikov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8uVajvcwwgw (Polish Wizja Sport TV version)
Véronique Delobel / Olivier Chapuis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qEiMh556n_E (Polish Wizja Sport TV version)
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ONNhyzVCTY (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Michelle Kwan (USA)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zndw8Jq6qKI
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Skate Canada
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Skate_Canada_International
Pairs Short Program
1 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Aljona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt (USA)
Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Men Short Program
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Fedor Andreev (Canada)
Todd Eldredge (USA)
Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Original Dance
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Ladies Short Program
Michelle Kwan (USA)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Deanna Stellato (USA)
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G0fbSxNyGG4&t=2s
Pairs Short Program
1 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Men Short Program
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Jeff Langdon (Canada)
Chengjiang Li (China)
Fedor Andreev (Canada)
Todd Eldredge (USA)
Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
Michelle Kwan (USA)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Annie Bellemare (Canada)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0vSNO-Vyo5A
Pairs Free Skate
8 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sipEMlgY2ZI (Lifetime Sports TV version)
9 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
Original Dance
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Ladies Free Skate
Annie Bellemare (Canada)
6 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
7 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
8 Michelle Kwan (USA)
9 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
10 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Men Free Skate
1 Fedor Andreev (Canada)
2 Jeff Langdon (Canada)
7 Todd Eldredge (USA)
8 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
9 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
10 Matthew Savoie (USA)
11 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
12 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdHKCK22inI
Men Free Skate
7 Todd Eldredge (USA)
8 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
10 Matthew Savoie (USA)
11 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
12 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
Laëtitia Hubert (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sD5crUVmNfM (Russian NTV Sport version)
Deanna Stellato (USA)
6 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
7 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
8 Michelle Kwan (USA)
9 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
10 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h8Lr_dgpX9E (Eurosport TV version)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=baAXxA5JLkI
Free Dance
Chantal Lefebvre / Justin Lanning (Canada)
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R8P0KeUUrV8
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Sparkassen Cup on Ice
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Sparkassen_Cup_on_Ice
Original Dance
Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3vggY9tKWno (Star Sports TV version)
Men Short Program
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XaiTA19rfgI (ESPN TV version)
Ladies Short Program
Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=51FsZWXCl3Q (ESPN TV version)
Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=roAtg9jn3Pc (Star Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Alexander Abt (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hYITFEMDQts (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Chengjiang Li (China)
Timothy Goebel (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zwx1Zs-AyaQ (Star Sports TV version)
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Ladies Free Skate
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Sasha Cohen (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TvrYyjFrQV0
 
Top