Golden Oldies

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Russian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Russian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Men Short Program
Evgeni Plushenko
Men Free Skate
1 Ilia Kalashnikov
2 Ivan Samsonov
3 Andrei Saburov
4 Denis Leushin
5 Alexander Shubin
6 Anton Smirnov
7 Alexander Kondakov
8 Denis Balandin
9 Anton Klykov
10 Roman Poleshuk
11 Andrei Lezin
12 Sergei Dobrin
13 Evgeni Plushenko
14 Roman Serov
15 Alexander Abt
16 Andrei Griazev
17 Alexei Vasiliev
18 Ilia Klimkin
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kZJ65Rn2zKc&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVONXrLad7dhD8JRFP6QvHf
Ladies Free Skate
9 Liudmila Nelidina
10 Tatiana Basova
11 Maria Bubenikhina
12 Svetlana Chernysheva
13 Irina Slutskaya
14 Elena Sokolova
15 Viktoria Volchkova
16 Tatiana Basova
17 Kristina Oblasova
18 Maria Butyrskaya
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UPY_CDcidmU&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXpZ9_JG9sPbVWwwx3cAXiB
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Canadian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Canadian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Novice Pairs Review
Novice Men Review
Novice Ladies Review
Novice Ice Dance Review
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Cathy Monette / Daniel Castelo
Meeran Trombley / Jesse Sturdy
Carla Montgomery / Ryan Arnold
Junior Men Free Skate
Christopher Mabee
Keegan Murphy
Shawn Sawyer
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Signe Ronka
Cynthia Phaneuf
Lauren Wilson
Junior Free Dance
Sabrina Granata / Bradley Yaeger
Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
Mylène Girard / Brian Innes
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aUlAPWBMKs
Men Short Program
Jeffrey Buttle
Ben Ferreira
19 Nicholas Young
20 Fedor Andreev
21 Emanuel Sandhu
22 Elvis Stojko
23 Jayson Dénommée
24Matthew Bueno
Pairs Short Program
Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
8 Chantal Poirier / Ian Moram
9 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte
10 Elizabeth Putnam / Mark Batka
11 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
Ladies Short Program
20 Jennifer Robinson
21 Nicole Watt
22 Nadine Gosselin
23 Marianne Dubuc
24 Joannie Rochette
25 Annie Bellemare
Pairs Free Skate
Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte
8 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto
9 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RA3qFrbPBE8
10 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
11 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
Original Dance
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
Ladies Free Skate
13 Nicole Watt
14 Jennifer Robinson
15 Joannie Rochette
16 Nadine Gosselin
17 Annie Bellemare
18 Marianne Dubuc
Men Free Skate
Ben Ferreira
13 Fedor Andreev
14 Jeffrey Buttle
15 Elvis Stojko
16 Nicholas Young
17 Jayson Dénommée
18 Emanuel Sandhu
Free Dance
Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Ueh5rMt4oo
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f5MXFH-fFmA
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

US National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_United_States_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20071219024130/http://www.usfigureskating.org/event_details.asp?id=18254
Men Short Program
Derrick Delmore
Johnny Weir
Todd Eldredge
Ryan Bradley
Michael Weiss
Matthew Savoie
Timothy Goebel
Original Dance
Tiffany Hyden / Vazgen Azroyan
Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
Kimberly Navarro / Robert Shmalo
Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
Pairs Short Program
Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt
Larisa Spielberg / Craig Joeright
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
Rena Inoue / John Baldwin
Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem
Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
Ladies Short Program
Michelle Kwan
Sarah Hughes
Angela Nikodinov
Jennifer Kirk
Amber Corwin
Ann Patrice McDonough
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C0vE-M1nrys
Andrea Gardiner
Beatrisa Liang
Sasha Cohen
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VZX-NMcdO84
Pairs Free Skate
12 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
13 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem
14 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
Ladies Free Skate
13 Michelle Kwan
14 Angela Nikodinov
15 Sasha Cohen
16 Sarah Hughes
17 Ann Patrice McDonough
18 Jennifer Kirk
Men Free Skate
13 Michael Weiss
14 Matthew Savoie
15 Derrick Delmore
16 Timothy Goebel
17 Todd Eldredge
18 Johnny Weir
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lzz4-P3LVFo
Free Dance
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jTO3CWjUn0Y
Ladies Short Program
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8CTpg6xIbEE&t=1819s (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Short Program
Pairs Free Skate
Ladies Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XfjsQacxFKU (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kze48ciiEK8(ABC Sports TV version)
Men Short Program
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c7HUeiN341w (ESPN TV version)
Men Free Skate
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=okEj-onTztc (ABC Sports TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

European Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_European_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/ec2002/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
10 Jelena Sirokhvatova / Jurijs Salmanovs (Latvia)
11 Tiffany Ann Sfikas / Andrew Seabrook (Great Britain)
12 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
13 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
14 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
16 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
17 Sarah Jentgens / Mirko Müller (Germany)
18 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
1 Maria Guerassimenko / Vladimir Futas (Slovakia)
2 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig (Slovakia)
3 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks (Estonia)
4 Michela Cobisi / Ruben De Pra (Italy)
5 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
6 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia)
7 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
8 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia) (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
2 Jelena Sirokhvatova / Jurijs Salmanovs (Latvia)
3 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks (Estonia)
5 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig (Slovakia)
6 Michela Cobisi / Ruben De Pra (Italy)
7 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany) (Sky Sports 1 TV version)
8 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
11 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
13 Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland (France)
14 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
15 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
16 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
17 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
18 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eCUoqArhZGI&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVxhyc6TNQDEbpEydyxqPRk
Men Short Program
13 Tomáš Verner (Czech Republic)
15 Margus Hernits (Estonia)
17 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
18 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
19 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
20 Gabriel Monnier (France)
21 Frédéric Dambier (France)
22 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
23 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
24 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
25 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
26 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
27 Brian Joubert (France)
28 Alexander Abt (Russia)
29 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
30 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
Men Free Skate
8 Margus Hernits (Estonia)
18 Frédéric Dambier (France)
17 Gabriel Monnier (France)
16 Stefan Lindemann (Germany)
15 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
14 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
13 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
12 Tomáš Verner (Czech Republic)
11 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
10 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
19 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
20 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Brian Joubert (France)
22 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
23 Alexander Abt (Russia)
24 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (French Sky Sports 1 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NnZPTPKZcss&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVMziAZu5y88di4E5dieuCa
Original Dance
1 Zita Gebora / András Visontai (Hungary) (Korean SBS Sports TV version)
12 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
13 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
2 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy) (French Sky Sports 1 TV version)
3 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
4 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas (France)
5 Veronika Moravkova / Jiří Procházka (Czech Republic)
8 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
11 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski (Israel)
16 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
17 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
18 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
19 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
21 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
22 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
24 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
25 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Free Dance (French Sky Sports 1 TV version)
7 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski (Israel)
9 Veronika Moravkova / Jiří Procházka (Czech Republic)
10 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas (France)
12 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
13 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
14 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
15 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
16 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
17 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
18 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
19 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
21 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
22 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
23 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
24 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iu654zw2HG0&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTX4_gvLcMQLVoUHJY4T_gPs
Ladies Free Skate
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
22 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
20 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
21 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
19 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
16 Laetitia Hubert (France)
14 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tMZy5yBc9bs&list=PLp8Gvxx3JbToOPFWY8edlSH8v5s_qi8Mv
Pairs Free Skate
11 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
14 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
15 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
16 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
17 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
18 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Free Dance
19 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
22 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
23 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
24 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m0oxcJ93-QI
Men Free Skate
19 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
20 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Brian Joubert (France)
22 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
23 Alexander Abt (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
20 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
21 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
22 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SC36PFD0yfk
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Four Continents Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Four_Continents_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2002/results/index.htm
Pairs Free Skate
4 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
5 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte (Canada)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TGDAU-eyQIk (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
8 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
9 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
10 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
Free Dance
11 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7m6y_tZMq8w (ABC Sports TV version)
12 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TcNCoZvAvME&t=9s (ABC Sports TV version)
13 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e_2nG3odyOM (ABC Sports TV version)
14 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek (USA)
15 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EQ8-t_IY6CQ (ABC Sports TV version)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fra6SsXryg8
Men Short Program
8 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Men Free Skate
14 Xiaodong Ma (China)
16 Jayson Dénommée (Canada)
17 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
18 Song Gao (China)
19 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
20 Matthew Savoie (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nMbj3XQWvgs (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
21 Johnny Weir (USA)
22 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=370sUOaQBXc
Ladies Short Program
27 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hImcpVxG8fo (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
16 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
19 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
20 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uVt_qpXo7L8 (ABC Sports TV version)
21 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=USuS9G3BOJo (ABC Sports TV version)
22 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hzn_WX2VHH8 (ABC Sports TV version)
23 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Yzje6hYp-k (ABC Sports TV version)
24 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a3o8u_XKQlU (ABC Sports TV version)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5zhdjFe4I6A
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Winter Olympic Games
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure_skating_at_the_2002_Winter_Olympics
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/owg2002/results/index.htm
Video links
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?85584-2002-Olympic-Winter-Games-some-video-links
Pairs Short Program
1 Michela Cobisi / Ruben De Pra (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mXsiajV8pYI (French commentary)
3 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g3apad6eWLM (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sqOd-Lx-xhQ (Japanese BS TV version)
4 Natalia Ponomareva / Evgeni Sviridov (Uzbekistan)
5 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c2kheu1-zso (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v15G8tJ1icY&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=8 (German ARD TV verssion)
6 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oPn9od4xZJs&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=53 (German ARD TV verssion)
7 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y1CZBnzMq0I (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qj-3BUyv2Ss&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=54 (German ARD TV verssion)
9 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JexGkMsMi0o (Japanese BS TV version)
10 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
11 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
15 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tBizy-ojyxE (Japanese BS TV version)
18 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
Pairs Free Skate
6 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s2o3LS5gbVc (Japanese BS TV version)
Playlist for the below-mentioned competitors Ns: 7, 8, 13-17, 19, 20 (CBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OdbRYN_3t2Q&list=PLp8Gvxx3JbTo-wG73sayrfG-gDmea_BXO&index=2&t=0s
7 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
8 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
10 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
11 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
12 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
13 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
14 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
15 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
16 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
17 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
18 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0z5fWd7Fu5o (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1-ZuJfOz7g8 (Japanese BS TV version)
19 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BsAkikAOPUk (another version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XazvijZAsX4&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=30 (Slovak? TV version)
20 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Men Short Program
3 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YjB869A10Uo (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
9 Brian Joubert (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KDrKDM9FC5o&feature=youtu.be (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
14 Alexei Yagudin (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UikRTmF6OMY (Japanese BS TV version)
15 Takeshi Honda (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hSsGp01sR5Q (Japanese BS TV version)
18 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7DysNBTUZdo (Japanese BS TV version)
19 Min Zhang (China)
20 Timothy Goebel (USA)
24 Alexander Abt (Russia)
25 Todd Eldredge (USA)
27 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=feDXVpUPma0 (German Eurosport TV version)
29 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
1 Michael Weiss (USA)
Men Free Skate
6 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jdCet-f2rKY (Spanish TV version)
7 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvU_Y3uOIh8 (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
11 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vm9P5zuSsPA (Japanese TV version)
12 Brian Joubert (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VlR5rQi1UuM (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
13 Todd Eldredge (USA)
14 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
15 Michael Weiss (USA)
16 Frédéric Dambier (France)
17 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
18 Anthony Liu (Australia)
19 Chengjiang Li (China)
20 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
21 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
22 Timothy Goebel (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AEbsdvX6lEo (Russian RTR TV version)
23 Alexander Abt (Russia)
24 Alexei Yagudin (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DZWgGLo1aMQ (Russian RTR TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UikRTmF6OMY (Japanese BS TV version)
Compulsory Dance 1
1 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tDw6zOeySwo (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ZMAHNX-zmE&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=35 (German ARD TV verssion)
12 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hBK8LSejfbo&list=PLk2K27H8fG3kvaaFpu__o-pwOHHsjOvYM&index=39 (German ARD TV verssion)
16 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pwWPtW9eOEo (Russian 1 TV version)
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AsqcP4tccyc (German ARD TV verssion)
22 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OgG_s-wJcrY (German ARD TV verssion)
Compulsory Dance 2
4 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d842fld8Uag (Japanese BS TV version)
8 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LaQCJuFzPO8 (German ARD TV verssion)
11 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mova9Z-h4A (Japanese commentary)
13 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tQqEGjWuvtE (Eurosport TV version)
14 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-zv8Nnop8co (Russian NTV version)
16 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Playlist for the next 6 below-mentioned competitors (Spanish TVE version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mSgmOSkxA2Q&list=PLNrxXg3oW8JdRcrw4ggy2HkrPCnfxLsY8
19 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
24 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
22 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
21 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
20 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek (USA)
Original Dance
2 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6uLYkxKb6Q (Japanese commentary)
11 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yFSq6yIm0jw (BBC 1 TV version)
12 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
13 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
16 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
17 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwqWEzuuH1Y (TSN TV version)
19 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
21 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aUBSjJLfzbU (Japanese BS TV version)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Free Dance
8 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SxX0d-hC9eI (English commentary)
11 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hWr6UC-FCzI (NBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7_b6mCHcKc (Russian NTV version)
14 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A4hXdlx1Or4 (Russian NTV version)
15 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ek7HVicaK_o (Russian NTV version)
16 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hY0Mm5x0p_A (Russian NTV version)
17 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FCjrP30UEmY (Russian NTV version)
18 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BLNOpUCafUY (Russian NTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ka8_G-CZZyQ (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
19 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fqn3sJx0TBo (Russian NTV version)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FVKlJw8ttrE (Russian NTV version)
21 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nq9U12R7m78 (Russian NTV version)
22 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WxtH1VjSg1s (Russian NTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_dCWZ3qwzQ8 (Japanese BS TV version)
23 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada) (at the end of the list N103) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DKPBhyGb2Mw (Russian NTV version)
24 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NbJpLNZJtFU (Russian NTV version)
Ladies Short Program
2 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rSTTtwrjlLc (Japanese BS TV version)
6 Sasha Cohen (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-1AHtzdUzKY (Japanese BS TV version)
5 Sarah Hughes (USA)
10 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kjh6O6bTkc0 (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rfdnqDqrsi4 (Russian NTV version)
11 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
12 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
13 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
14 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FejGbWKQZTs (Japanese commentary)
15 Michelle Kwan (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K11MHq5ak78 (Japanese BS TV version)
16 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vMC5istVpy0 (Japanese BS TV version)
17 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
22 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
23 Vanessa Giunchi (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QkXbNFjcdeM (Italian Rai Tre TV version)
24 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LMJX0mVgM94 (Hungarian Eurosport TV version)
25 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
26 Laëtitia Hubert (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eqAH0VOqsX0 (Japanese BS TV version)
27 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1mDkdiQfhBc (Finnish Eurosport TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
4 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H940LabbI64&list=PL7D96E331B198B284&index=3&t=0s (Japanese BS TV version)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6rG1eFzbgLI (Japanese BS TV version)
13 Fumie Suguri (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-vbKVaOPaIA (Japanese BS TV version)
14 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
16 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
17 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
18 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
20 Sarah Hughes (USA)
21 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
22 Sasha Cohen (USA)
23 Michelle Kwan (USA)
24 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (NBC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAJUcgMZMO4&list=PLC7D55FB109A9793F
Ladies Free Skate
1 Vanessa Giunchi (Italy)
2 Roxana Luca (Romania)
3 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia)
4 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
5 Mojca Kopač (Slovenia)
6 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
8 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan) WD
9 Laëtitia Hubert (France)
10 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
11 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
12 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
13 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
14 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
15 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
16 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
17 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
18 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
19 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
20 Sarah Hughes (USA)
21 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
22 Sasha Cohen (USA)
23 Michelle Kwan (USA)
24 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Olympic channel no commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OLC8k54zdHc
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

World Junior Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/wjc2002/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
1 Johanna Purdy / Kevin Maguire (Canada)
2 Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov (Russia)
3 Maria Mukhortova / Pavel Lebedev (Russia)
4 Tatiana Volosozhar / Petro Kharchenko (Ukraine)
5 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks (Estonia)
6 Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler (USA)
7 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh (Ukraine)
9 Colette Appel / Lee Harris (USA)
10 Tiffany Vise / Laureano Ibarra (USA)
11 Carla Montgomery / Ryan Arnold (Canada)
12 Julia Karbovskaya / Sergei Slavnov (Russia)
13 Veronika Havlíčková / Karel Štefl (Czech Republic)
14 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
Pairs Free Skate
3 Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler (USA)
4 Colette Appel / Lee Harris (USA)
5 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh (Ukraine)
6 Veronika Havlíčková / Karel Štefl (Czech Republic)
7 Tiffany Vise / Laureano Ibarra (USA)
8 Maria Mukhortova / Pavel Lebedev (Russia)
9 Tatiana Volosozhar / Petro Kharchenko (Ukraine)
10 Johanna Purdy / Kevin Maguire (Canada)
11 Yang Ding / Zhongfei Ren (China)
12 Carla Montgomery / Ryan Arnold (Canada)
13 Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov (Russia)
14 Julia Karbovskaya / Sergei Slavnov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 2 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=70aPuz3936U&t=137s
Men Short Program
10 Shawn Sawyer (Canada)
11 Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari (Finland)
19 Nicholas Young (Canada)
20 Yingdi Ma (China)
21 Nicholas LaRoche (USA)
22 Stanislav Timchenko (Russia)
24 Gregor Urbas (Slovenia)
25 Damien Djordievic (France)
26 Yannick Ponsero (France)
27 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
29 Xiaodong Ma (China)
30 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
Men Free Skate
7 Shawn Sawyer (Canada)
13 Nicholas Young (Canada)
14 Gregor Urbas (Slovenia)
15 Yingdi Ma (China)
16 Yannick Ponsero (France)
17 Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari (Finland)
18 Andrei Griazev (Russia)
19 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
20 Xiaodong Ma (China)
21 Damien Djordievic (France)
22 Stanislav Timchenko (Russia)
23 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
24 Nicholas LaRoche (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 2 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zQud_7wLAnc
Original Dance
1 Myriam Trividic / Yann Abback (France)
11 Mylène Girard / Brian Innes (Canada)
13 Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi (Italy)
16 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
18 Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat (France)
19 Oksana Domnina / Maxim Bolotin (Russia)
20 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agost (USA)
21 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbilo (Ukraine)
22 Mariana Kozlova / Sergei Baranov (Ukraine)
23 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev (Russia)
24 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek (Hungary)
25 Christina Beier / William Beier (Germany)
26 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
27 Elena Khaliavina / Maxim Shabalin (Russia)
Free Dance
11 Alessia Aureli / Andrea Vaturi (Italy)
12 Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell (USA)
13 Myriam Trividic / Yann Abback (France)
14 Mylène Girard / Brian Innes (Canada)
15 Mariana Kozlova / Sergei Baranov (Ukraine)
16 Christina Beier / William Beier (Germany)
17 Oksana Domnina / Maxim Bolotin (Russia)
18 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek (Hungary)
19 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbilo (Ukraine)
20 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev (Russia)
21 Elena Khaliavina / Maxim Shabalin (Russia)
22 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
23 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
24 Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 2 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6LkJPZHRvB4
Ladies Short Program
8 Jenna McCorkell (Great Britain)
10 Carolina Kostner (Italy)
11 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
20 Viktória Pavuk (Hungary)
22 Lauren Wilson (Canada)
24 Yukina Ota (Japan)
25 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
26 Beatrisa Liang (USA)
27 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
28 Louann Donovan (USA)
29 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
30 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
31 Miki Ando (Japan)
Ladies Free Skate
8 Jenna McCorkell (Great Britain)
12 Viktória Pavuk (Hungary)
14 Carolina Kostner (Italy)
15 Louann Donovan (USA)
16 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 2 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KAEyZDaayrw
18 Yukina Ota (Japan)
19 Lauren Wilson (Canada)
20 Beatrisa Liang (USA)
21 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
22 Miki Ando (Japan)
23 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
24 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
25 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports 2 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdK-H441-qE
Ladies Short Program
26 Beatrisa Liang (USA)
27 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
28 Louann Donovan (USA)
30 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
31 Miki Ando (Japan)
Free Dance
22 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
Pairs and Men Free Skate Review
Ladies Free Skate
15 Louann Donovan (USA)
20 Beatrisa Liang (USA)
22 Miki Ando (Japan)
23 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
25 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-sJ3_VGrjY4
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

World Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_World_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/wc2002/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
6 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)(Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fkB_jH1TvUE
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OoXqNTIM1NI
11 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FMQT1MlzTwQ
13 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qUZi6fkleUo
15 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b9kvo86HGU0
19 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i4R5TsrsajE
20 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XcE1FZFoaP4
1 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte (Canada) (Japanese Sky Sports 1 TV version)
2 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
3 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
4 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
7 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
10 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
12 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
14 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
16 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
17 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
18 Jelena Sirokhvatova / Jurijs Salmanovs (Latvia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS and Sky Sports 1 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hFaLVVOBtME&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjpEfr8irq2ApiWlk0WJcfkf
Pairs Free Skate
1 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
2 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan)
3 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia)
4 Jelena Sirokhvatova / Jurijs Salmanovs (Latvia)
5 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
6 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
7 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
8 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
9 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
10 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
11 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
12 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte (Canada)
13 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
14 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
15 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
16 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
19 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
20 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3OpLaUuFCnk&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjqxUH81H8DR47BEGax1H2tG
Men Free Skate Qualifying Group A
4 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nZRMCWJZPmY (Japanese TBS TV version)
5 Frederic Dambier (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H4XPKf3SKFQ (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
8 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yRVxQCe3DIo (Japanese TBS TV version)
10 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ok4gmSHzoc (Japanese TBS TV version)
15 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xScLgd0CRN4 (Japanese TBS TV version)
19 Min Zhang (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QJOsjvkTwW8 (Japanese TBS TV version)
Men Free Skate Qualifying Group B
1 Timothy Goebel (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5eXi5LjHMgc (Japanese TBS TV version)
13 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d1Op7xnu81g (Japanese TBS TV version)
16 Michael Weiss (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4CzF-mOVx9U (Japanese TBS TV version)
17 Chengjiang Li (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SK42Cnq1kgE (Japanese TBS TV version)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HsmKDpU9N5c&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjr7ohoNpaWfdUdwkST8NHC3
Men Short Program
6 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan) (Japanese TBS TV version)
7 Ben Ferreira (Canada) (Japanese Sky Sports 1 TV version)
11 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
12 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
13 Song Gao (China)
16 Anthony Liu (Australia)
17 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
19 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada) (Japanese TBS TV version)
20 Frederic Dambier (France) (Japanese Sky Sports 1 TV version)
21 Matthew Savoie (USA) (Japanese TBS TV version)
22 Brian Joubert (France)
23 Min Zhang (China)
24 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
25 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
26 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
27 Timothy Goebel (USA)
28 Chengjiang Li (China)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS and Sky Sports 1 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0hVXYy2EmE&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjo3b2rKc8_P1ziRcL0zEqZA
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 6, 19, 21-30(Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I-C8g213_7s
Men Free Skate
1 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
2 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
3 Sergei Rylov (Azerbaijan)
4 Markus Leminen (Finland)
5 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
6 Roman Skorniakov (Uzbekistan)
7 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
8 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
9 Min Zhang (China)
10 Matthew Savoie (USA)
11 Song Gao (China)
12 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
13 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
14 Frederic Dambier (France)
15 Brian Joubert (France)
16 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium)
17 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
18 Anthony Liu (Australia)
19 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
20 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Chengjiang Li (China)
22 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
23 Michael Weiss (USA)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3lKJY5qleM&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjpon8rU8_zCTp-T9A4ukejS
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 14, 15, 17, 19-24 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3f4COGxwNns
Compulsory Dance 1
8 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
10 Rie Arikawa & Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
14 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
15 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
20 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
23 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
25 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4VWBXIGbbt8
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eMJ9omt7G9Q&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjo8idjhjejMInP-27egCseS
Compulsory Dance 2
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
9 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
11 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFShK_NHyJI&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjppfsAwyelWg1gfg6TLaik-
Original Dance
3 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
5 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
9 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
10 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
13 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
15 Rie Arikawa & Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
19 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
20 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
21 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
22 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
23 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
24 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
25 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
26 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
27 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
28 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lsZkDfjbb1s&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjocM17tWT0Ub4TwNDEMEnLJ
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 15, 20, 23, 25-27 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yMkgqPCYuC4
Free Dance
1 Rie Arikawa & Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
2 Zita Gebora / Andras Visontai (Hungary)
3 Tae-hwa Yang / Chuen-gun Lee (South Korea)
4 Valentina Anselmi / Fabrizio Pedrazzini (Italy)
5 Veronika Morávková / Jiří Procházka (Czech Republic)
6 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
7 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas (France)
8 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
9 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
10 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
11 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
12 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
13 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
14 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
15 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
16 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
17 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
18 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
19 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
20 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
21 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
22 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eT7uwBCJax8&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjo6iudsJapOjTrm8zyT1SkF
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 1, 20-24 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1eAPBDpu7Qo
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group A
1 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
10 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
11 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
14 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
15 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group B
14 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
18 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
20 Sasha Cohen (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eJYsXaZ4dN4
Playlist for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 1, 14, 15, 14, 18, 20 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qqn2Vc5nh70&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjrahePtdVgBCzGIjrlAOzi3
Ladies Short Program
1 Miriam Manzano (Australia) (Japanese Sky Sports 1 TV version)
10 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia)
12 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
13 Laetitia Hubert (France)
17 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
18 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
19 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine) (Japanese TBS TV version)
20 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
21 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
23 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
24 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
25 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
26 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
27 Michelle Kwan (USA)
28 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
29 Sasha Cohen (USA)
30 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese TBS and Sky Sports 1 TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z6s8C6JGUXw&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjrjnx0XZ2CXVvkg3u-LUAhB
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors Ns 19-21, 23-30 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ApSKFMNr-84
Ladies Free Skate
1 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
2 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
3 Vanessa Giunchi (Italy)
4 Fang Dan (China)
5 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
6 Åsa Persson (Sweden)
7 Miriam Manzano (Australia)
9 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
10 Marta Andrade (Spain)
11 Laetitia Hubert (France)
12 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
13 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
14 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
15 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
16 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia)
17 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
18 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
19 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
20 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
23 Sasha Cohen (USA)
24 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (No commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rImmdlEaRKs&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjqN0rY_X88Bhgtz0pHjXrWv
Video for the above-mentioned competitors Ns 14, 15, 17-24 (Japanese TBS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MnUSovossyA
Men Free Skate Qualifying Group A
8 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
9 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
10 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
15 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
Men Free Skate Qualifying Group B
1 Timothy Goebel (USA)
13 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
16 Michael Weiss (USA)
Pairs Short Program
1 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte (Canada)
6 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
11 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
13 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
14 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
15 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
20 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
Compulsory Dance 2
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
7 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
9 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
11 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Men Short Program
7 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
19 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
25 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
26 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
27 Timothy Goebel (USA)
28 Chengjiang Li (China)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMAMo0sgAkA
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group A
1 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
4 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
11 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
14 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
15 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group B
6 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
14 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
18 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
20 Sasha Cohen (USA)
Pairs Free Skate
11 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
12 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte (Canada)
13 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
14 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
15 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
16 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
19 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
20 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Original Dance
20 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
25 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
26 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
27 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TuOdxvoQb9g
28 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yS0zuyx2FOg (TSN TV version)
Men Free Skate
8 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
17 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
19 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
20 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Chengjiang Li (China)
22 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
23 Michael Weiss (USA)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Ladies Short Program
20 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
25 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
26 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
27 Michelle Kwan (USA)
28 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
29 Sasha Cohen (USA)
30 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Free Dance
18 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
20 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
21 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
22 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN/CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IS9Ti7_KjLM
Ladies Free Skate
12 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
15 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
16 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia)
18 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
19 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
20 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
23 Sasha Cohen (USA)
24 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z2p4LTgA0vY
Pairs Short Program (ESPN TV version)
2 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola (Czech Republic)
6 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
10 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
11 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
12 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
13 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
15 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Pairs Free Skate (ABC TV version)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
19 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
20 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Men Short Program (ESPN TV version)
19 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
21 Matthew Savoie (USA)
25 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
26 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
27 Timothy Goebel (USA)
29 Michael Weiss (USA)
30 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-XQgo1FloN0 (Eurosport TV version)
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group A (ABC TV version)
1 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia) (Japanese TBS TV version)
11 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
15 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group B
14 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
20 Sasha Cohen (USA)
Men Free Skate (ABC TV version)
20 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hVyJ95qX4xk (Eurosport TV version)
23 Michael Weiss (USA)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Original Dance (ESPN TV version)
9 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
20 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
21 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
23 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
25 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
26 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
27 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Short Program (ESPN TV version)
19 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
24 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
25 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
26 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
28 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
27 Michelle Kwan (USA)
30 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Free Dance (ABC TV version)
15 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
20 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
21 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate (ABC TV version)
19 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
23 Sasha Cohen (USA)
24 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN/ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J1PQXLgWBmA&list=PLAEC516D4BB66E253&index=1
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group A
11 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
15 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Free Skate Qualifying Group B
14 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
20 Sasha Cohen (USA)
Pairs Free Skate (ABC TV version)
17 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
18 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
19 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
20 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ecd6sKIU4j8
Men Free Skate
19 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
20 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
22 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
23 Michael Weiss (USA)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SmeUm5Q7XNw
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Skate America
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Skate_America
Pairs Short Program
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
Men Short Program
Aleksei Yagudin (Russia)
Derrick Delmore (USA)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
Min Zhang (China)
Brian Joubert (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0J5bi90hmTo
Ladies Short Program
Michelle Kwan (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vm41rHb14I4 (Chinese Star Sports TV version)
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Men Free Skate
8 Matthew Savoie (USA)
10 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia) WD before skating
Pairs Free Skate
5 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (WTSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5pw806ZDFs8
Pairs Free Skate
4 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
6 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
7 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
8 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
Men Free Skate
6 Aleksandr Abt (Russia)
7 Michael Weiss (USA)
8 Matthew Savoie (USA)
9 Brian Joubert (France)
10 Aleksei Yagudin (Russia) WD before skating
11 Min Zhang (China)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qi8oSiXQv94
Free Dance
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Ladies Free Skate
7 Ludmila Nelidina (Russia)
8 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
9 Michelle Kwan (USA)
10 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
11 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
12 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SiO9j1G6tHk
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Skate Canada
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Skate_Canada_International
Pairs Short Program
Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
7 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
8 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
9 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
Compulsory Dance Review
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UcpnonRakOs
Men Short Program
1 Stanislav Timchenko (Russia)
2 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
3 Derrick Delmore (USA)
4 Ryan Bradley (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4MmfbahdaDg (ESPN TV version)
5 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
6 Kevin van der Perren (Belgium) WD before skating
7 Takeshi Honda (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5P-RJreLclg (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
8 Xiaodong Ma (China)
9 Jayson Dénommée (Canada)
10 Stanick Jeannette (France)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j25ZfzLRZzo
Original Dance
Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CZRiqiifAw4
Ladies Short Program
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Michelle Currie (Canada)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Annie Bellemare (Canada)
Sasha Cohen (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PmGanHUetQA (ESPN TV version)
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qmBvqpzIhuI
Pairs Free Skate
4 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
5 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin (Canada)
6 Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash (USA)
7 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
8 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
9 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zOfFF5RERBo
Men Free Skate
Derrick Delmore (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=amHkoraY3Tg (ABC TV version)
5 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
6 Stanislav Timchenko (Russia)
7 Takeshi Honda (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OXXMdu59RPk (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
8 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
9 Stanick Jeannette (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IJtZWmi2hb4&t=20s
Free Dance
Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
8 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nqP6wKtj3nY (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
9 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
10 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
11 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YopXvK_0XCw
Ladies Free Skate
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4cxCJjWQD0o (ABC TV version)
Michelle Currie (Canada)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Annie Bellemare (Canada)
Sasha Cohen (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zIUS0bEF2TY (ABC TV version)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qWuhUv-AkJo
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tNbv5j6px-0 (CTV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Bofrost Cup on Ice
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Bofrost_Cup_on_Ice
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/bc2002/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
1 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
2 Nicole Nönning / Matthias Bleyer (Germany)
3 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex (Germany)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
6 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
7 Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
8 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin (USA)
9 Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
1 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
2 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
3 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
4 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
5 Amber Corwin (USA)
6 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
8 Annette Dytrt (Germany)
9 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
10 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
11 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Free Dance
1 Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin (Germany)
2 Alla Beknazarova / Yuri Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
3 Marta Paoletti / Fabrizio Pedrazzini (Italy)
4 Roxane Petetin / Mathieu Jost (France)
5 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski (Israel)
6 Miriam-Olivia Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
7 Veronika Moravkova / Jiri Prochazka (Czech Republic)
8 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
10 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
11 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
Men Short Program
1 Frédéric Dambier (France)
2 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
3 Alexander Abt (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8TvhEVSjg84 (German ARD TV version)
4 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
5 Michael Weiss (USA)
6 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
7 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
8 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
9 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5SK2bC7MaT0&list=PLA2FAD5F330DB2AFF (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
10 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
11 Chengjiang Li (China)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
2 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
3 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
4 Annette Dytrt (Germany)
5 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
6 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
7 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
8 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
9 Amber Corwin (USA)
10 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
11 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Men Free Skate
1 Michael Weiss (USA)
2 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
3 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
4 Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
5 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
6 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
7 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KU0iOSn1Unc&list=PL04430A3DAF05882B&index=6 (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
8 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
9 Frédéric Dambier (France)
10 Alexander Abt (Russia)
11 Chengjiang Li (China)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex (Germany)
2 Nicole Nönning / Matthias Bleyer (Germany)
3 Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada) WD before skating
4 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin (USA)
5 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino (Canada)
6 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mfPBYa7ZhXA (Lifetime Sports TV version)
7 Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
8 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
9 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0pKull2cG8 (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Gala
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NNxUr4KU4Fs&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVjjMS8YMYylCu5DXZ4_OJ3
Pairs Short Program
1 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
7 Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
Men Short Program
3 Alexander Abt (Russia)
5 Michael Weiss (USA)
9 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
11 Chengjiang Li (China)
Original Dance
5 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
7 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
8 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
9 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
Ladies Short Program
6 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
9 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
11 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VrGWTETqJi0
Men Free Skate
10 Alexander Abt (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
6 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
9 Amber Corwin (USA)
10 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cZADhpn3or4
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Trophée Lalique
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Trophée_Lalique
Men Short Program
1 Vincent Restencourt (France)
2 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
3 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
4 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
5 Stanick Jeannette (France)
6 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Michael Weiss (USA)
9 Brian Joubert (France) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lTOY0rbrJ4E&list=PLCD81AECDF8A27AEA&index=9 (Chinese Star Sports TV version)
10 Jong-in Han (North Korea)
11 Zhang Min (China)
Men Free Skate
1 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
2 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
3 Ben Ferreira (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TpqS6QnwDN0 (TSN TV version)
4 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
5 Jong-in Han (North Korea)
6 Vincent Restencourt (France)
7 Min Zhang (China)
8 Stanick Jeannette (France)
9 Michael Weiss (USA)
10 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
11 Brian Joubert (France)
Original Dance
1 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski (Israel)
2 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
3 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
4 Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat (France)
5 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
6 Roxane Petetin / Mathieu Jost (France)
7 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
8 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
9 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
10 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Free Dance
1 Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat (France)
2 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
3 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
4 Roxane Petetin / Mathieu Jost (France)
5 Weina Zhang / Xianming Cao (China)
6 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski (Israel)
7 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
8 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
9 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
10 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
1 Sasha Cohen (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9iYnwCmnT9g (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BAFTLPYDLgM (WTSN TV version)
2 Michelle Currie (Canada)
3 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
4 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
5 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
6 Dan Fang (China)
7 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
8 Alisa Drei (Finland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XI8pa_afPrA (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Dan Fang (China)
2 Michelle Currie (Canada)
3 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
4 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
5 Alisa Drei (Finland)
6 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
8 Sasha Cohen (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uvvYZIPStdg (ABC TV version)
Pairs Short Program
1 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
2 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
3 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
4 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
5 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
6 Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard (France)
7 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex (Germany)
8 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
9 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
10 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard (France)
2 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex (Germany)
3 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
4 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
7 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
8 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
9 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
10 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uebOiWdi8sk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTVFIDLw7prwDtY9tQr-tdZU
Pairs Short Program
8 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Men Short Program
1 Vincent Restencourt (France)
9 Brian Joubert (France)
Original Dance
2 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
10 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
5 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
8 Alisa Drei (Finland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PGHYMj25l4k
Free Dance
8 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
10 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Pairs Free Skate
10 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RJ1UF7NAhhs
Men Free Skate
9 Michael Weiss (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
5 Alisa Drei (Finland)
6 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24VS1N_rXfY&t=6s
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

Cup of Russia
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_Cup_of_Russia
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20051215153301/http://www.icecalc.org/events/cor02/results/index.htm
Men Short Program
2 Alexander Abt (Russia)
4 Frédéric Dambier (France)
5 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9U_t-DKczzE (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
6 Trifun Zivanovic (FR Yugoslavia)
Original Dance
4 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
6 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w5ji16WetfE (ESPN TV version)
Ladies Short Program
3 Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pW9aDkJt2yI (ESPN TV version)
5 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUrR3Ao4dH4 (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
7 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
8 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
10 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dQwjeVsuWVg (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
11 Ludmila Nelidina (Russia)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=joxJIgInWV0
Pairs Short Program
9 Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gW4VI_O6OpM (ESPN TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K7BKYFhCiJw (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
5 Nicole Watt (Canada) Partial
6 Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P9bSOVkM2GI (ABC TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8x2kdJgZIuQ (Spanish TVE 2 version)
7 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=140TpilIhBk (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
8 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iTfDmqp_AD0 (ABC TV version)
10 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qX6-a0ngUY8 (Ns 7, 10 ABC TV version)
11 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cnJSA0iheKM (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
Pairs Free Skate
7 Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
8 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
9 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pt_BlW7Tfsk (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
4 Jayson Dénommée (Canada) Partial
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vEPh4E6_VSg (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rlu_OJeyWII (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
Video for some of the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gbt589npJoQ
Free Dance
11 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuQTnP114VE (Russian NTV Sport TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
2002

NHK Trophy
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002_NHK_Trophy
Original Dance
Weina Zhang / Cao Xianming Cao (China)
Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
Kimberly Navarro / Robert Shmalo (USA)
Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
Ekaterina Gvozdkova / Timur Alaskhanov (Russia)
Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEcj-M0Ydjw (ESPN TV version)
Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
Free Dance
1 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
2 Weina Zhang / Cao Xianming Cao (China)
3 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
4 Kimberly Navarro / Robert Shmalo (USA)
5 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
6 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
7 Ekaterina Gvozdkova / Timur Alaskhanov (Russia)
8 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
9 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
10 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
11 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
1 Dan Fang (China)
2 Elena Sokolova (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wr33ZXd55Tg (Japanese BS TV version)
3 Amber Corwin (USA)
4 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
5 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
6 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
7 Julia Lautowa (Austria)
8 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
9 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
10 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
11 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Julia Lautowa (Austria) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RyJfhyvNJZU (Japanese BS TV version)
2 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
3 Amber Corwin (USA)
4 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
5 Dan Fang (China)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
7 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
8 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fWq_aNiKM4U (Japanese BS TV version)
9 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
10 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
11 Elena Sokolova (Russia) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E0EKKS5lkG4 (Japanese BS TV version)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GWbPqrj4YD4&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTV7o73Bh9zybGuwPNilMeKa
Men Short Program
Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MjOjGSeWs-k&list=PLZWi22Rkraj-vHf_-4AZIuHnwwmn9EhGg (Japanese BS TV version)
Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Benjamin Miller (USA)
Original Dance
Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xtf4dcg-ZRo
Pairs Free Skate
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Free Dance
4 Kimberly Navarro / Robert Shmalo (USA) Partial
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5rZ9EeiQpaY (Lifetime Sports TV version)
8 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
9 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
Ladies Free Skate
4 Marianne Dubuc (Canada) Partial
Men Free Skate
Daisuke Takahashi (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2XCH0M3sg6M (Japanese BS TV version)
Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nDPo7cd85GI
Mini Gala
Playlist (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akQYb_aAagg&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjos5QiJ3H5crOWXFPylZqQL
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Messages
795
Top