Golden Oldies | Page 17 | Golden Skate

Golden Oldies

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Cup of Russia
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Cup_of_Russia
Pairs Short Program
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Men Short Program
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Fedor Andreev (Canada)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Original Dance
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Sasha Cohen (USA)
Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Usbqfw_f2zg
Pairs Free Skate
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BIsZCjuNnp8 (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_kgVIQ0Q5M (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ds1PYQyrxGY (ABC Sports TV version)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hj8ssuMvCWo (ABC Sports TV version)
12 Sarah Hughes (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8gl-eE8dNc (ABC Sports TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

Trophée Lalique
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Trophée_Lalique
Pairs Short Program
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Men Short Program
Roman Serov (Russia)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Vincent Restencourt (France)
Vitaly Danilchenko (Ukraine)
Ryan Jahnke (USA)
Original Dance
Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6xstgIaNFuY&t=16s
Pairs Free Skate
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
7 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
8 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eBPdem6iPIg (Japanese BS 1 TV version)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Free Dance
Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
9 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
10 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
11 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
12 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yGvl_mtlHHI
Men Free Skate
Ryan Jahnke (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w-BALwQi9E8 (Both short (ESPN) and free ABC Sports TV version)
Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yG3fQXgQVK0 (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cIFuGjYPC5I (ABC Sports TV version)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PDkXFKf4Qkg (ABC Sports TV version)
Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=108fYm4fVeY (ABC Sports TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2000

NHK Trophy
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_NHK_Trophy
Pairs Short Program
Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Men Short Program
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Chengjiang Li (China)
Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Trifun Zivanovic (USA)
Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Original Dance
Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov (USA)
Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Ladies Short Program
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SyJsgbp7lyk
Men Free Skate
Chengjiang Li (China)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Ben Ferreira (Canada)
Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
3 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
5 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0RlnYWCdVPg (Japanese commentary)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KKqW_kqsoNg (Japanese commentary)
7 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
8 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
9 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gF_C0GoT4Wk
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Russian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Russian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Men Short Program
Alexei Yagudin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ugttcfmxc9M (Russian NTV Sport version)
Evgeni Plushenko
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ExFvRDqJd2I (Russian NTV Sport version)
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CF10vpoJ5dk (Russian NTV Sport version)
Alexei Yagudin
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hrk6_guXlv0 (Russian NTV Sport version)
Free Dance
Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer
Olga Gmyzina / Ivan Lobanov
Elena Shamilian / Maxim Kisilev
Anna Markina / Dmitri Nigirish
Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov
Anastasia Belova / Ilia Isaev
Ekaterina Gvozdikova / Timur Alaskhanov
Anastasia Grebenkina / Vitali Novikov
Anna Semenovich / Denis Samokhin
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh
Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Russian NTV Sport version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBm6PVWXQb4
Ladies Free Skate
Irina Slutskaya
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V97gZ2GZq7Q&t=92s (Russian NTV Sport version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Canadian National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Canadian_Figure_Skating_Championships
Review of Juvenile, Pre-Novice and Novice Medalists
Junior Free Dance
Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason
Sheri Moir / Danny Moir
Tara Doherty / Tyler Myles
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Marie-Luc Jodoin
Courtney Sokal
Joannie Rochette
Junior Pairs Free Skate
D'laney Bruneau / Clinton Petersen
Carla Montgomery / Jarvis Hetu
Johanna Purdy / Kevin Maguire
Junior Men Free Skate
Marc-André Craig
Maxim Lippe
Eric Lyons
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NlsXv6BG1KA
Pairs Short Program
Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz
Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte
Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
Men Short Program
Jeffrey Langdon
Fedor Andreev
Sean Wirtz
Jayson Dénommée
Emanuel Sandhu
Ben Ferreira
Nicholas Young
Ravi Walia
Ladies Short Program
25 Annie Bellemare
26 Nadine Gosselin
27 Jillian Sheard
28 Jennifer Robinson
29 Nicole Watt
30 Marianne Dubuc
Original Dance
1 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis
2 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
3 Judith Longpre / Shae Zukiwsky
4 Chantal Lefebvre / Justin Lanning
5 Kristy Balkwill / Darryl Vanluven
6 Katherine Frey / Kevin Cherniawski
7 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xzQ4EX0kp20
8 Brenda Key / Ryan Smith
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
Pairs Free Skate
4 Jacinthe Larivière / Lenny Faustino
5 Valérie Marcoux / Bruno Marcotte
6 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto
7 Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz
8 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau
9 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier
Ladies Free Skate
19 Tara Ferguson
20 Nicole Watt
21 Jennifer Robinson
22 Nadine Gosselin
23 Annie Bellemare
24 Marianne Dubuc
Men Free Skate
19 Nicholas Young
20 Ravi Walia
21 Emanuel Sandhu
22 Ben Ferreira
23 Sean Wirtz
24 Jayson Dénommée
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fiGFZLCdvUc
Free Dance
5 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe
6 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz
7 Chantal Lefebvre / Justin Lanning
8 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NtBilvdaLaA
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jkIjMDSdKq4 (CTV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

US National Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Alissa Czisny
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8OLyiFslCw
Original Dance
1 Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3 Kimberly Navarro / Robert Shmalo
4 Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
5 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
6 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
7 Caitlin Obremski / Jonathan Magalnick
Pairs Short Program
Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt
Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell
Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
Larisa Spielberg / Craig Joeright
Amanda Magarian / Jered Guzman
Tiffany Stiegler / Johnnie Stiegler
Sima Ganaba / Amir Ganaba
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
Men Short Program
Matthew Savoie
Johnny Weir
Trifun Zivanovic
Todd Eldredge
Ryan Bradley
Ryan Jahnke
Timothy Goebel
Michael Weiss
Ladies Short Program
Andrea Gardiner
Sara Wheat
Angela Nikodinov
Amber Corwin
Michelle Kwan
Sarah Hughes
Jennifer Kirk
Ann Patrice McDonough
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3VFhKI1DTaE
Video for all the above-mentioned Men and Ladies competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=amAre9sVc_4
Free Dance
Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
Men Free Skate
Justin Dillon
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__BWA0s-7GI
14 Todd Eldredge
15 Matthew Savoie
16 Michael Weiss
17 Johnny Weir
18 Timothy Goebel
19 Trifun Zivanovic
Pairs Free Skate
10 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn
11 Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt
12 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell
13 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman
Ladies Free Skate
11 Beatrisa Liang
12 Michelle Kwan
13 Amber Corwin
14 Jennifer Kirk
15 Sarah Hughes
16 Angela Nikodinov
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBqq5ew8iNI
Video for most of the above-mentioned Dance and Men competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WmGFTV0ljh8
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_tcYJrRVQt0 (ABC Sports TV version)
Gala Highlights
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1VTP8_nTcw (ABC Sports TV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

European Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_European_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/ec2001/results/
Pairs Short Program
1 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
2 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
3 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
4 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk (Ukraine)
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
6 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
7 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
8 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig (Slovakia)
9 Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard (France)
10 Inga Rodionova / Andrei Kroukov (Azerbaijan)
11 Michaela Krutská / Marek Sedlmajer (Czech Republic)
12 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
13 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
14 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia)
15 Ivana Durin / Andrei Maximov (FR Yugoslavia) Partial
Pairs Free Skate
1 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov (Armenia)
2 Michaela Krutská / Marek Sedlmajer (Czech Republic)
3 Ivana Durin / Andrei Maximov (FR Yugoslavia)
4 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals (Estonia)
5 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke (Germany)
7 Inga Rodionova / Andrei Kroukov (Azerbaijan)
8 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig (Slovakia) (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
9 Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard (France)
10 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
12 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
14 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
15 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZqnXCDiooEk&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTU8_D2C6yMoq7KPDVeeqvPu&index=1
Pairs Free Skate
13 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
14 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
15 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YgfN4izn_tM
Men Short Program
8 Dmitri Dmitrenko (Ukraine)
9 Michael Shmerkin (Israel)
10 Zoltán Tóth (Hungary)
11 Konstantin Tupikov (Ukraine)
12 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
13 Konstantin Kostin (Latvia)
14 Kristoffer Berntsson (Sweden)
15 Markus Leminen (Finland)
16 Sergei Rylov (Azerbaijan)
17 Frédéric Dambier (France)
18 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
19 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
20 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
21 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
22 Alexei Kozlov (Estonia)
23 Vitali Danilchenko (Ukraine)
24 Róbert Kažimír (Slovakia)
25 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
26 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
27 Alexander Abt (Russia)
28 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
29 Gheorghe Chiper (Romania)
30 Stanick Jeannette (France)
Men Free Skate
7 Vitali Danilchenko (Ukraine)
8 Silvio Smalun (Germany)
9 Alexei Kozlov (Estonia)
10 Konstantin Kostin (Latvia)
11 Gheorghe Chiper (Romania)
12 Sergei Rylov (Azerbaijan)
13 Markus Leminen (Finland)
14 Róbert Kažimír (Slovakia)
15 Frédéric Dambier (France)
16 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
17 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
18 Vakhtang Murvanidze (Georgia)
19 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
20 Stanick Jeannette (France)
21 Sergei Davydov (Belarus)
22 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
23 Alexander Abt (Russia)
24 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1VfHH6YK1hE&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTW0-SBEoReTFEe6ZcmYukW3&index=1
Original Dance
12 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
13 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer (Germany)
14 Alissa de Carbonnel / Alexander Malkov (Belarus)
15 Kamilla Szolnoki / Dejan Illes (Croatia)
16 Tiffany Hyden / Vazgen Azroyan (Armenia)
17 Ana Galitch / Andrei Shishkov (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
18 Kristin Freizer / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
19 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
20 Zuzana Durkovska / Marian Mesaros (Slovakia)
21 Alla Beknazarova / Yuri Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
22 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
25 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
26 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
27 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
28 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
29 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
30 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
31 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
Free Dance
5 Valentina Anselmi / Fabrizio Pedrazzini (Italy)
6 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
7 Kristin Freizer / Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan)
8 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletsky (Israel) (Blocked on playlist)
9 Zita Gebora / András Visontai (Hungary)
10 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński (Poland)
11 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas (France)
12 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
13 Gloria Agogliati / Luciano Milo (Italy)
14 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
15 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
16 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
17 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
18 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
19 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
21 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
22 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YU_b2nVJUJU&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUxbAFsG2nWRKzoHzp8e_8B
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MqNd83Ptt1g
Ladies Short Program
1 Klara Bramfeldt (Sweden)
2 Anna Wenzel (Austria)
4 Anja Bratec (Slovenia)
5 Darya Zuravicky (Israel)
6 Olga Vassiljeva (Estonia)
7 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia)
8 Lenka Seniglova (Czech Republic)
9 Julia Vorobieva (Azerbaijan)
10 Hristina Vassileva (Bulgaria)
11 Roxana Luca (Romania)
12 Karen Venhuizen (Netherlands)
13 Vanessa Giunchi (Italy)
14 Alisa Drei (Finland)
15 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
16 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
17 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
18 Zoe Jones (Great Britain)
19 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
20 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
21 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
22 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
23 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
24 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
25 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
26 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
27 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
28 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
29 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
30 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Ladies Free Skate
2 Hristina Vassileva (Bulgaria) (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
4 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary) (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
7 Zuzana Babiaková (Slovakia) (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
8 Zoe Jones (Great Britain) Partial
9 Vanessa Giunchi (Italy)
10 Idora Hegel (Croatia)
11 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
12 Karen Venhuizen (Netherlands)
13 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
14 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
15 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
17 Sabina Wojtala (Poland)
18 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
19 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
20 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
21 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
22 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
23 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
24 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sGUJVJ0daVY&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUK8H6yP5c4loUm7qcvyy3B
Men Free Skate
19 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
20 Stanick Jeannette (France)
22 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Free Dance
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
22 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Pairs Free Skate
15 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
20 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
21 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
23 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
24 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MBqrhL7PdLY
Gala
Playlist (Russian RTR TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gVkHylktBrY&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXlEPvuqYxzFYhUt3yLGSJY
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Four Continents Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Four_Continents_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2001/results/index.htm
Pairs Free Skate
2 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zYpsE_XOPyY (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
11 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dv6WD-QNJA0 (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Short Program
3 Nicole Watt (Canada)
11 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
12 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
13 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
16 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
18 Amber Corwin (USA)
20 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
22 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
23 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
26 Joanne Carter (Australia)
27 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
30 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
Ladies Free Skate
8 Joanne Carter (Australia)
10 Nicole Watt (Canada)
13 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
14 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
15 Amber Corwin (USA)
16 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
19 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
20 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
22 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
23 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
24 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Sky Sports 3 TV version)
youtube.com/watch?v=zqzaPnuIuC4&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTUYQiAm8Mza6quWdrhJ549u&index=1
Free Dance
6 Beata Handra / Charles Sinek (USA)
11 Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
12 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
13 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
15 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
14 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
19 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
20 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
22 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
23 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
24 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iEGdfGK9L7Q
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Grand Prix Final
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000–01_Grand_Prix_of_Figure_Skating_Final
Original Dance
2 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
5 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
1 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jvOT1b_6Zs8&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjpTkXBB0AsaiqXI9KCqrMN8
Free Dance 1
2 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CNK349FZvps (Japanese BS TV version)
4 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VjO2574pRlI (Japanese BS TV version)
5 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4UCj5wSnCYs (Japanese BS TV version)
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJEKa589J5I (Japanese BS TV version)
Free Dance 2
1 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
2 Kati Winkler / Rene Lohse (Germany)
3 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
4 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
5 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
6 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8PeklYMVhjs&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjoaSOa_ifQV3WWoKXAsPjvG
Pairs Short Program
1 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
2 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
3 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
6 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upDBK4x3weo&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjriokSQnfmRqeayvQcl04td
Pairs Free Skate 1
1 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
2 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
3 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China) blocked
5 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-gL-klfyt8&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjorVAca4Hl4okdRaw-VmnCU
Pairs Free Skate 2
1 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
2 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
3 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sooSUUTkoJY&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjr3nDjzKjDbPOh5BDNq-QBN
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9wqQR0bpUH4
Men Short Program
1 Matthew Savoie (USA)
2 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
3 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
4 Stanick Jeannette (France)
5 Timothy Goebel (USA)
6 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UcES0U91z6A&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjoDLQ6INDnyF8GTt4hjV3Jn
Men Free Skate 1
1 Stanick Jeannette (France)
2 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
3 Timothy Goebel (USA)
4 Matthew Savoie (USA)
5 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yos7HKa1oJc&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjowVA_BzzTaHfy4Ayh6T68S
Men Free Skate 2
1 Stanick Jeannette (France)
2 Timothy Goebel (USA)
3 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
4 Matthew Savoie (USA)
5 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
6 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRRAy3OWWUo&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjrLxA5qpv4vYoVS6DbAeOrH
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AfOEU6SKnfw
Ladies Short Program
1 Michelle Kwan (USA)
2 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
3 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
4 Sarah Hughes (USA)
5 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aIew_K_oy4U&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjpXCJL9U2YPNhqcUZeaaxok
Ladies Free Skate 1
1 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
2 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIG1H3lJwzc&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjofuH1OnX0yv6YxOnB1ZuGG
Ladies Free Skate 2
1 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
2 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LwCtGM22M7A&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjqHoVHRUQxTouY8PxeBBB9A
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rM6x77l68-A
Gala
Playlist (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYkR48w6Lmo&list=PLgo7E_HF6Tjoi23Rl6jI2VWwAlkdfgQJv
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

World Junior Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/wjc2001/results/
Pairs Short Program
19 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1kFwWhlYoE4 (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
Pairs Free Skate
16 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
17 Dan Zhang / Hao Zhang (China)
18 Kristen Roth / Michael McPherson (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5hO15vqKsVE
Men Short Program
15 Cyril Brun (France)
16 Kazumi Kishimoto (Japan)
19 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
20 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
22 Nicholas Young (Canada)
25 Alan Street (Great Britain)
26 Vincent Restencourt (France)
27 Evan Lysacek (USA)
28 Xiaodong Ma (China)
29 Johnny Weir (USA)
30 Karel Zelenka (Italy)
Men Free Skate
11 Nicholas Young (Canada)
14 Kazumi Kishimoto (Japan)
15 Alexander Shubin (Russia)
17 Cyril Brun (France)
18 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
19 Karel Zelenka (Italy)
20 Evan Lysacek (USA)
21 Xiaodong Ma (China)
22 Vincent Restencourt (France)
23 Johnny Weir (USA)
24 Alan Street (Great Britain)
25 Stéphane Lambiel (Switzerland)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iw-UkLyLzW8
Men Free Skate
20 Evan Lysacek (USA) Partial
21 Xiaodong Ma (China) Partial
22 Vincent Restencourt (France) Partial
23 Johnny Weir (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PtyghZ55Nrg
Original Dance
3 Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky (USA)
5 Agata Rosłońska / Michał Tomaszewski (Poland)
6 Lydia Manon / Michel Klus (USA)
13 Sheri Moir / Danny Moir (Canada)
14 Myriam Trividic / Yann Abback (France)
21 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev (Russia)
22 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
23 Lucie Kadlčáková / Hynek Bílek (Czech Republic)
24 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
25 Viktoria Polzykina / Alexander Shakalov (Ukraine)
26 Alla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
27 Elena Khaliavina / Maxim Shabalin (Russia)
28 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
29 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek (Hungary)
Free Dance
10 Lydia Manon / Michel Klus (USA)
11 Myriam Trividic / Yann Abback (France)
12 Sheri Moir / Danny Moir (Canada)
13 Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky (USA)
14 Agata Rosłońska / Michał Tomaszewski (Poland)
15 Lucie Kadlčáková / Hynek Bílek (Czech Republic)
16 Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat (France)
17 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek (Hungary)
18 Viktoria Polzykina / Alexander Shakalov (Ukraine)
19 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev (Russia)
20 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov (Germany)
21 Elena Khaliavina / Maxim Shabalin (Russia)
22 Alla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
23 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
24 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=16UrO2BHZpo
Free Dance
23 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
24 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
Ladies Short Program
17 Carolina Kostner (Italy)
18 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
19 Dan Fang (China)
20 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
21 Akiko Suzuki (Japan)
23 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
24 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
25 Katharina Häcker (Germany)
26 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
27 Sara Wheat (USA)
28 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
29 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
30 Svetlana Chernyshova (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
12 Carolina Kostner (Italy)
13 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
14 Sara Wheat (USA)
15 Akiko Suzuki (Japan)
16 Svetlana Chernyshova (Russia)
17 Joannie Rochette (Canada)
18 Dan Fang (China)
19 Katharina Häcker (Germany)
20 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
21 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
22 Susanna Pöykiö (Finland)
23 Yukari Nakano (Japan)
24 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese Sky Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TpfmUMtW8z8
Ladies Short Program
28 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ueMIPG7aaM
Ladies Free Skate
14 Sara Wheat (USA) Partial
20 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
21 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vetCPV3O_3c
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

World Championships
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_World_Figure_Skating_Championships
Entries/Results/Links
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...Figure-Skating-Championships-Vancouver-Canada
Men Qualifying Group B Free Skate
6 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
7 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
Men Qualifying Group A Free Skate
11 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
22 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n9hdypWmo7o
Pairs Short Program
12 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
13 Kristy Sargeant-Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
16 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
20 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x3mFOfy_J-Q (Eurosport TV version)
21 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
24 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tbT3Xq7RWRE
Pairs Short Program
4 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YN6DbTGbJAw (German ARD TV version)
6 Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
11 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
12 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
13 Kristy Sargeant-Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
16 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
19 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
20 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
21 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
24 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Men Short Program
19 Yunfei Li (China)
21 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
23 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
24 Alexander Abt (Russia)
25 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
26 Timothy Goebel (USA)
27 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Todd Eldredge (USA)
Ladies Qualifying Group A Free Skate
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Ladies Qualifying Group B Free Skate
8 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Ladies Qualifying Group A Free Skate
11 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eiFiLY_UZZ8
Ladies Qualifying Group B Free Skate
8 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
10 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
13 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3cp98O7Bpmk
Men Short Program
13 Chengjiang Li (China)
19 Yunfei Li (China)
20 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
21 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
22 Min Zhang (China)
23 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
24 Alexander Abt (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=trvqIq0Qzj8
25 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
26 Timothy Goebel (USA)
27 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
28 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
29 Todd Eldredge (USA)
30 Stanick Jeannette (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gz_8Bc6wExw
Pairs Free Skate
5 Kristy Sargeant-Wirtz / Kris Wirtz (Canada)
14 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
15 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
16 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
17 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
18 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
19 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
20 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0VxOZE-_g1M
Pairs Free Skate
15 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
16 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
17 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
18 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
19 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
20 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Men Free Skate
14 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
19 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
21 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
22 Todd Eldredge (USA)
23 Yunfei Li (China)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ra8wciMo3fo
Men Free Skate
7 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
14 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
19 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
20 Alexander Abt (Russia)
21 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
22 Todd Eldredge (USA)
23 Yunfei Li (China)
24 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yUOHDE6miWk
Compulsory Dance 1 Qualifying Group B
3 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2n3cIhiXE_8 (Sky Sports 3 TV version)
11 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ckLBa4RUzEQ (Sky Sports 3 TV version)
Compulsory Dance 1 Qualifying Group A
15 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c2TSHiJ6TsQ (Sky Sports 3 TV version)
Compulsory Dance 2 Qualifying Group A
15 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KyXCZ4y-N7o (Sky Sports 3 TV version)
Original Dance
1 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y6LrdeKJ3zM (Eurosport TV version)
9 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t1F6mRJFtDo (Eurosport TV version)
11 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
12 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xncep3UvTeM (Eurosport TV version)
24 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
25 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
28 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
30 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ULJSi1knB4s
Original Dance
11 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
20 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
21 Kati Winkler / René Lohse (Germany)
22 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
23 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
24 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
25 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
26 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
27 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
28 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
30 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
14 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
20 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
21 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
24 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
27 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
28 Sarah Hughes (USA)
29 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
30 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2jF1YTs_LBc
Ladies Short Program
14 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
4 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
27 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
28 Sarah Hughes (USA)
29 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
30 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xFRr9H5BunM
Ladies Short Program
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
28 Sarah Hughes (USA)
30 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Sarah Hughes (USA)
20 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wufXrLkKfNI
Ladies Free Skate
4 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
7 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
14 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
15 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
16 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
19 Sarah Hughes (USA)
20 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_WE0UkSHBbA
Ladies Short Program
13 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gp_RHN0DlBU (German Eurosport TV version)
18 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uZyAqlOgpMs (Eurosport TV version)
26 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NsrxgkMdt8E (Eurosport TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
18 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
17 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
16 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
15 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
14 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
13 Elina Kettunen (Finland)
12 Julia Soldatova (Belarus)
11 Mikkeline Kierkgaard (Denmark)
10 Laetitia Hubert (France)
9 Susanne Stadlmüller (Germany)
8 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
7 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
24 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
19 Sarah Hughes (USA)
20 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Eurosport TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iWDfaYPHD90&list=PLuhWPWpsQpl0U3Ja0jvyIaHoQhbyLizLT
Ladies Qualifying Group A Free Skate
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Ladies Qualifying Group B Free Skate
8 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Ladies Qualifying Group A Free Skate
11 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Ladies Short Program
14 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
20 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
21 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
22 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
23 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
24 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
25 Michelle Kwan (USA)
26 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
27 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
28 Sarah Hughes (USA)
29 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
30 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
19 Sarah Hughes (USA)
20 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
21 Michelle Kwan (USA)
22 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
23 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
24 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN and ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uYbGaMUsZxY
Free Dance
1 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwOJgR4ELkM (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
2 Zita Gebora / Andras Visontai (Hungary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N8yIG7xk_L4 (Hungarian M1 TV version)
9 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov (Great Britain)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=APTb8wKa-bQ (Excerpt, British commentary)
10 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DCdsZEiFWtc (Turkish TRT TV version)
11 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QpsEPks1lfs (English commentary)
12 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
16 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jCDLaDAAnoY (Japanese Sky Sports 3 TV version)
19 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i6TVlq3D0rQ (English commentary)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
23 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ddLaMv0pMO0
Free Dance
18 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
20 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
21 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Gala Part 1
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bg1-CMPnDHI
Gala Part 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KadRyWN87oI (ESPN TV version)
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VvfFXRvR6bk (CTV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Goodwill Games
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure_skating_at_the_2001_Goodwill_Games
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.de/events/gwg2001/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
1 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
2 Aliona Savchenko / Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine)
3 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
4 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Men Short Program
1 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
2 Yunfei Li (China)
3 Anthony Liu (Australia)
4 Michael Weiss (USA)
5 Chengjiang Li (China)
6 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
7 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
8 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MQZEmCCeiYM
9 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VEyl2cqWJXg
10 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aotmgWfvNRM
11 Johnny Weir (USA)
Original Dance
1 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JcEsIBgzclg
2 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
3 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
4 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YfrjZtgymW4
5 Portia Duval-Rigby / Francis Rigby (Australia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_fgBcdT__m0
6 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
1 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
2 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
3 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
4 Sasha Cohen (USA)
5 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
6 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YCJH0B2KoUw
7 Michelle Kwan (USA)
8 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
9 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
10 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
11 Joanne Carter (Australia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M7tQJ1q9Wlw
12 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Pairs Free Skate
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
5 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
6 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Men Free Skate
1 Yunfei Li (China)
2 Johnny Weir (USA)
3 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
4 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUeiOlmQ2WI
5 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
6 Chengjiang Li (China)
7 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
9 Anthony Liu (Australia)
8 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
10 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
11 Michael Weiss (USA)
Free Dance
1 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
2 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z868Y-DfXTs
3 Portia Duval-Rigby / Francis Rigby (Australia)
4 Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev (USA)
5 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
6 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
1 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7U7rRe-M_oo
2 Stephanie Zhang (Australia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TIbHfHNR3po
3 Joanne Carter (Australia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPq-lz9BNrk
5 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZEBAhR-yKX8
7 Michelle Kwan (USA)
8 Sasha Cohen (USA)
9 Silvia Fontana (Italy)
10 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
11 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
12 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors (TNT TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MZSTGqwsvJ8&list=PLA9GOAs5v33JF9cSv6iH4vmhHpumiLtnD
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Skate America
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Skate_America
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.de/events/sa2001/results/index.htm
Original Dance
1 Magali Sauri / Michael Stifunin (France)
4 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
5 Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
6 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
7 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
9 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
10 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Men Short Program
1 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
2 Matt Savoie (USA)
3 Chengjiang Li (China)
5 Fedor Andreev (Canada)
6 Michael Weiss (USA)
7 Timothy Goebel (USA)
8 Alexander Abt (Russia)
9 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
12 Ilia Klimkin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYsBTi_YG30
Pairs Free Skate
6 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
7 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
8 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Ladies Free Skate
7 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
8 Sasha Cohen (USA)
9 Michelle Kwan (USA)
10 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
11 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-HbghmZVzCA
Free Dance
1 Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
6 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
7 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
8 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
10 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Men Free Skate
2 Michael Weiss (USA)
9 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
10 Matt Savoie (USA)
11 Alexander Abt (Russia)
12 Timothy Goebel (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jLHkLoEO_ko
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Skate Canada
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Skate_Canada_International
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2001121...tecanada.ca/english/mcscie/results/index.html
Compulsory Dance
1 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
2 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
3 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
4 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
5 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (Italy)
7 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
8 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
9 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
10 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
11 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
6 Alla Beknazarova / Yury Kocherzhenko (Ukraine)
Ladies Short Program
1 Sarah Meier (Switzerland)
2 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
3 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
4 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
5 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
6 Nicole Watt (Canada)
7 Sarah Hughes (USA)
8 Tamara Dorofejev (Hungary)
9 Michelle Kwan (USA)
10 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
11 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
Pairs Short Program
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
1 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
4 Chantal Poirier / Ian Moram (Canada)
5 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
6 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
7 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev (Russia)
8 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wx68Kluk8So (Russian NTV version)
2 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
3 Anthony Liu (Australia)
7 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
8 Roman Serov (Russia)
9 Todd Eldredge (USA)
10 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
4 Chantal Poirier / Ian Moram (Canada)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
7 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
8 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Original Dance
1 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
2 Nakako Tsuzuki / Rinat Farkhoutdinov (Japan)
4 Kateřina Kovalová / David Szurman (Czech Republic)
5 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04upFlLG3d8
7 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
8 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
9 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
10 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Men Free Skate
1 Roman Serov (Russia)
2 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
4 Johnny Weir (USA)
5 Stanick Jeannette (France)
7 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dMxyG41sTBA (Russian NTV version)
8 Anthony Liu (Australia)
9 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Star Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mo3xd5MOlWE&list=PLUD7XGoCpbTXdFmInwmE_NIOmML7jP5UV
Pairs Short Program
1 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
3 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
5 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
6 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
2 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
4 Johnny Weir (USA)
9 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Original Dance
7 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
8 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
10 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
11 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
2 Galina Maniachenko (Ukraine)
3 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
4 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
6 Nicole Watt (Canada)
7 Sarah Hughes (USA)
9 Michelle Kwan (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AhQrAQdCQOc
Pairs Free Skate
2 Danielle Hartsell / Steve Hartsell (USA)
6 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
7 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
8 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Free Dance
8 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
9 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
10 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
11 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F3C5V33zH6s
Men Free Skate
7 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
9 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
5 Nicole Watt (Canada)
8 Sarah Hughes (USA)
9 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
10 Michelle Kwan (USA)
12 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VMk5fEYWmxw
Pairs Short Program
1 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
4 Chantal Poirier / Ian Moram (Canada)
5 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
8 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
Men Short Program
1 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
2 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
3 Anthony Liu (Australia)
4 Johnny Weir (USA)
6 Stanick Jeannette (France)
7 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
8 Roman Serov (Russia)
9 Todd Eldredge (USA)
10 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
4 Chantal Poirier / Ian Moram (Canada)
5 Qing Pang / Jian Tong (China)
6 Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto (Canada)
7 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
8 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
3 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
4 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
5 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
6 Nicole Watt (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN and CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CJEohxX13ic
7 Sarah Hughes (USA)
9 Michelle Kwan (USA)
10 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
11 Kristina Oblasova (Russia)
Original Dance
1 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
5 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
7 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
8 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler (Switzerland)
9 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
10 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
11 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Free Skate
3 Marianne Dubuc (Canada)
4 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
5 Nicole Watt (Canada)
8 Sarah Hughes (USA)
9 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
10 Michelle Kwan (USA)
12 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
Men Free Skate
7 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
3 Ben Ferreira (Canada)
9 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
10 Todd Eldredge (USA)
11 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hYzpN7y-3d8
Free Dance
2 Josée Piché / Pascal Denis (Canada)
4 Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe (Canada)
8 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
9 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
10 Shae Lynne Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
11 Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GU1WoqxRxhQ
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=khUmUfBQqnY (CTV version)
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Sparkassen Cup on Ice
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Sparkassen_Cup_on_Ice
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/nc2001/results/index.htm
Pairs Short Program
2 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
8 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Men Short Program
1 Chengjiang Li (China)
2 Michael Weiss (USA)
4 Timothy Goebel (USA)
5 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
6 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
12 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
Original Dance
3 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
5 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
10 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
Ladies Short Program
4 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
8 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
9 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
10 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uOyTMgifxas
Pairs Free Skate
4 Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau (Canada)
7 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
8 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
9 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Free Dance
6 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev (Russia)
8 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
10 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2EOaWyyM2LE
Men Free Skate
1 Michael Weiss (USA)
7 Chengjiang Li (China)
8 Alexander Abt (Russia)
9 Elvis Stojko (Canada)
10 Timothy Goebel (USA)
12 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
6 Jennifer Kirk (USA)
8 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
9 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
10 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
11 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hkrQx8Zvnx4
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Trophée Lalique
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Trophée_Lalique
Entries/Results
http://www.icecalc.de/events/tll2001/results/
https://web.archive.org/web/2012092.../content/events/200102/lalique/pairs-free.htm
Pairs Short Program
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
7 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
8 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (Russia)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Men Short Program
1 Emanuel Sandhu (Canada)
2 Johnny Weir (USA)
6 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
8 Todd Eldredge (USA)
10 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
Original Dance
4 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
9 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
10 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
11 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
2 Laëtitia Hubert (France)
4 Sasha Cohen (USA)
6 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6htcfBiQjKQ (No commentary)
7 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
9 Vanessa Gusmeroli (France)
10 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
11 Sarah Hughes (USA)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m4gqoU07q9E
Pairs Free Skate
2 Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Markuntsov (Japan)
5 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
6 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
7 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Free Dance
4 Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
5 Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2yP--35x4nk (Star Sports TV version)
8 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
9 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
10 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
11 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KdsBZfeE54s (Star Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9eEikUytNlU (French 23 TV version)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=35HPxQO_xKc
Men Free Skate
7 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
9 Johnny Weir (USA)
10 Min Zhang (China)
11 Todd Eldredge (USA)
12 Andrejs Vlascenko (Germany)
Ladies Free Skate
2 Shizuka Arakawa (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7Wxyp_nspc (No commentary)
6 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
7 Sarah Hughes (USA)
8 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
9 Sasha Cohen (USA)
10 Laëtitia Hubert (France)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sYQE1jP4Cqs
Playlist of some videos (French 23 and Russian NTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Oz4Pe_ynM0&list=PL00D5BD2424642221&index=1
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

Cup of Russia
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_Cup_of_Russia
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20020603075813fw_/http://www.isugrandprix.ru/results/index.html
Pairs Short Program
1 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FI3seqFCzoY&t=14s (Japanese BS TV version)
2 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
3 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
8 Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt (USA)
10 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Us2Rp7dQxxE (Japanese BS TV version)
Men Short Program
2 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
3 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YWoXHBWiO6Q Excerpt (Japanese BS TV version)
5 Matthew Savoie (USA)
7 Yosuke Takeuchi (Japan)
10 Gheorghe Chiper (Romania)
Original Dance
6 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
7 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
9 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
12 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
Ladies Short Program
4 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
5 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
6 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
7 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
9 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
10 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_2CeEmOm4w
Free Dance
9 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
10 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
11 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
12 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Pairs Free Skate
1 Laura Handy / Jonathan Hunt (USA)
6 Yulia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
7 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z-2TvvZf2Gk&t=79s (Japanese BS TV version)
8 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZpbTftcW9jY&t=24s (Japanese BS TV version)
10 Sarah Abitbol / Stephane Bernadis (France)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Lifetime Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=28hqLJNyKCE
Men Free Skate
4 Ilya Klimkin (Russia)
8 Matthew Savoie (USA)
9 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
10 Roman Serov (Russia)
11 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate
3 Jennifer Robinson (Canada)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
8 Elena Sokolova (Russia)
9 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
10 Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vb7ejc7QFt0
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2001

NHK Trophy
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001_NHK_Trophy
Original Dance
1 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
2 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
3 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
5 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
7 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
9 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan)
10 Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan)
Ladies Short Program
1 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
2 Kanako Takahashi (Japan)
3 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
4 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
5 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
6 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
7 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
8 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
9 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
Pairs Free Skate
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
9 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Men Short Program
1 Min Zhang (China)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
3 Makoto Okazaki (Japan)
4 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
6 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
7 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Free Dance
6 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
7 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
8 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine)
9 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
10 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Rie Arikawa / Kenji Miyamoto (Japan) Excerpt
Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido (Japan) Excerpt
Ladies Free Skate
1 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
2 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
3 Kanako Takahashi (Japan)
4 Annie Bellemare (Canada)
5 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
6 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
7 Júlia Sebestyén (Hungary)
8 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
9 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese BS TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QQE1Kwjl3FQ&list=PLgo7E_HF6TjpRM0SiiuTA1oGCwHRZQtyp
Pairs Short Program
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Stephanie Kalesavich / Aaron Parchem (USA)
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Julia Obertas / Alexei Sokolov (Russia)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Men Short Program
1 Min Zhang (China)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
4 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
6 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
7 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Original Dance
1 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski (Bulgaria)
3 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
4 Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth (USA)
5 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
Ladies Short Program
1 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
3 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
4 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
6 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
7 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
8 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oU0Q8yA7Crc
Pairs Free Skate
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mqbzh-NU0Io (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate (ABC Sports TV version)
2 Anthony Liu (Australia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hH9oknkmw6Y
5 Yamato Tamura (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QGf_JumVws&t=36s
6 Jeffrey Buttle (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oydJVKyZQFI
7 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R-G5UlrZ9V0
8 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6kr27nM1FCg
Ladies Free Skate (ABC Sports TV version)
1 Ann Patrice McDonough (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DLBhtyh4Dyc
2 Fumie Suguri (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zbni6Q7IBAc
5 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mLI4ucq3YaM
6 Angela Nikodinov (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-YrO5YeaDdY
8 Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vNDFf7oaQIY
9 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-IUA51ukhuU
 

Walt FSHunter

Final Flight
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
2002

Grand Prix Final
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2001–02_Grand_Prix_of_Figure_Skating_Final
Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2002120...canada.ca/english/gpfinale/results/index.html
Original Dance
1 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
2 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
3 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
4 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
5 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
6 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a-JEZz1s5KU (TSN TV version)
Ladies Short Program
1 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
2 Michelle Kwan (USA)
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Men Short Program
1 Todd Eldredge (USA)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
3 Timothy Goebel (USA)
4 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
5 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Pairs Short Program
1 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
2 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
3 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hE5oceOLPqI (Russian NTV version)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=um7St4IPOSE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WEm9iCsh6VA No pairs
6 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=myN12zU-XNA Pairs Short (TSN TV version)
Free Dance 1
1 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
2 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
3 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
4 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
5 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
6 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Ladies Free Skate 1
1 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
2 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Men Free Skate 1
1 Todd Eldredge (USA)
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
3 Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
4 Timothy Goebel (USA)
5 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
6 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EJMsAmqcL34
Pairs Free Skate 1
1 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
2 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
3 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
4 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9BfKRAwBt5Q
5 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
6 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W-kKPd4D0WA
Free Dance 2
1 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
3 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
4 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
5 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
6 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Men Free Skate 2
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
3 Todd Eldredge (USA)
4 Timothy Goebel (USA)
5 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Pairs Free Skate 1
Free Dance 2
Men Free Skate 2
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (TSN/CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uAx_3xOIxUc
Pairs Free Skate 2
3 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
6 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate 2
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jlf9fsBOyVM
Ladies Free Skate 1
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Men Free Skate 2
2 Takeshi Honda (Japan)
3 Todd Eldredge (USA)
4 Timothy Goebel (USA)
5 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Ladies Free Skate 2
1 Yoshie Onda (Japan)
2 Tatiana Malinina (Uzbekistan)
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zq0TaCiJHXw
Free Dance 2
1 Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_s7-GBshdIY (Russian NTV version)
2 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel)
3 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
4 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
5 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
6 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Pairs Free Skate 2
1 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis (France)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CX0TD_fkZxE (Russian NTV version)
2 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (Russia)
3 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
6 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Video for most of the above-mentioned competitors (ABC Sports TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46LRIPb1Cdk
Men Free Skate 2
3 Todd Eldredge (USA)
4 Timothy Goebel (USA)
5 Alexei Yagudin (Russia)
6 Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EWAget5XJDc (Japanese commentary)
Pairs Free Skate 2
3 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
4 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
5 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
6 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Free Dance 2
3 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
4 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania)
5 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (Canada)
6 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (France)
Ladies Free Skate 2
3 Sarah Hughes (USA)
4 Maria Butyrskaya (Russia)
5 Michelle Kwan (USA)
6 Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dqjXCK1XEAI
Gala
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FXnNXK7RWOA (Video CTV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozqxxvfApsU (Highlights Video CTV version)
 
Top