- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Tallinn Trophy 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Tallinn, Estonia
Tondariba Ice Hall
26 November 2018 - 02 December 2018
Wednesday, 28 November 2018, 13:15 EET (UTC +2)
Ladies Short Program
Time in other Places
ISU Page
Announcement
Entries
Detailed Results and Protocols
Schedule
Start Time for Each Skater
Livestream on YouTube
Video Thread
Starting Order
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
2 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
3 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ
4 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
5 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alina SUPONENKO BLR
7 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
11 Maryia SALDAKAYEVA BLR
Warm-Up Group 3
12 Nicole SCHOTT GER
13 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
14 Anastasiya GALUSTYAN ARM
15 Elena RIVKINA ISR
16 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
17 Amy LIN TPE
Warm-Up Group 4
18 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS
19 Ting CUI USA
20 Lara ROTH AUT
21 Sofia DEL RIO MEX
22 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI
23 Klara STEPANOVA CZE
Warm-Up Group 5
24 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
25 Daria PANENKOVA RUS
26 Karen CHEN USA
27 Silvia HUGEC SVK
28 Zahra LARI UAE
29 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN | ARM |
2 | Lara ROTH SP: "Life" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Paul Boll, Frank Dehne FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Paul Boll, Frank Dehne | AUT |
3 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz - Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais FS:Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais | AZE |
4 | Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih | BLR |
5 | Maryia SALDAKAYEVA SP: "Abrazame" performed by Tamara; choreo by Tatiana Khadarovic FS: "The Prophet" by Gary Moore; choreo by Tatiana Khadarovic | BLR |
6 | Alina SUPONENKO SP: "Sweet Dreams" performed by DHouse-BNights; Quickstep; choreo by Alexander Tolstik FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Alexander Tolstik | BLR |
7 | Amy LIN SP "Now We Are Free" (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon FS: "Overture - The Heat Is On in Saigon" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; "I'd Give My Life For You" (from "Miss Saigon" by Boubil, Schönberg; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Adam Rippon | TPE |
8 | Klara STEPANOVA SP: Macavity The Mystery Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber The Old Gumbie Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska FS: "Wade In The Water" performed by Eva Cassidy (junior FS); "Stand By Me" by Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller (senior FS) "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" by Osvaldo Farres, Joe Davis performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska | CZE |
9 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA SP: "All I Ask Of You" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Frank Dehne FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne | CZE |
10 | Pernille SORENSEN SP: " A Night Like This" by Caro Emerald FS: | DEN |
11 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS SP: "Tango" by Rein Rannap; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi FS: "Michael Meets Mozart" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi | EST |
12 | Gerli LIINAMÄE SP: Young and Beautiful by Lana Del Rey; A Little PartyNever Killed Nobody FS: | EST |
13 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail Pochitalin FS: "All I Ask of You" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Mikhail Pochitalin | EST |
14 | Viveca LINDFORS SP: "Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again" from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreography by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola (last season's) FS: Les Miserables soundtrack | FIN |
15 | Sofia SULA SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Brian Reitzell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Two Steps from Hell" Soundtrack Selection; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | FIN |
16 | Anna KUZMENKO SP: "Dancing in the Dark" (from "The Band Wagon" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance" (from "Steppin' Out" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance Remix;" choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "Seven Nations Army" performed by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox ft. Haley Reinhart; "Ain't No Other Man" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva | FRA |
17 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "With You" from the Ghost soundtrack FS: "Pas San toi" performed by Lara Fabian | GER |
18 | Yi Christy LEUNG SP: Scene d'amour by Francis Lai, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rohene Ward (SP) FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS) | HKG |
19 | Elena RIVKINA | ISR |
20 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA | KAZ |
21 | Elizabete JUBKANE SP: "Ivan, Boris and Moi"'by Marie Laforet; "Sous le ciel de Paris," "Pardonne-moi ce caprice;" choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich FS: "He Lives In You" (from "The Lion King" musical) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich | LAT |
22 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
23 | Sofia DEL RIO SP: "Nothing Else Matter" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia | MEX |
24 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA SP: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck FS: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt | RUS |
25 | Daria PANENKOVA SO: "Skyfall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Maria Borisova FS: "You're Not From Here" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Maria Borisova | RUS |
26 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH SP: “And the Waltz Goes On” by Anthony Hopkins FS: Tango Medley with “Oblivion” in the middle and an upbeat Tango piece at the beginning and the end | RUS |
27 | Silvia HUGEC SP: Suite from "Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Molly Oberstar FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Molly Oberstar | SVK |
28 | Yoonmi LEHMANN SP: Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Alexander Abt FS: Danse Macabre, Op. 40, by Camille St. Saëns; choreo by Alexander Abt | SUI |
29 | Zahra LARI | UAE |
30 | Karen CHEN SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas (from Illumination album); choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "Illumination" by Secret Garden; choreo by Karen Chen, Rohene Ward, Massimo Scali, Marina Zoueva | USA |
31 | Ting CUI SP: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: Giselle by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Derrick Delmore | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: