- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Bratislava / SVK
19 - 22 September 2018
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink, Odbojárov 9, 83104 Bratislava, Slovakia
PHONE +421 2/491 032 02
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Thursday, 20 September 2018, 16:00 CEST UTC +2
Time in Other Places
ISU Challenger Series
Bratislava / SVK
19 - 22 September 2018
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink, Odbojárov 9, 83104 Bratislava, Slovakia
PHONE +421 2/491 032 02
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Thursday, 20 September 2018, 16:00 CEST UTC +2
Time in Other Places
ISU Page
Official Website
Announcement
First Information
Map
Schedule
Entries
Detailed Results/Protocols
Live Stream Channel
Video Thread
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
2 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
3 | Sean RABBITT | USA |
4 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
6 | Graham NEWBERRY | GBR |
7 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS |
8 | Albert MÜCK | AUT |
9 | Alexander BOROVOJ | HUN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
10 | Andras CSERNOCH | HUN |
11 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
12 | Krzysztof GALA | POL |
13 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
14 | Nicky OBREYKOV | BUL |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
15 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
16 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
17 | Anton KARPUK | BLR |
18 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK |
19 | Manuel DRECHSLER | AUT |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Manuel DRECHSLER SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo by Sophia Karbon FS: "Requiem for a Dream;""A Melody of Tears" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Requiem for a Dream;" choreo by Sophia Karbon | AUT |
2 | Albert MÜCK SP: "To Be Or Not;" choreo by Zabato Bebe FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Zabato Bebe | AUT |
3 | Anton KARPUK SP: "Innocence" by Cirque du Soleil, from Quidam FS: | BLR |
4 | Nicky OBREYKOV | BUL |
5 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner FS: "Torn" by Phil Thomalley, Scott Culler, Anne Preven performed by Nathan Lanier; "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
6 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy FS: | GEO |
7 | Graham NEWBERRY SP: "Louder Than Words;" choreo by Florent Amodio FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Florent Amodio | GBR |
8 | Alexander BOROVOJ SP: "She" (from "Notting Hill" soundtrack) by Elvis Costello; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros | HUN |
9 | Andras CSERNOCH SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros FS: The Rock (soundtrack); choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros | HUN |
10 | Daniel SAMOHIN SP: Selection by Il Divo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov FS: "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" by Robert Rodrigues; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov | ISR |
11 | Keiji TANAKA SP: Memories (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN |
12 | Krzysztof GALA SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Harte, Joe Bonamassa FS: | POL |
13 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: Music by Muse: "I Belong to You" (+ Mon cœur s'ouvre à ta voix). FS: Carmen (playing the role of Toreador ) | RUS |
14 | Alexander SAMARIN SP: " Dave Not Dave" by Cold Blood; choreo Nikita Mikhailov FS: The Greatest Showman soundtrack ("From Now On" and "The Greatest Show"); choreo Albena Denkova and Maxim Stavisky | RUS |
15 | Sergei VORONOV SP “Appassionata” by Secret Garden choreographed by Artur Gachinski FS: Way down we go, performed by Kaleo; choreo by Denis Ten | RUS |
16 | Marco KLEPOCH SP: "Morning" by Peter Pan Complex FS: | SVK |
17 | Michael NEUMAN SP: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave (last year's) FS: | SVK |
18 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
19 | Sean RABBITT SP: East of Eden (reprise of 2016-17) LP: West Side Story | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: