ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Guaranteed Rate Skate America
Oct 22 - Oct 24, 2021
Las Vegas /USA
Women's Short Program
Saturday, 23 Oct. 2021 @ 15:20 (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
Oct 22 - Oct 24, 2021
Las Vegas /USA
Women's Short Program
Saturday, 23 Oct. 2021 @ 15:20 (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kseniia SINITSYNA SP: Lullaby by Petr I. Tchaikovski FS: The Queen's Gambit (soundtrack); choreo by Vera Arutunian (SP), Sergei Komolov, Maria Kazumova (FS) Fan Fest |
| |||
2 | Audrey SHIN SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith FS: "Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Moonlight" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Drew Meekins Fan Fest |
| |||
3 | Daria USACHEVA SP: "Never Enough" (from The Greatest Showman) by Loren Allred FS: "Nessun dorma" (from Turandot) by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz Fan Fest |
| |||
4 | Yuhana YOKOI SP: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona FS: "Fat-Bottomed Girls," "We Will Rock You," and "We Are the Champions" by Queen; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto Fan Fest |
| |||
5 | Amber GLENN SP: "Circle" (based on "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, remix & choreo by Misha Ge Fan Fest |
| |||
6 | Starr ANDREWS SP: “At Last” performed by Starr Andrews, composed by Brady Kerr FS: “Bigger” and “I Was Here” by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore Fan Fest |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Satoko MIYAHARA SP: "Song of the Little Sparrow" by Charles Dumont & Michel Vaucaire, arranged by Abel Korzeniowski FS: "Vissi d'arte" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; Act 3 "Prelude' (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; "E Lucevan le stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; Act3 "Presto, su! Mario!" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; Act 2 "The Executioner's March & Finale" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lori Nichol Fan Fest |
| |||
8 | Yelim KIM SP: "Lieberstraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Josef Bulva FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by David Wilson Fan Fest |
| |||
9 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA SP: "Steppe" by Rene Aubry FS: "Terry Theme" from Limelight, performed by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Benoit Richaud Fan Fest |
| |||
10 | Young YOU SP: "Whirling Winds" (The Leftovers soundtrack) by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Tom Dickson(SP), Shae LynnBourne (FS) FS: "Look Down" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "I Dreamed a Dream" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "Do You Hear The People Sing" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; choreo by Tom Dickson(SP), Shae Lynn Bourne (FS) Fan Fest |
| |||
11 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP: "Now We Are Free"'(from "Gladiator") by Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "No More Fight Left In Me" by Imany, Armand Amar; "Tris" by Elilie Goulding, Junkie XL; choreo by Benoit Richaud Fan Fest |
| |||
12 | Alexandra TRUSOVA SP: "Benediction And Dream' (from "Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal, performed by Lila Downs; "Solo tu" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal FS: "Call Me Cruella" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Florence + The Machine; "The True Story of Cruella's Birth' (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "I Wanna Be Your Dog" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by John McCrea Fan Fest |
|
Last edited: