2015-2016 Programs by Discipline

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to Past Programs by Discipline Threads Are Here:
http://goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54917-Past-Programs-by-Discipline-index

Ice Dance

Angelique Abachkina & Louis Thauron FRA
SD Don Quixote: Quiteria and Basilio; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Salome Abdedou & Dylan Antunes FRA
SD Carol of the Bells (remix version)
FD Romeo & Juliet: Dance of the Knights by Prokofiev

Elizabeth Addas (All Year FSC)/Jonathan Schultz (FSC of Southern California) /
SD "Buongiorno a te”, “Funiculi Funicula;" choreo byArleen Barton, Ben Agosto
FD “Symphony No. 5 in C Minor”, “Op.67”, “Moonlight Sonata” by Beethoven; choreo by Arleen Barton, Ben Agosto

Alisa Agafanova & Alper Ucar TUR
SD Waltz: Until... by Sting, Foxtrot: Moon Over Bourbon Street by Sting; choreo by Oleg Volkov and Alexander Zhulin
FD Preserved Figs (soundtrack); choreo by Oleg Volkov and Alexander Zhulin

Alexandra Aldridge & Matthew Blackmer USA
SD Masquerade Waltz by Khatchaturian and Radetzky March by Strauss
FD Piazzolla’s “Oblivion” and Lippa’s “Tango de Amor

Nataliya Aleksandrovna & Ricards Evelins LAT
SD Waltz: Azzurro by Andre Rieu, March; choreo by Igor Pivarovich
FD Lord of the Dance by Ronan Hardiman, The Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones; choreo by Igor Pivarovich

Lorenza Alessandrini & Pierre Souquet-Basiege FRA
SD Sous le ciel de Paris by Yves Montand, Les Grands Boulevards by Yves Montand; choreo by choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder
FD Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, The Lilac Tree by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May; choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder

Gigi Becker & Luca Becker USA
SD "Nutcracker Waltz" by Tchaikovsky; choreo by E. Novak
FD Selections of African beats by various artists; choreo by E. Novak

Mackenzie Bent & Dmitri Razgulajevs CAN
SD Waltz: Time After Time, Foxtrot: La Grande Valse - Happy Ending; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane
FD Ben Hur (soundtrack) by Miklos Rozsa; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane

Kimberley Berkovich & Ronald Zilberberg ISR
SD March: Jubel Marsch (Kaiser Franz Joseph, Opus 126); Waltz: Danse Macabre performed by David Kempers on Electronic Symphonica; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci and Alexei Gorshkov
FD Charlie Chaplin Medley: The Golde Rush Medley: The Search for Gold/The Meeting of Georgia; Titine from Modern Times, City Lights Overture-Unveiling the Statue, Limelight Theme performed by Mantovani Orchestra; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci and Alexei Gorshkov

Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge USA
SD Foxtrot, Waltz: Close Your Eyes Meghan Trainor; choreo by Yovanny Durango and Natalia Linichuk
FD Nocturne performed by Lucia Micarelli, Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Yovanny Durango and Natalia Linichuk

Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev RUS
SD Masquerade by Khachaturyan, the March of the Montagues and Capulets by Prokofiev; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov
FD Anna Karenina soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov

Alexandra Borisova & Cezary Zawadzki POL
SD Waltz, Foxtrot; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
The Mask (soundtrack); choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

Yana Bozhilova & Kaloyan Georgiev BUL
SD Foxtrot: "Fever", Waltz: "Algo Pequeñito" by Daniel Diges; choreo Galina Potdykova, Anna Nikolova
FD The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo Galina Potdykova, Anna Nikolova

Elysia-Marie Campbell & Philippe Granger CAN
SD Until the Last Moment by Yanni; Strange Love by Koop
FD Torn by Nathan Lanier, Hello by Evanescence

Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus USA
SD Waltz: Cinderella Waltz-Coda by Sergei Prokofiev, March: Cinderella The Clock by Sergei Prokofiev; choreography by Karen Ludington
FD Selections by Beethoven: “Symphony No. 9 in D minor,” “Moonlight Sonata,” and “ Symphony No. 5 in C Minor” choreography by Karen Ludington

Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte ITA
SD Waltz and Polka from the operetta The Merry Widow by Franz Lehar
FD Medley of Fellini soundtracks by Nino Rota, including The Nights of Cabiria, Amarcord, and 8 1/2

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
SD Charlie Chaplin: Waltz: Eternally, Polka: The Floorwalker, City Lights; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Poursuite and Ausencia by Goran Bregovic, Black Cat, White Cat by Dr. Nelle Karajlic, performed by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
SD "Dark Eyes," by André Rieu and his Johann Strauss Orchestra; choreo by Igor Shpilband (Nebelhorn)
SD Foxtrot: More by Andrea Bocelli, Waltz: Unchained Melody by Il Divo; choreo by Igor Shpilband (Skate America)
FD Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No. 2, Adagio and Allegro; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Lauren Collins & Shane Firus CAN
SD Shostakovich’s “Second Waltz” and Strauss’ “Radetzky March,” choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD "Beautiful Tango” by Hindi Zahra, “Song of no Regrets” and “Breakfast in Baghdad” by Youn Sun Nah; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Yue Cong & Zhuoming Sun CHN
SD March, Waltz; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD Michael Bublé medley; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

Hannah Grace Cook & Temirlan Yerzhanov KAZ
SD La Polka de Paris by Patrick Doyle, The Third Man by Andre Rieu
FD Glasgow Love Theme and PM Love Theme from Craig Armstrong's "Love Songs Actually"

Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland GBR
SD1 My Sweet and Tender Beast by Doga; Polka: The Bartered Bride by Bedrich Smetana; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina
SD2 Waltz: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss,Polka: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina
FD Exogenesis Part 1 by Muse, Hurricanes and Butterflies by Muse; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina

Audrey Croteau -Villeneuve & Jeff Hough CAN
SD Waltz: Masquerade Suite Waltz, Polka by Strauss; choreo Massimo Scali
FD La chanson dees vieux amants performed by Jacques Brel; choreo Massimo Scali

Catherine Daigle-Roy & Dominic Barthe CAN
SD Come Waltz With Me - Demis Roussos; Coppélia: No. 19 Marche de la Cloche
FD La Chanson Des Vieux Amants by Jacques Brel

Guoste Damuleviciute & Deividas Kizala LTU
SD Persian March, Waltz; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova
FD Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova

Emily Day & Kevin Leahy USA
SD Waltz: La Valse d'amour by Edith Piaf, Polka: Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Vitali Novikov and Christine Fowler-Binder
FD Icare (from "Cirque du Soleil") by Rene Dupere , Latika's Theme by A. R. Rhaman, Jai Ho by A. R. Rahman; choreo by Vitali Novikov and Christine Fowler-Binder

Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum CAN
SD By Strauss from and S'Wonderful by Gene Kelly and Georges Guétary from "An American in Paris" soundtrack; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD Silsila Ye Chahat Ka by Shreya Ghosal, Echoes and Sounds of Rejection (Theme of Devdas) by Ismail Dardar, Chalak Chalak by Shreya Ghosal; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Ksenia Dubivka & Vadym Kravtsov UKR
SD Waltz: Le carnaval des animaux (Symphony No. 3) by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD The Mask (soundtrack); choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Madeline Edwards & Zhao Kai Pang CAN
SD
FD Bacalov: Misa Tango; choreo by Mark Pillay

Alina Efimova (Peninsula SC) & Kyle MacMillan (Washington FSC)
SD TBD
FD Romeo & Juliet soundtrack; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak, Dmytri Ilin

Marina Elias & Denis Koreline EST
SD March: La gazza ladra, Waltz: Drinking song from La traviata by Verdi (Libiamo ne'lieti calici (Brindisi)); choreo by Lea Rand
FD James Bond (soundtrack), Skyfall (from "James Bond") performed by Adele; choreo by Lea Rand

Lydia Erdman (Philadelphia SC & HS) & Alexey Shchepetov (Philadelphia SC & HS)
SD "Complainte De La Butte” by Rufus Wainwright; choreo by Slava Uchitel
FD “Overture”, “Unchained Melody”,and “Suspend My Disbelief/I Had a Life” from from the Ghost (the Musical) soundtrack by Simon Lee; choreo by Slava Uchitel

Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin RUS
SD Waltz No. 2 by Dmitri Shostakovich, Polish Polka Medley; choreo by Elena Maslennikova
FD Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Nellee Hooper; choreo by Elena Maslennikova

Ekaterina Fedyushchenko & Lucas Kitteridge GBR
SD Waltz: At Last by Etta James, Foxtrot: Why Don't You Do Right, performed by Sinéad O'Connor; Choreo by Massimo Scali
FD Dark Love Story; Choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Laurence Fournier- Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen DEN
SD Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS, March by Karl van de Kerckhove, Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon
FD Woman by folk-rock musician Shawn Phillips, with original material from composer Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon

Matilda Friend & William Badaoui AUS
JUNIOR PROGRAMS:
SD Waltz: Flowers that are quietly in Bloom by mark muffin; choreo by Monica MacDonald, John Dunn
FD War Time Love Story; choreo by Monica MacDonald and John Dunn
SENIOR PROGRAMS:
SD Waltz: Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Monica MacDonald, John Dunn
FD In the Mood by Glenn Miller, Moonlight Serenade by Glenn Miller, Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy performed by the Andrew Sisters; choreo by Monica MacDonald, John Dunn

Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno JPN
SD Waltz: Aquarellen by Josef Strauss, Polka: Feuerfest - Polka Francaise by Josef Strauss; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD Dream a Little Dream, Puttin' on the Ritz; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Valeria Gaistruk & Alexei Olekjnik UKR
SD La bohéme by Charles Aznavour
FD Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus

Adeline Galayavieva & Laurent Abecassis FRA
SD Waltz: Ta P'twite Flamme by Amelie-Les-Crayons, Polka: Ivan, Boris, et Moi by Marie Laforet; choreo by Diana Ribas, Olivier Schoenfelder
FD Pretty Woman (soundtrack) by Roy Orbison, Fallen by Lauren Wood, He Sleeps (Love Theme from "Pretty Woman" soundtrack); choreo by Diana Ribas, Olivier Schoenfelder

Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Sénécal ARM
SD1 Flaming Love and Destiny by Sumumu Yokota and Go Do by Jónsi
SD2 SD Waltz of the Flowers by Tchaikovsky and Go Do by Jónsi; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FD Everybody Wants to Rule the World, performed by Lorde (Hunger Games soundtrack), (cover of Tears for Fears), Cosmic Love by Florence and the Machine (Florence Welch and Isabelle Summers); choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Sara Ghislandi & Giona Terzo Ortenzi ITA
SD Waltz: La valse a mille temps by Jacques Brel, Foxtrot: Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Corrado Ghislandi
FD Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley, Hound Dog by Elvis Presley, Love Me Tender by Elvis Presley, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Corado Giordani

Olga Giglava & Aleksandr Siroshtan UKR
SD March, Waltz: My Sweet and Tender Beast (soundtrack) by Evgeni Doga; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
SD Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds by.the Beatles, March: German Dance No. 6 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.
Waltz: Air pour les sauvages by Rameau by Orchestra of the 18th Century; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, and P.Poirier & P. Gilles
FD "She Said" by Jorane from the I Am Dina soundtrack and Neverland (Saudade); choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs and P.Poirier & P. Gilles

Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov UKR
SD Waltz Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia, and Anaida Koniar
FD Super Mario Brothers (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia, and Anaida Koniar

Polina Gorlov & Eduard Vishnjakov GER
SD Padam, Padam by Edith Piaf, Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov and Mark Hanretty
FD Queen Medley; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov and Mark Hanretty

Eliana Gropman (Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights) & Ian Somerville (Washington FSC)
SD "The Story Of An Unknown Actor: IV. Waltz of Farewell" by Alfred Schnittke; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov
FD "Ice Queen" by Dinletir & "Rebirth 2" by Solace; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov

Katherine Grosul (SC of Novi) & Cameron Colucci (Philadelphia SC & HS)
SD Merry Go Round by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Slava Uchitel
FD West Side Story soundtrack; choreo by Slava Uchitel

Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
SD Torna a Surriento by Luciano Pavarotti, Viva Italia! by André Rieu, Italian Fantasia by Mantovani Orchestra;
FD Schindler's List by John Williams, Schindlers List/Via Dolorosa by Maurice Sklar, "Abdication" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski

Kaitlyn Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker USA
SD The Waltz of the Flowers and the Nutcracker March from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker Suite; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova
FD The Theory of Everything soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova

Jenna Hertenstein & Damian Binkowski POL
SD Waltz: The Vampire Masquerade by Peter Gundry, Waltz: Danse Macabre - Tim Burton Style; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov, Brande Tomczyk
FD Vabanque (soundtrack) by Henryk Kuzniak; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov, Brande Tomczyk

Emi Hirai & Marien De La Asuncion JPN
SD Il Terzo Fuochista by Tosca, Everything Is Illuminated (from "Odessa" soundtrack), Il Terzo Fuochista by Tosca; choreo by Diane Ribas
FD Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa Mae, Nessun Dorma performed by Luciano Pavarotti, Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Diane Ribas

Sandrine Hofstetter & Benjamin Steffan GER
SD Waltz: I Feel Pretty by Hayley Westeura, Foxtrot: Sandy (from "Grease"); choreo by Alexander Gaszi
FD Hederlezi performed by No Smoking Orchestra, , Malahaguesca by Shantei; choreo by Alexander Gaszi

Roxette Howe & Jean Luc Jackson CAN
SD Douce France by Charles Trénet, Quand on pense à l'amour (Tulips of Amsterdam) by Mirielle Mathieu
FD Breakfast at Tiffany's soundtrack: Hubcaps and Taillights, Moon River, and The Big Blow Out

Payten Howland & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque CAN
SD Waltz: The Addams Family Suite, Polka: The Addams Family Suite, Waltz: The Addams Family Suite; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Plaza of Execution (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner, I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue USA
SD Waltz: Hallelujah by k.d. lang, March: Hallelujah by Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD Adagio for Strings (TRON soundtrack) by Daft Punk; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Sara Hurtado & Adriá Díaz ESP
SD "Anything to say you're mine" and "Spoonful" by Etta James
FD "Nostalgia" by the great Spanish singer Pasión Vega.

Elena Ilinykh & Ruslan Zhiganshin RUS
SD Somebody to love, We will rock you by Queen; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro
FD Frida soundtrack; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro

Aurelia Ippolito & Bennet Preiss GER
SD Entr'acte from Murder on the Orient Express soundtrack
FD Just One Dance, Tangled Up, and Liquid Lunch by Caro Emerald

Hanna Jakucs & Daniel Illes HUN
SD Waltz: Embassy Waltz by Percy Faith, March: My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe
FD Hungarian Dance No. 6 by Johannes Brahms, Hungarian Dance No. 4 by Johannes Brahms, Hungarian Dance No. 6 by Johannes Brahms

Olga Jakushina & Andrey Nevskiy LAT
SD Foxtrot: I Was Made For Love, Waltz: Maybe I May Be With You; choreo by Elena Kustarova
FD Alexander (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Elena Kustarova

Carter Marie Jones & Richard Sharpe GBR
SD Waltz, Polka: Banditen Galop, Opus 378, by Johann Strauss Jr.; choreo by Natalia Linichuk
FD Tchaikovsky Remix, Love in Venice, and Tosca Fantasy from the Stradivarius album by Edvin Marton; choreo by Natalia Linichuk

Emilia Kalehanava & Uladzislau Palkhouski BLR
SD Waltz: Watch Out For the Car (soundtrack) by Andrei Petrov, Polka by Andrei Petrov; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova, Alexander Tolstik
FD Country Music Selection: Old Pop in an Oak by Rednex, The Day the Finger Pickers Took Over the World by Chet Atkins, Riding Alone by Rednex; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova, Alexander Tolstik

Natalia Kaliszek & Maksim Spodirev POL
SD Waltz: Rain Waltz by Frederic Chopin, Foxtrot: Tea For Two; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
FD Crystallize; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka

Olesia Karmi & Max Lindholm FIN
SD Waltz No. 2 by Dmitri Shostakovich, Ping Champagne by Rauno Lehtinen; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali
FD Where's the Man by Timo Lassy, The Good Life by Timo Lassy, Teddy the Sweeper by Timo Lassy; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali

Kristsina Kaunatskaia & Yan Lukouski BLR
SD Waltz: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov, March: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova
FD Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse by G. Sviridov; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova

Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev BLR
SD Waltz: Flashlights, March: Russian March; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova
FD Troy (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova

Anastasia Khromova & Daryn Zhunussov KAZ
SD Waltz: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, March: Ribellione by Ennio Morricone, Waltz: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Svetlana Liapina, Igor Pivorovich
FD Close To You by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Svetlana Liapina, Igor Pivorovich

Rebeka Kim & Kirill Minov KOR
SD -Ice Star program which received a music penalty: La Valse a Margaux by Richard Galliano; Bim Bam by Sam Butera
SD - Mordovian Ornament program which also received music penalty: La Valse a Margaux by Richard Galliano; Love Makes the World Go Round by Perry Como
SD-Volvo Cup: La Valse a Margaux by Richard Galliano; Foxtrot: Le Destin t'a donné ta chance by Dany Brillant; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Alexander Svinin
FD Tobacco Road by Lou Rawls; Party Rockers by Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band, Judith Hill; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Alexander Svinin

Misato Komatsubara & Andrea Fabbri ITA
SD Waltz: La Traviata: Libiamo ne'lieti calici (Brindisi); Act I: "Dell'invito trascors è gia l'ora
FD "Dolencias" and "Sicuriades" by Inti-Illimani

Ksenia Konkina & Georgy Reviya RUS
SD Waltz: Ein Wiener Walzer by Karl Jenkins, March; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia and Elena Maslennikova
FD Moonlight (Beethoven cover) by Viper; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia and Elena Maslennikova

Nicole Kuzmich & Alexandr Sinicyn CZE
SD Waltz: Under Paris Skies by J.A. Brun, K. Gannon, H. Giraud, Foxtrot: Casablanca (soundtrack) by Max Steiner; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, and Rostislav Sinicyn
FD Crazy Woman by Magic Slim; One Good Reason by Dem Brooklyn Brothers; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, and Rostislav Sinicyn

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
SD Waltz: Gramophone by Evgeni Doga, Polka: Furioso by Johann Strauss jr
FD Pas de Deux Ktiri and Basilio (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, l, Quiteria's Variation (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, Classical Variation I (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, Pas de Deux Kitri and Basilio V. Coda (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA
SD Waltz: And the Waltz Goes On performed by Andre Rieu, Polka: Susie (If You Knew Susie) performed by Andre Rieu, Waltz: And the Waltz Goes On performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil and Romain Haguenauer
FD While My Guitar Gently Weeps, Dear Prudence, and Cry Baby Cry and Come Together by the Beatles; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil and Romain Haguenauer

Jocelyn LeBlanc & Danny Seymour CAN
SD Cinderella Suite No. 1, Op. 107: Waltz, La Polka Militaire by Patrick Doyle
FD Poseidon's Tale by Maksim

Ho Jung Lee & Richard Kang In Kam KOR
SD Waltz: La Traviata by Guiseppe Verdi; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
FD Tango Selection; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye USA
SD "Valse Triste from Kuolema Op. 44" by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD "Soledad" by Gidon Kremer, "Miloga Loca" and "Tristeza Separacion" by Astor Piazolla; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Xibei Li & Guangyao Xiang CHN
SD Waltz: La Vie en Rose, Foxtrot; choreo by Xun Zheng
FD Ave Maria by Johann Sebastian Bach; choreo by Xun Zheng

Alexa Linden & Addison Voldeng CAN
SD The Riddle and Entr'acte (Instrumental) from the Scarlet Pimpernel Encore by O.B.C.
FD Alice's Theme by Danny Elfman, The Madness Returns Theme by Marshall Crutcher, The Bathtub by Dan Romer, Benh Zeitlin, and Lost Bayou Ramblers

Alla Loboda & Pavel Drozd RUS
SD Waltz Number 10 in H minor, op. 69.2 by Frederic Chopin; March: Russian Battle March; Choreography: Mikhail Kolegov
FD The Devil's Violinist soundtrack: FD - Lo ti penso amore performed by David Garrett and Nicole Scherzinger and Paganini 5 by Edvin Marton; Choreography: Mikhail Kolegov

Kavita Lorenz & Panagiotis Polizoakis GER
SD Waltz: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Polka: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Waltz: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Foxtrot: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, March: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Amélie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Rebecca Lucas (University of Delaware FSC) & Jacob Schedl (Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights)
SD “Brindisi” from La Traviata
FD “Diga Diga Do” and “Save My Soul” Big Bad Voodoo Daddy and “Pencil Full of Lead” by Paolo Nutini

Kumiko Maeda & Junya Watanabe JPN
SD Waltz: Carousel Waltz, March; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
FD The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

Victoria Manni & Saverio Giacomelli ITA
SD Giselle Act One by Adolphe Adam
FD Orchestral version of "The Man I Love" by Gershwin

Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska CZE
SD Waltz: La Valse d'Amelie by Yann Tiersen from the Amélie soundtrack, La Vie en Rose performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD Broken Ballerina by Amy May, Old Toys from "Cirque du Soleil",Pumpkin Pursuit by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Karina Manta (Coyotes SC of Arizona)& Joseph Johnson (Broadmoor SC) USA
SD "March from Love for Three Oranges" and "Cinderella Waltz" by Prokofiev
FD "Maple Leaf Rag," "Bethena," and "The Entertainer" by Scott Joplin

Villö Marton & Danyil Semko HUN
SD Waltz: Chim Chim Cher-ee (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack) by Sherman Brothers, Polka: Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack) by Sherman Brothers; choreo by Ilona Berecz
FD Alegria from "Cirque du Soleil" by Rene Dupere, Querer from "Cirque du Soleil" by Rene Dupere; choreo by Ilona Berecz

Charise Matthaei & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
SD Polka: Charleston Heel Polka from "Gone With the Wind" by Max Steiner, Waltz: The Masquerade Ball from "Scarlet" by John Morris, Polka: French Can Can Polka from "Gone With the Wind" by Max Steiner; choreo by Paul Boll, Edina Czisy, Andreas Fischer
FD Grease Lightning (from "Grease") by Michael White, Summer Nights (from "Grease") by Michael White, You're the One I Want (from "Grease") by Michael White; choreo by Paul Boll, Edina Czisy, Andreas Fischer

Charlotte Maxwell (Arctic FSC)& Ryan Devereaux (Pittsburgh FSC) USA
SD The Addams Family soundtrack
FD “Overture”, “Roller Skate Rag”, “You Are Woman, I Am Man”, and “Don’t Rain On My Parade” from Funny Girl

Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter USA
SD Peer Gynt Suite: "Anitra's Dance" and "In the Hall of the Mountain King" by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD Changing of the Guard from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, Dance from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, Second Intermezzo from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, Scene from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet ; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov

Melinda Meng & Andrew Meng CAN
SD Waltz: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens, March: The Bolt by Dmitri Shostakovich; choreo by Mylene Lamoureux
FD Nocturne from Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Mylene Lamoureux

Yura Min & Alexander Gamelin KOR
SD Quidam by Kultra, Balade Au Bout D'Une Échelle by Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Beatles Medley (Because, Get Back, Here Comes the Sun, and The End); choreo by Igor Shpilband

Ksenia Monko & Kirill Khaliavin RUS
SD Howl's Moving Castle (Merry-go-Round?) Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Zhulin, Petuhov.
FD Nathan Lanier composition; choreo by Zhulin, Petuhov

Carolina Moscheni & Balazs Major HUN
SD Waltz: Fascination performed by Andre Rieu, Polka: Hungarian Polka by J. Strauss; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Francesca Berardi, G. Lucchese
FD Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; Me Voy by Yasmin Levy; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Francesca Berardi, G. Lucchese

Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
SD March: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack), Waltz: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack); choreo Mark Hanretty
FD Ave Maria by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Kana Muramoto & Chris Reed JPN
SD Waltz: Wiener Cafe by Robert Stolz, March: Olympiamarsch by Robert Stolz,March: UNO March by Robert Stolz; choreo by Massimo Scali and Marina Zueva
FD Pennies from Heaven by J. Burke, A. Johnston, Jubilee Stomp by Duke Ellington, The Reel Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure by Carl Davis, Limelight by Charlie Chaplin, Thomas Beckmann; choreo by Massimo Scali and Marina Zueva

Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin UKR
SD Waltz: The Blue Danube by Johann Strauss, Radetzky March by Johann Strauss; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
FD Fantasia No. 3 in D- minor by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

Peroline Ojardias & Michael Bramante FRA
SD All of Me (cover version); Die Young by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
FD Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi; Young and Beautiful by Lana Del Rey; Experience by Ludovico Einaudi

Maria Oleynik & Yuri Hulitski BLR
SD Waltz: Until by Sting, Foxtrot: Miss Kiss Kiss Bang by Alex Swings Oscar Sings; choreo by O. Fomenko, A. Tolstik, and N. Yanovskaia
FD Mozart - The Rock Opera; choreo by O. Fomenko, A. Tolstik, and. N. Yanovskaia

Nicole Orford & Asher Hill CAN
SD Etta James:My Heart Cries and Johnny Mathis: It's Not for Me to Say; choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
FD The Theory of Everything Soundtrack by Jóhann Jóhannsson; choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs

Katarina Paice & Yuri Eremenko SUI
SD Foxtrot: Real Love by Tom Odell, Waltz: Oh Darling by Tom Odell; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner
FD Goodbye Lenin (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner

Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron FRA
SD Waltz: "Charms" from film "W.E." by Abel Korzeniowski and March: Composition by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Romain Hagenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil
FD "Rain in your black eyes" Ezio Bosso, "To build a home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Romain Hagenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil

Elisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette CAN
SD Waltz: Lost by Anouk Teeuwe, Bart van Veen; March: Kill by Martin Enk Gjerstad; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD Bridge Over Troubled Water by Simon and Garfunkel, Composition by Karl Hugo van der Kerkhove; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons USA
SD Waltz: Cinderella's Departure for the Ball by Sergei Prokofiev; Choreography: Elena Novak
FD La Malamada by Medialuna Tango Project, Palabras y Viento by Medialuna Tango Project; Choreography: Elena Novak

Alexandra Paul & Mitchell Islam CAN
SD The Tales of Beatrix Potter soundtrack: Waltz: The Mouse Waltz by John Lanchbery, The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin by John Lanchbery; choreo by M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer
FD Barbra Streisand's "Where Is it Written?;" choreo by M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer

Tory Patsis (Skokie Valley SC) & Nathaniel Fast (University ISC of San Jose) USA
SD “An Der Schonen Blauen Donau” and “Radetzky March O. 228” by Johann Strauss
FD “I Don’t Like Mondays” by the Boomtown Rats

Emily Pike & Patrick Adderley AUS
SP Buonogiorno a te performed by Luciano Pavarotti; Tritsch Tratsch Polka, Opus 214 by Johann Strauss II
FS Big Spender, Fever, and U Wanna Little of This by Ricki-Lee

Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit USA
SD "My Sweet and Tender Beast" by Eugene Doga; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet by Craig Armstrong, De la haine a l'amour (from "Romeo et Juliette") by Gerard Presgurvic, William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Anastasia Polibina & Radoslaw Barszczak POL
SD Waltz: Spring Waltz by Frederic Chopin, Foxtrot: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Sylwa Nowak-Trebacka
FD Candymen by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Sylwa Nowak-Trebacka

Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov RUS
SD Foxtrot: Les Feuilles Mortes by Yves Montand, Waltz: J'envoie valser by Zazie; choreo by Igor Pivorovich
FD Sabre Dance performed by Vanessa Mae, Ascolat La Voce by Lara Fabian; choreo by Igor Pivorovich

Kseniya Ponomaryova (Skokie Valley SC) & Oleg Altukhov (The North County FSC) USA
SD “La Valse de L’Amour” and “La Polka de Paris” by Patrick Doyle from the motion picture Cinderella
FD “Catalunya” by Tinsley Ellis and “Blues Don’t Care” by Buddy Guy

Betina Popova & Yuri Vlasenko RUS
SD1 Waltz: At Voland's Ball (from "The Master and Margarita") by Igor Korneliuk, March: Voland (from "The Master and Margarita") by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
SD2 "The Blizzard: Waltz" by Vladimir Fedoseyev and "Feuerfest polka francaise, opus 269" by Strauss; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov
FD Crazy In Love by Beyonce; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov

Darya Popova & Volodymyr Nakisko UKR
SD March: Radetzky March by Johann Strauss, Waltz: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD Song of Spirits by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant CAN
SD Bon Voyage Dans La Lune by Marie-Élaine Thibert, A New Deal (from Ratatouille) by Michael Giacchino
FD Birth by Alexandre Desplat, Final Soirs D'alsace, Op. 52 by Ensemble Vivant

Elicia Reynolds (IceWorks SC) & Stephen Reynolds (IceWorks SC) USA
SD Selections from the Harry Potter movie soundtracks
FD “Kung Fu Piano” by The Piano Guys

Francesca Righi & Pietro Papetti ITA
SD Waltz: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss, March: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss, Polka: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss; choreo by Paola Mezzadri and Corrado Giordani
FD The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Paola Mezzadri and Corrado Giordani

Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero ESP
SD Sangre del Toro by Johannes Linstead; Graduale: Viderunt Omnes by Collegium Aureum; choreography by Romain Haguenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil
SD2 Waltz: Sangre de toro by Johannes Linstead, March: Bolero of Fire by Taylor Davis; choreography by Romain Haguenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil
FD Al Borde del Abismo by César Benito, La Terre Vue du Ciel by Armand Amar; choreography by Romain Haguenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil

Sarah Marine Rouffanche & Geoffrey Brissaud FRA
SD For Me...formidable by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Zazoui and Schoenfelder
FD Moulin Rouge soundtrack: Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend, Elephant Love Medley, El Tango de Roxane; choreo by Zazoui and Schoenfelder

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
SD Foxtrot: Steppin' Out With My Baby by Doris Day, Waltz: Old Fashion Walk by Doris Day, Frank Sinatra; choreo by Megan Wing & Aaron Lowe
FD Spartacus by Alex North; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

Valentina Schär & Carlo Röthlisberger SUI
SD Waltz: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, Polka by J. Strauss; choreo by Paola Mezzadri
FD Canone Inverso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Paola Mezzadri

Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich GER
SD Waltz: My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe, Foxtrot: My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Mrs. Koenig, Rotislav Sinicyn
FD Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend by Marilyn Monroe, I Wanna Be Loved By You by Marilyn Monroe; choreo by Mrs. Koenig, Rotislav Sinicyn

Viktoria Semenjuk & Artur Gruzdev EST
SD Waltz in G flat by Young Mozart, March: We Will Rock You by Queen; choreo by Lea Rand
FD Still Loving You by The Scorpions, Rock You Like a Hurricane by The Scorpions; choreo by Lea Rand

Sofia Shevchenkova & Igor Eremenko RUS
SD Waltz: Les Valses de Vienne by Francois Feldman, Foxtrot: Do your thing by Pure Energy; choreo byAlena Samarskaia
FD The Pink Panther (soundtrack); choreo by Alena Samarskaia

Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani USA
SD Coppelia by ‎Léo Delibes; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali
FD Fix You by Cold Play; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev

Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov RUS
SD Somewhere my love by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alena Samarskaia
FD Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Natalie Dessay and Michel Legrand; choreo by Alena Samarskaia
Barbora Silna & Juri Kurakin AUT
SD Waltz: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss jr, Polka: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss jr; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni
FD Lawrence of Arabia (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni

Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
SD Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovsky: Waltz, Polka and March: choreo by Marina Zueva
FD " Io Ci Saro" sung by Andrea Bocelli to the music of Chinese pianist Lang Lang; choreo by Marina Zueva

Angelina Sinkevych & Yegor Yegorov UKR
SD Waltz: A Thousand and One Night by Johann Strauss; choreo by Zhanna Palagina, Evgeni Platov
FD Slumdog Millionaire (soundtrack) by A. R. Rahman; choreo by Zhanna Palagina, Evgeni Platov

Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
SD Foxtrot: Zydeko (from Cirque du Soleil),Waltz: Algo Pequenito by Daniel Duges; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina
FD Iko Iko by Club des Belugas feat. Brenda Boykin, Hasta Siempre Comandante, Straight to Memphis; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina

Gweneth Sletten & Elliot Verburg GBR
SD A Diabolic Waltz from Kuroshitsuji Original soundtrack; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD Funny Girl (soundtrack); choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov

Ludmila Sosnitskaia & Pavel Golovishnokov RUS
SD Masquerade Waltz by Khachaturian; Czech Polka
FD The Jet Airliner by WaveGroup; The Immigrant from the Godfather trilogy

Carolane Soucisse & Siimon Tanguay CAN
SD Mon Amant De St Jean by Patrick Bruel
FD Still Loving You by P the Scorpions

Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer CAN
SD Cinderella Waltz by Richard Rogers and Oscar Hammerstein, Cinderella March Richard Rogers and Oscar Hammerstein; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
FD Slaughter On Tenth Avenue by Richard Rogers; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
SD Waltz: The Stunt Man (soundtrack), Foxtrot: The Stunt Man (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia
FD Rachmaninov's Revenge by Freddie Mercury, Montserrat Caballe; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia

Mina Svajger & Michael Chrastecky SLO
SD Waltz: A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes by Lily James, Polka: La Polka de minuit by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli
FD Fiddler on the Roof, Sunrise, Sunset (from "Fiddler on the Roof"); choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli

Valerie Taillefer & Jason Chan CAN
SD Polka: Gigue (from "Coppelia") by Leo Delibes, Waltz (from "Coppelia") by Leo Delibes, March: Marche la la cloche (from "Coppelia") by Leo Delibes; choreo Shae Zukiwski
FD Often a Bird (from "Jardin clos") by Wim Mertens, The Fosse by Wim Mertens, Struggle for Pleasure by Wim Mertens; choreo Shae Zukiwski

Aya Takai (Detroit SC) & Alexander Martin (Detroit SC)
SD Up soundtrack; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
FD “Someone Like You” and “Rolling in the Deep” by Adele; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Jasmine Tessari & Francesco Fioretti ITA
SD Waltz: "Lover," Foxtrot: "Cheek to Cheek" by Irving Berlin
FD Les Miserables soundtrack (Do You Hear the People Sing and One Day More)

Federica Testa & Lukáš Csölley SVK
SD1 Medley of songs danced to by Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers - "Waltz in Swing Time," "They Can't Take That Away From Me," and "That's Entertainment;" choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi
SD2 Waltz: A Party For Me? (from "Addams Family" soundtrack) by Mark Shaiman, Foxtrot: Main Theme (Slow Fox Version) (from "Addams Family" soundtrack) by Mark Shaiman, Waltz: It's an Addams (from "Addams Family" soundtrack) by Mark Shaiman; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi
FD Passeggiata In Paese , Kutlama by Mr. Avant Garde Folk, Ma l'amore, Orgia(Malena soundtrack by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi

Danielle Thomas & Daniel Eaton USA
SD Selections from Cinderella by Rogers and Hammerstein; choreo by Marina Zoueva
FD "Czardas" by Zoltan Maga, played by Sonia Lee; choreo by Marina Zoueva

Anastasia Tkacheva & Vadim Davidovich BLR
SD Foxtrot: Petite Fleur Waltz: Padam Padam; choreo Sergei Petukhov
FD Bismisah, Ask Derun, The Magnificent Century Opening Theme; choreo Sergei Petukhov

Isabella Tobias & Ilya Tkachenko ISR
SD Cinderella movie soundtrack; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor by Borodin; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Cecilia Törn & Jussiville Partenen FIN
SD Waltz: The World (WIth You) by Frank Sinatra, Slow Fox: Witchcraft by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Marina Zueva, Maurizio Margaglio
FD Gravity by Sara Bareilles, Life by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Marina Zueva, Maurizio Margaglio

Taylor Tran & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
SD The Carousel Waltz (from "The Carousel" soundtrack), Polka: June Is Busting Out All Over (from "The Carousel" soundtrack); choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein
FD Soundtrack from film "Nights of Cabiria“ (Le notti di Cabiria) by Nino Rota; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein

Jennifer Urban & Sevan Lerche GER
SD Waltz, March: Chess, Waltz: Chess; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Natalia Karamysheva
FD Tango by Angelica feat. Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Natalia Karamysheva

Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras FRA
SD1 Waltz: Howl's Moving Castle by Joe Hisaishi, March: Howl's Moving Castle by Joe Hisaishi, Waltz: Howl's Moving Castle by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder and Diana Ribas
SD2 Waltz: I Won't Give Up by Jason Mraz, March: 1234 by Feist; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder and Diana Ribas
FD Another Brick in the Wall, and Hey You, by Pink Floyd; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder and Diana Ribas

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
SD Waltz: Piano Man by Billy Joel, Foxtrot: Fever written by Peggy Lee, performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD Night Fight (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon) by Yo-Yo Ma and Tan Dun, A Love Before Time (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon) by Coco Lee, Fury, Hammer, And Tongs(from Jade Empire) by Jack Wall; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje CAN
SD1 (Program used at Finlandia)Can’t Help Falling In Love and Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley
SD2 (Program used at Skate Canada and following) “The Blue Danube” and “Annenpolka” by Johann Strauss
FD1 On the Nature of Daylight by Max Richter, Walk and Run by Ludovico Einaudi
FD2 (Worlds) On the Nature of Daylight by Max Richter, This Bitter Earth by Dinah Washington, Run by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Bourne, P. Tchernyshev

Kimberly Wei & Illias Fourati HUN
SD Waltz Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian, Radetzky March by Johann Strauss; choreo by Dennis Petukhovand Melissa Gregory
FD Salvation for a Proud Nation by Yoav Goren; choreo by Dennis Petukhov

Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham CAN
SD Waltz: My Favourite Things (from "The Sound of Music") by Richard Rodgers, Polka: Dream a Little Dream by Rogers and Hart; choreo byKelly Johnson, Juri Chesnichenko, and J. Nechaeva
FD Ringa Ringa by A.R. Rahman, Tum He Ho by Arjit Singh, Sil Sila Ye Chahat Ka by Pyarelals Son Monty; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Juri Chesnichenko, J. Nechaeva

Anna Yanovskaya & Sergey Mozgov RUS
SD Waltz: My Sweet and Tender Beast by Evgeni Doga, March: Ribellione by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina
FD Young and Beautiful by Lana del Rey, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody by Fergie, Q-Tip, Goonrock; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina

Anzhelika Yurchenko & Volodymyr Byelikov UKR
SD Foxtrot: Celtic Tiger by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
Waltz: Where I Wanna Be by Dexter Gordon
FD Paganini by Vanessa Mae, The Devil's Violinist (soundtrack) by David Garrett, Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Tiffany Zahorski & Jonathan Guerreiro RUS
SD1 Great Gatsby soundtrack
SD2 Waltz of the Flowers by Tchaikovsky; Pizzicato Polka by Strauss
FD "Nocturne” and “Bohemian Rhapsody” by Queen (instrumental version).

Yiyi Zhang & Nan Wu CHN
SD Waltz by Cristina Elisa, Love by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD Toccata and Fugue in D minor performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

Yue Zhao & Xun Zheng CHN
SD Waltz: La Valse Champagne by Patrick Doyle, Polka: La Polka de Paris by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein, Massimo Scali
FD Je suis malade by Lara Fabian; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein, Massimo Scali

Jogaile Zilionyte & Luca Morini LTU
SD Polka: A Spoonful of Sugar (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack), Waltz: Let's Go Fly a Kite (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack); choreo by Andrea Vaturi
FD Entr'act/Wolf Chase from "The Beauty and the Beast" (musical soundtrack), Something There from "The Beauty and the Beast" (musical soundtrack), Be Our Guest from "The Beauty and the Beast" (musical soundtrack); choreo by Andrea Vaturi

Gabriela Morrell Zucker (All Year FSC) & Andrejs Sitiks (University of Delaware FSC) USA
SD Nutcracker Suite by Tchaikovsky
FD “I Like It Like That” by The Blackout Allstars, “Historia De Un Amor” by Guadalupe Pineda, “Jump in the Line” by Harry Belafonte
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Men

Max Aaron USA
SP Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Phillip Mills
LP Black Swan soundtrack by Petr I. Tchaikovsky and Clint Mansell; choreo by Phillip Mills

Armen Agaian GEO
SP Assa Party (Gadi Gamodi) by Sukhishvili; choreo by Svetlana Sikharulidze
LP Exogenesis Symphony by Muse; choreo by Svetlana Sikharulidze

Osman Akgün TUR
SP Soldiers; choreo by Igor Liutikov
LP Battle of Los Angeles (soundtrack); choreo by Igor Liutikov

Dmitry Aliev RUS
SP "Nothing's The Same" by Gary Moore; choreo by Olga Glinka
LP Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Olga Glinka

Hector Alonso-Serrano ESP
SP The Mask (soundtrack); choreo by Ivan Saez
LP Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Frank Wildhorn; choreo by Ivan Saez

Florent Amodio FRA
SP Happy by Pharell Williams
LP Winston Churchill's Boy by Benjamin Clementine arr. by Maxime Rodriguez, Nemesis by Benjamin Clementine arr. by Maxime Rodriguez

Geon Hyeong An KOR
SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Hung Jung Chi
LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Hung Jung Chi

Samuel Angers QC CAN
SP Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys
LP Libertango by Piazzolla

Engin Ali Artan. TUR
SP Melodrama by Andrea Boccelli; choreography by Alexandra Ievleva
LP Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), Come What May (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreography by Alexandra Ievleva

Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Julie Perrignon
LP Torn - Resolve by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julie Perrignon

Elladj Baldé CAN
SP Echoes of Harlem by Duke Ellington; ; choreo by Julie Marcotte and Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Barrie San Miguel, Galicia Flamenca; choreo by Julie Marcotte and Pasquale Camerlengo

Adrien Bannister ITA
SP Kiss by Tom Jones; choreo by Massimo Scali, Barbara Melica
LP Pink Panther Mambo by La33; choreo by Massimo Scali, Barbara Melica

Glebs Basins LAT
SP Clint Eastwood by Gorrillaz; choreo by Olga Glinka
LP Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Glinka

Christophe Belley QC CAN
SP Breakeven by The Script
LP Tosca by Puccini

Chase Belmontes USA
SP La Muerte Del Angel by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Devich Trio; choreo by Philip Mills
LP New World Symphony by Dvorak; choreo by Philip Mills

Jiri Belohradsky CZE
SP Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach (modern arrangement); choreo by Monika Skornickova
LP Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monika Skornickova

Daniil Bernadiner RUS
SP Cornish Rhapsody by Hubert Bath; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko
LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko

Chafik Besseghier FRA
SP Una Mattina by Einaudi; choreo by Laury May and Fabian Bourzat
LP Reborn by Era; choreo by Laury May and Fabian Bourzat

Dario Betti ITA
SP "Private Investigations" by Dire Straits
LP Dream a little dream of me by Michael Bublé; Diga Diga Doo by Big Bad Vodoo Daddy

Alexander Bjelde GER
SP Solo Amore by Marcelo Alvarez; choreo by Tom Dickson
LP The Beatles Concerto by John Rutter; choreo by Tom Dickson

Marcus Björk SWE
SP Kismet by Bond; choreo by Hanna Gradevik, Salome Brunner
LP Maleficent (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Hanna Gradevik, Salome Brunner

Alexander Borovoj HUN
SP Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek
FS Mack the Knife (from "Die Dreigroschenoper") by Kurt Weill,Puttin' on the Ritz by Irving Berlin; choreo by Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek

Paolo Borromeo USA
SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Derrick Delmore
LP Tribal Gathering by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Derrick Delmore

Anthony Boucher USA
SP Love Theme from "The Godfather" (soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Speak Softly My Love from "The Godfather" (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Scott Brown and Cindy Stuart
LP Pirates of the Caribbean - Of Stranger Tides (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Scott Brown and Cindy Stuart

Daniel-Olivier Boulanger-Trottier QC CAN
SP Eleanor Rigby, performed by Joshua Bell
LP Tritesa Andalucia by Chico on the album Don Juan

Hugh Brabyn-Jones GBR
SP Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP Stairway to Heaven by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Michal Březina CZE
SP The Way You Look Tonight by Nerome Kern; choreo by J. Buttle (SP)
LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; S. Brunner, S. Lambiel (FS)

Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP Sing Sing Sing performed by Benny Goodman; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn
LP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn

Jason Brown USA
SP U2's "Love is Blindness"(Jazz Age Mix) performed by The Grey Orchestra from an album called, Themes Inspired by The Great Gatsby; choreo by Rohene Ward
LP The Piano soundtrack (Big My Secret and The Scent of Love by by Michael Nyman); choreo by Rohene Ward

Josh Brown GBR
SP Fantaisie Impromptu op. 66 in sharp minor by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
LP Sentimientos by Andres Unetzky and Ernesto Romeo, Santa Maria (Del Buen Ayre); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Alexei Bychenko ISR
SP All Alone by Geir Rönning; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FS Les Misérables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Se Jong Byun KOR
SP I'm Your Man; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee (SP)
LP The Lord of the Rings (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Tom Dickstein (FS)

Mehmet Cakir TUR
SP Lady Grinning Soul by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocman
LP Daft Punk Medley; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocman

Mauro Calcagno ARG
SP Por Una Cabeza by Carlos Gardei, Alfredo La Pera
LP All of Me by John Legend, Toby Gad, Closing Ranks by Lior Rosner, Timothy Stitheim

Edrian Paul Celestino CAN
SP Hip Hip Chin Chin by Club des Belugas; choreo by David Wilson
LP Nessun Dorma from "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by David Wilson

Jun Hwan Cha KOR
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens
LP Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski

Patrick Chan CAN
SP Mack the Knife by Michael Bublé; choreo by David Wilson
LP Scherzo No. 1 in B minor, Op. 20 by Frédéric Chopin; choreo by David Wilson

Nathan Chen USA
SP Smile and Smooth Criminal by Michael Jackson; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva and Nikolai Morozov
LP Symphony No. 3 in C minor by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva and Nikolai Morozov

Antony Cheng CAN
SP Middle Age Symphony by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Myke Gilman and Joanne McLeod
LP The Jitters by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Diga Diga Do by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Blue and Sentimental by Count Basie, Diga Diga Do by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Myke Gilman and Joanne McLeod

Kai Xiang Chew MAS
SP Everything by Safri Duo; choreo by Elvin Wong
LP Guardians of the Gate by Audiomachine; choreo by Elvin Wong

Wayne Wing Yin Chung HKG
SP Tango a Josephine by Pierre Porte; choreo by Elvin Wong
LP Cry Me A River by Arthur Hamilton; choreo by Elvin Wong

Ton Consul ESP
SP Fly Me to the Moon performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
LP Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Patrick Capmartin

Valentin Costache ROU
SP Charlie Chaplin
LP Das Boot soundtrack

Mattia Dalla Torre ITA
SP Nothing Else Matters by Metallica; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
LP The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini

Shaquille Davis CAN
SP L-O-V-E by Nat King Cole
LP Harlem Symphony (1932) Baptist Mission by Martin Alsop

Andrew Dodds AUS
SP Empty Chairs on Empty Tables by Alain Boubil and Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
LP Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Margaret Nicholls

Jordan Dodds AUS
SP The Feeling Begins
LP Latin Medley

Timothy Dolensky USA
SP Cinema Paradiso song performed by Josh Groban, choreo by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms
LP Orchestral variations on the themes of Chopin by Anže Rozma; choreo by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms

Artur Dmitriev Jr. RUS
SP
LP The Godfather soundtrack

Richard Dornbush USA
SP Come What May (from Moulin Rouge) by David Baerwald
FP Yellow, Viva la Vida by Coldplay

Michael Durham NZL
SP Incantation from "Cirque du Soleil" by Hugues Le Bars
LP Lord of the Rings Theme performed by The Piano Guys

Alessandro Fadini ITA
SP Grande Amore by Il Volo; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Stephane Lambiel
LP Lay Me Down by Sam Smith; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Stephane Lambiel

Joshua Farris USA
SP Give Me Love by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Damon Allen, Jeff Buttle, Josh Farris
LP "Pines of Rome" by Ottorino Respighi; choreo by Damon Allen, Jeff Buttle, Josh Farris

Paul Fentz GER
SP Barcelona 1999
LP Another Brick in the Wall by Pink Floyd; choreo by Paul Boll and Mark Pillay

Javier Fernandez ESP
SP Malagueña' de Ernesto Lecuona interpreted by Plácido Domingo y Paco de Lucía
LP Guys and Dolls soundtrack

Liam Firus CAN
SP Blues for Klook; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Mark Pillay

Simon Fukas SVK
SP La Strada (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Ivana and Peter Reitmayer
LP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Ivana and Peter Reitmayer

Aleix Gabara ESP
SP Cotton Club (soundtrack) by John Barry; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
LP Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Patrick Capmartin

Artur Gachinski RUS
SP Club Des Belugas' "Straight to Memphis;" choreo by Maxim Staviski
LP Balada de la trompeta by Raphael, choreo by Maxim Staviski

Roman Galay FIN
SP Tango Inverno Porteno by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by R. Novoseltsev, Valeri Pecherski
LP Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by R. Novoseltsev, Valeri Pecherski

Misha Ge UZB
SP Pagliacci performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Misha Ge
FS Nocturne No. 19 in E Minor op 72 No. 1 by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Misha Ge

Mitchell Gordon BC/YK. CAN
SP Who Wants To Live Forever by Queen
LP Beasts of the Southern Wild

Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP Megapolis by Evgeni Sokolovyki performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
LP Lonely Heart by Evgeni Sokolovski performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Gordei Gorshkov RUS
SP Sexual Revolution by Roger Waters
LP Carnival of the Animals: The Swan and Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32

Laurent Guay QC CAN
SP Poeta En El Viento by Vicente Amigo
LP La Strada by Nino Rota

Petr Gumennik RUS
SP "Ouverture" from "Gräfin Mariza" by Imre Kalman; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
LP West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Ryszard Gurtler POL
SP Take Five by Dave Brubeck
LP Discombobulate (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer

John-Olof Hallman SWE
SP Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss; choreo by Joey Russell
LP Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack) by Jean-Claude Petit; choreo by Joey Russell

Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP Ballade no1 by Chopin (last year's)
LP SEIMEI (Onmyoji movie soundtrack); choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne

Phillip Harris GBR
SP Le Desir by Saint-Preux; choreo by Juri Bureiko
LP The Globalist by Muse; choreo by Juri Bureiko

Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP Mouse Hunt (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Zhuk
LP Requiem for a dream by Clint Mansell; choreo by Irina Zhuk

Jorik Hendrickx ‏BEL
SP You raise me up by Josh Groban; choreo by Adam Solya, David Wilson
LP Titanic soundtrack by James Horner; choreo by Adam Solya, David Wilson

Ryuju Hino JPN
SP Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, K. Miyamoto
LP King Arthur sountreadrack; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP I Feel Good by James Brown; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
LP Two Little Ballet Shoes by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin - A Symphonic Adventure by Carl Davis; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Grant Hochstein USA
SP "Due Tramonti" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Peter Oppegard
LP Selections from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Peter Oppegard

Simon Hocquaux FRA
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé
LP Nero by Two Steps from Hell

Taichi Honda JPN
SP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Tom Dickson, Jamie Isley
LP The Barber of Seville by G. Rossini; choreo by Tom Dickson and Jamie Isley

Pavel Ignatenko BLR
SP Farrucas Baile Completo by El Trini
LP Romeo and Juliet by Prokofiev

Mario-Rafael Ionian AUT
SP Mr. Bojangles, Mr. Pinstripe Suit
LP

Boyang Jin CHN
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Justin Dillon
LP Dragon Racing by John Powell; choreo by Justin Dillon

Alexander Johnson USA
SP Trance; choreo by Catarina Lindgren and Christopher Dean.
LP The Christ Trilogy by Havasi, chanting and saxophone music and In the Act of Creation; choreo by Tom Dickson

Hidetsugu Kamata JPN
SP Night On Bald Mountain by Modest Mussorgski; choreo by Masahiro Kawagoe
LP Don Juan; choreo by Masahiro Kawagoe

Anthony Kan CO CAN
SP Your Song by Ewan Macgregor, Alessandro Safina
LP Alice in Wonderland soundtrack

Darian Kaptich AUS
SP Classic Drum Battle by A & T Drumline, Marching Band Medley by A & T Drumline; choreo by Maureen Sumner
LP Bennie and the Jets by Elton John, Rocket Man by Elton John, I'm Still Standing by Elton John; choreo by Kristian Ryan

Anton Karpuk BLR
SP Shalandi, polnye kefali (Fishing boats, full of mullets) by Nikita Boguslovski from "Two Fighters" (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich
LP Zorro (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich

Sei Kawahara JPN
SP Tango De Los Exiliados; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Piano Concerto (Shukumei); choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Nanami Abe

Thomas Kennes NED
SP "Nothing Else Matters" by David Garrett
LP Payadora

Jack Kermezian QC CAN
SP Lay Me Down by Sam Smith, John Legend
LP Un Giorno Per Noi by Josh Groban

Brendan Kerry AUS
SP Blue Drag by Allen Toussaint, Boilemaker Jazz Band by Allen Toussaint; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" by One Republic; choreo by Mark Pillay

Jin Seo Kim KOR
SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Singing in the Rain by Gene Kelly; choreo Kenji Miyamoto

Yuto Kishina JPN
SP Wonderland by Tonci Hulji; choreo by Hayato Miyazaki
LP Rocky III by Frank Stallon; choreo by Hayato Miyazaki

Marco Klepoch SVK
SP Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Libor Hlavacek
LP Matrix - Revolutions Navara (soundtrack) by Don Davis; choreo by Libor Hlavacek

Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko
LP Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack; choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko

Manuel Koll AUT
SP Elvis medley
LP

Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP The Mask (soundtrack); choreo by Frank Dehne
LP Don Quixote, Classical Variation II by Naiden Todorov, Don Quixote, Coda: Basilio and Quiteria by Naiden Todorov; choreo by Frank Dehne

Maxim Kovtun RUS
SP "I Can't Dance" by Genesis; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
LP Medley of Beethoven's Symphony No.5, Pachelbel's Canon and Beethoven's Symphony No.9; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Takahiko Kozuka JPN
SP Respeto y orgullo (Farruca); choreography by Kenji Miyamoto - same music/choreographer from his exhibition program last season
LP Io Ci Saro (keeping from last season); choreography by Lori Nichol

David Kranjec SLO
SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen performed by David Garrett; choreography by Igor Tchiniaev
LP Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreography by Igor Tchiniaev

Alexei Krasnozhon USA
SP Jam by Michael Jackson; choreo by Scott Brown
LP "Battle of the Brians" with music from Carmine Coppola's Napoleon and Shostakovitch's The Bolt; choreo by Scott Brown

Jakub Krsnak SVK
SP Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov
LP Time Back by Bad Style, Galactic Football by Marc Tomasi, Mehdi Elmorabit; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov

Moris Kvitelashvili RUS
SP What Is Love? by Haddaway
LP Platters-16 tons, Stan Kenton Big Band-Hogfat blues, Garou - I put A Spell on you

Lauri Lankila FIN
SP A City of Sadness by Hijo Joshi, Power by Sebastian Boehm
LP Blackheart by Two Steps from Hell

Andrey Lazukin RUS
SP Nessun Dorma performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Brian Lee NZL
SP Caruso by Florent Pagny
LP Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khachaturian

June Hyoung Lee KOR
SP Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP)
LP Romeo and Juliet by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Tom Dickson (FS)

Si Hyeong Lee KOR
SP Für Elise by Ludwig van Beethoven
LP Let Us Quest

Davide Lewton-Brain MON
SP Swing Supreme by Robbie Williams; choreo by Camille Pradier
LP Vendetta by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Camille Pradier

Jiahao Li CHN
SP Espana Cani; choreo by Elvin Huang
LP Jupiter, The Bringer of Jollity (from "The Planets") by Gustav Holst; choreo by Elvin Huang

Tangxu Li CHN
SP Putting On the Ritz, Bang Bang; choreo by Elvin Huang
LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Elvin Huang

Peter Liebers GER
SP Jubel by Klingande; choreo by Lori Nichol and Shin Amano
LP Theme from "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams, Prelude in C-sharp minor by Sergei Rachmaninov, Hatikva (Hope); choreo by Lori Nichol and Shin Amano

Runqi Liu CHN
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Xianming Cao
LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Xianming Cao

Larry Loupolover AZE
SP Can't Take My Eyes Off You by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio; choreo by Igor Lukanin and Kristin Fraser
LP Once Upon a Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Igor Lukanin and Kristin Fraser

Tony Lu USA
SP "Tears of the Sun" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Yunda Lu CHN
SP Cotton Eyed Joe; choreo by Elvin Huang
LP Puss In Boots (soundtrack) by Henry Jackman; choreo by Elvin Huang

Jimmy Ma USA
SP Tsunami by DVBBS and Borgeous; choreo by Rohene Ward
LP Praeludium and Allegro by Fritz Kreisler, a Chopin nocturne and Vitali's Chaconne in G minor; choreo by Jeff Buttle

Johannes Maierhofer AUT
SP Shine On, You Crazy Diamond, cover version by Steve Lukather; Choreo by Julia Lavrenchuk
LP TBD; choreo by Julia Lavrenchuk

Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP Larrons en foire and Diabolique from Micmacs soundtrack; John Grey by Studiya Danilenko "Koresh;" choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
LP Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

Alexander Majorov SWE
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreographed by Catarina Lindgren
LP Archangel from Nero soundtrack; choreographed by Catarina Lindgren

Timothee Manand BEL
SP The Feeling Begins by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Jenna McCorkell
LP Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jenna McCorkell

Denis Margalik ARG
SP Introduction from "The Lady and the Hooligan" / Tango by Dmitri Shostakovich; choreo by choreo by Lori Nichol, Andrei Berezintsev
LP Theme from "Gladiator" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by choreo by Lori Nichol, Andrei Berezintsev

Michael Christian Martinez PHI
SP Egmont Overture by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Alexander Maszljanko HUN
SP In the Hall of the Mountain King (from "Peer Gynt") by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Nora Hoffmann and Gayane Akopyan
LP Liebestraum by Franz Liszt; choreo by Nora Hoffmann and Gayane Akopyan

Eryk Matusiak POL
SP Nothing Else Matters by Metallica; choreo by Urszula Matyskiewicz-Jaworska
LP Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Urszula Matyskiewicz-Jaworska

Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP Lezginka (Caucasian Folk Music); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva
LP Take Five by Dave Brubeck, Hit the Road Jack, Tank (for Cowboy Bebop) by Yoko Kanno; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva

Mikhail Medunitsa UKR
SP Io Ci Saro performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Georgi Starkov
LP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Georgi Starkov

Oleksiy Melnyk USA
SP James Bond Thunderball by Tom Jones; choreo by Natalia Timoshenko and Tommy Steenberg
LP Ancient Lands by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Natalia Timoshenko and Tommy Steenberg

Konstantin Menshov RUS
SP Rotting Romance by Benny Richter and Marc Terenzi; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
LP Mad World by Gary Jules, Radioactive by Lindsey Stirling and Pentatnix (Imagine Dragons Cover); choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Keegan Messing CAN
SP Always Look on the Bright Side of Life by Michael McGrath, from the Spamalot soundtrack
LP Pink Panther Theme (Remix version) by Henry Mancini

Alexei Mialionkhin BLR
SP
LP Rhapsody in Rock VI by Robert Wells

James Min AUS
SP The Prayer by Anthony Cellea; choreo by Richard Laidlaw and James Min
LP The Challenge by Violet; choreo by Richard Laidlaw and James Min

Ross Miner USA
SP New York State of Mind by Billy Joel; choreographed by Jamie Isley
LP Who Wants to Live Forever and Too Much Love Will Kill You by Queen; choreographed by Lori Nichol

Sena Miyake JPN
SP Totentanz by Franz Liszt ; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Child of Nazareth by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Daichi Miyata JPN
SP Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Eji Iwamoto (SP only)
LP Braveheart (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin

Jordan Moeller USA
SP "The Allure" by Beats Antique; eography by Rohene Ward
LP Peer Gynt Suites by Edvard Grieg; choreography by Rohene Ward

Felipe Montoya ESP
SP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreography by Ivan Saez
LP La Cumparsita; choreography by Ivan Saez

Takahito Mura JPN
SP Dark Eyes; choreo by Charlie White
LP O (from Cirque du Soleil) choreo by Jeff Buttle

Daisuke Murakami JPN
SP Bring Him Home from the Les Miserables soundtrack; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP "Anniversary" by Yoshiki; choreo by Lori Nichol

Patrick Myzyk POL
SP Come Together by The Beatles; Black Betty by Ram Jam (last year's)
LP Requiem

Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP "For me Formidable" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Sebastien Britten
LP A Spoonful of Sugar (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, One Man Band (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, Pavement Artist by Richard Sherman, Chim Chim Cher-ee - March Over the Rooftops by Richard Sherman, Overture by Richard Sherman; choreo by Sylvain Bouillere (FS only

Shu Nakamura JPN
SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto
LP Un Giorno Per Noi from Nino Rota's Romeo and Juliet soundtrack

Daniel Albert Naurits FRA
SP Thee Pianist (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentelet
LP Mozart Egypt; ; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentelet

Michael Neuman SVK
SP Warsaw Concerto
LP Sarabande Suite by Globus

Graham Newberry GBR
SP Unstoppable by E.S. Posthumous; choreo by Christine Newberry and Graham Newberry
LP Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Christine Newberry and Graham Newberry

Nam Nguyen CAN
SP1 soundtrack of The Killing Fields; choreographed by David Wilson
SP2 Sinnerman
LP Johann Sebastian Bach's "Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor; choreographed by David Wilson

Sondre Oddvoll-Boe NOR
SP Puttin' On the Ritz (Club des Belugas remix) by Irvine Berlin; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth
LP Mi Mancherai by Josh Groban (feat. Joshua Bell); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth

Shotaro Omari USA
SP Your Song from Moulin Rouge; choreography by Jeremy Abbott
LP Schindler's List soundtrack (Auschwitz Birkenau) and LP Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, posthumously published opus, of Chopin - trans.Nathan Milstein, performed by Kyung-Wha Chung

Artur Panikhin KAZ
SP Turkish Gambit (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Elena Sukhetskaia
LP Scent of a Woman (soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Elena Sukhetskaia

Yaroslav Paniot UKR
SP Maybe I, Maybe You by Scorpions; choreo by Philipp Mills
LP Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Philipp Mills

Charlie Parry-Evans GBR
SP Moonlight sonata (remix)
LP Requiem for a Dream

Ivan Pavlov UKR
SP Pardon by Johnny Halliday; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Natalia Vorobieva
LP Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Natalia Vorobieva

Iassen Petkov BUL
SP Cowboy Bebop (soundtrack); choreo by Ina Lutai
LP Avatar - The Last Airbenders (soundtrack); choreo by Ina Lutai

Alexander Petrov RUS
SP La Leyenda del Beso by Raul di Blasio- Amor de hombre; choreography by: T. Prokofieva, S. Lambiel (SP)
LP Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla; choreography by B. Richaud (FS)

Adian Pitkeev RUS
SP "Pain" by Takeshi Hama, "Appassionata" by Secret Garden; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
LP A cello and piano verison of theme song from film "The Mission" by by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Romain Ponsart FRA
SP Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35: Allegro moderato; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Camden Pulkinen (Coyotes SC of Arizona) USA
SP "Paganini Rhapsody" by David Garrett
FS "The Lone Ranger" by Hans Zimmer

Sean Rabbitt USA
SP Samson and Delilah; choreo by Cindy Stuart
LP Concerto in F by Gershwin; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Abzal Rakimgaliev KAZ
SP Too Darn Hot by Paul and the Ensemble; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP Le bien qui fait mal and Je dors sur les roses, both by Mozart Opera Rock; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Dwiki Eka Ramadhan INA
SP Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
LP Viejos Aires by Ensemble Nuevo Tango; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

Javier Raya ESP
SP Saturday Night Fever soundtrack; choreographed by Joey Russell
LP music by Ara Malikian and Fernando Egozcue

Kevin Reynolds BC/YK CAN
SP Tank! by Yoko Kanno; choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne
LP Grand Piano (film) by Victor Reyes; choreo. by Mark Pillay

Ivan Righini ITA
SP1 Nessun Dorma” – from Turandot by Giacomo Puccini – tenor: Paul Potts; Choreo: Ivan Righini, Rostislav Sinicyn
SP2 You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban; choreo by J. Buttle, R. Sinicyn, A. Zhulin, S. Petukhov
LP Shine On You Crazy Diamond and Money by Pink Floyd

Adam Rippon USA
SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon
LP1 Beatles medley: Because (The World is Round); Get Back; Yesterday; and Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon
LP2 Beatles medley: Because (The World is Round); Get Back; Blackbird; and Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Adam Rippon

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP Malaguena performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Corrado Giordano, Massimo Scali, V. Murvanidze
LP La Donna e Mobile (from "Rigoletto") by Guiseppe Verdi performed by Luciano Pavarotti, Cavelleria Rusticana by Pietro Mascagni, Guillaume Tell by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Corrado Giordano, Massimo Scali, V. Murvanidze

Daniels Rosciks LAT
SP Mulan (soundtrack) by Jerry Goldmsith; choreo by Karina Bagijeva
LP The Picture of Dorian Grey by Charlie Mole; choreo by Karina Bagijeva

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP The Prophet by Gary Moore; Choreography: Gregor Filipowski, Mark Pillay
LP Romeo and Juliet (Plunket and Maclean soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; Choreography: Gregor Filipowski, Mark Pillay

Nurullah Sahaka SUI
SP Indigene (Tarzan) by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy
LP I'Enfant Pur (Le Petit Prince) by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy

Alexander Samarin RUS
SP C'est toi by Dany Brillant; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko
LP Pearl Harbour by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko

Daniel Samohin ISR
SP Still Loving You by The Scorpions; choreo by Igor Samohin
LP Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Victor Daskevich; choreo by Igor Samohin

Vladimir Samoilov RUS
SP Notre Dame de Paris by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Ekaterina Tikhonova
LP Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Ekaterina Tikhonova

Hiroaki Sato JPN
SP Ghali Alay choreo by Misao Sato (keeping from 2014-2015 season)
LP Carmen
EX Bolero

Aleksandr Selevko EST
SP Once Upon a Time in Mexico by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin
LP Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin

Dustin Sherriff-Clayton AB/NT/NU. CAN
SP Moments in Love, performed by The Art of Noise
LP The Artist soundtrack

Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Modern Times - Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack), Titine - Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack), Smile by Nat King Cole; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP Rememberances by John Williams; choreo by Julia Listratova
LP Overture by Vladimir Dashkevich; choreo by Julia Listratova

Anton Shulepov RUS
SP "Stay" by Mikky Ekko
LP

Kevin Shum USA
SP Invierno Porteño by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by by Justin Dillon, Karen Kwan Oppegard
LP Trio élégiaque in G Minor No. 1 by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by by Justin Dillon, Karen Kwan Oppegard

Adam Siao-Him-Fa FRA
SP Take Five by Paul Desmond, The Mojo Radio Band by Parov Stelar; choreo by Iwona Flipowicz
LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 2 by Muse; choreo by Iwona Flipowicz

Illya Solomin SWE
SP The Princess by Parov Stelar; choreo by Cecilia Willberg
LP Gift of Life by Thomas Bergersen, Become a Legend by Instrumental Core; choreo by Cecilia Willberg

Nan Song CHN
SP When Michael Met Mozart by The Piano Guys; choreo by David Wilson
LP Seven Swords; choreo by David Wilson

Conor Stakelum IRL
SP East of Eden by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Andrew Smith
LP Baltars Dream by Bear McCreary, Remember Me by Thomas Bergerson; choreo by Andrew Smith

Thomas Stoll GER
SP The 5th by David Garrett (Rock Symphonies)
LP

Franz Streubel GER
SP Samba Pa Ti by Santana, Oye Como Va by Santana, Soul Sacrifice by Santana; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Day of Anger by Riz Ortolani (from "Django Unchained" soundtrack), Django by Luis Bacalov (from "Django Unchained" soundtrack), Nicaragua by Jerry Goldsmith (from "Django Unchained" soundtrack), Who Did That To You by John Legend (from "Django Unchained" soundtrack); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP Paganini 5 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Yukako Sugita and Mari Araya
LP Piano Sonata No. 8, Op 13, movement 1 by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Yukako Sugita and Mari Araya

Zhi Ming Tan MAS
SP Test Drive by John Powell; choreo by Bryan Voo Ken Lim
LP The Dark Game of Hobbit Knight Thrones by Jason Yang; choreo by Bryan Voo Ken Lim

Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP Spring in Bueños Aires; choreo by Massimo Scali
LP La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Massimo Scali

Micah Tang TPE
SP Symphony No. 25 in G minor by W. A. Mozart (Dubstep Mix); choreo by Doug Ladret, Douglas Razzano
LP Commodus Part 2: The Menace by Stefan Nixdorf, Exotica by Tolercance; choreo by Doug Ladret, Douglas Razzano

Vladislav Taransenko RUS
SP Swan Lake (modern arrangement); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
LP Fever & Rock'n'Roll by Elvis Presley; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Denis Ten KAZ
SP Misa Tango by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS1 Misa Tango by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS2 Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Lori Nichol

Adrien Tesson FRA
SP Highlander by Freddie Mercury; choreo by Catherine Glaise
LP Exogenesis Symphony by Muse, Ruled by Secrecy by Muse; choreo by Catherine Glaise

Nicola Todeschini SUI
SP "Still Loving You" af Scorpions; choreo by Merovee Ephrem, Allen Schramm
LP Cry Me a River by Michael Buble (information from 2014/15 season); choreo by Merovee Ephrem, Allen Schramm

Bennet Toman CO
SP Poeta En El Puerto by Vicente Amigo
LP Who Wants to Live Forever by the Ten Tenors

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP Japanese Doll by Mizuo Osawa, Genkon by Kaoru Wada; choreo by Misao Sato and Tadayuki Takahashi
LP Devdas by Shawkat, Muthu by A.R. Rahman; choreo by Misao Sato and Tadayuki Takahashi

Chih-I Tsao TPE
SP Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Justin Dillon, Philipp Mill
LP Romeo and Juliet performed by Edvin Marton; choreo by Justin Dillon, Philipp Mills

Michel Tsiba NED
SP Grease, the musical; choreo by Susan Mason, Julie Marcotte
LP Passion of Christ by John Debney; choreo by Susan Mason, Julie Marcotte

Artem Tsoglin ISR
SP James Bond medley; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
LP This Business of Love (from "The Mask" soundtrack), Hi De Ho by K7, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Niko Ulanovsky GER
SP Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Vitali Schulz
LP Notre Dame de Paris by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Vitali Schulz

Shoma Uno JPN
SP Legends by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
LP Turandot by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Vanessa Mae; Nessun Dorma by Giacomo Puccini, performed Paul Potts; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Ancio Van Tonder RSA
SP Torn by Nathan Lanier, Resolve by Nathan Lanier; choreo by : Dantin Broodryk, Ancio van Tonder
LP One Day I'll Fly Away performed by Nicole Kidman ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by : Dantin Broodryk, Ancio van Tonder

Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP Puttin' On the Ritz by Irvine Berlin, performed by Taco, Robbie Williams; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski
LP Adagio for Tron by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski

Matthias Versluis FIN
SP It's A Man's World
LP Almoraima; Asturias

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo Frank Dehne
LP Symphony No. 9 by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Frank Dehne

Sergei Voronov RUS
SP Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse; choreo by Jeff Buttle
LP Once Upon a Time in America soundtrack; choreo by Jeff Buttle

Nicholas Vrdoljak CRO
SP Bring Me Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, Finale (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Marina Gromova
LP La Dolce Vita (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Marina Gromova

Stephane Walker SUI
SP Wicked Game by James Vincent McMorrow
LP Piano Concerto No. 21, Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart

Yi Wang CHN
SP Back to Black; choreo by Anjelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Cornish Rhapsody; choreo by Anjelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo

Philip Warren FRA
SP Got Ants in My Pants (vocal); Tengo Tango
LP Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Taichiro Yamakuma JPN
SP Smooth Criminal performed by David Garrett; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto and Misao Sato
LP The Mission soundtrack; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP Poeta; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Piano Concerto No. 1 by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Han Yan CHN
SP Sing, Sing, Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Craig Armstrong: "Kissing You," "Balcony Scene," "Tybalt Arrives," "Fight Scene;" choreo by Lori Nichol

Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
SP Put a Spell On You; choreo by Elvin Wong
FS Peter Gunn (soundtrack) by Henry Mancini, Fever by John Davenport, Oye Negra by Eddie Cooley and Terry Snyder; choreo by Elvin Wong

Alexander Zahradnicek FRA
SP The Race by Yello
LP TBD

Jegor Zelenjak EST
SP Sing Sing Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Jekaterina Nekrassova, Valeri Polikarpov
LP Sadame (Destiny) Theme from X/1999 by Naoki Sato, There You'll Be (from "Pearl Harbour" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Sadame (Destiny) Theme from X/1999 by Naoki Sato; choreo by Jekaterina Nekrassova, Valeri Polikarpov

Yakau Zenko BLR
SP Gopher by Yma Sumac; Mambo No.5 by Lou Bega
LP Charlie Chaplin medley from the album "Limelight: Music from the Films of Charlie Chaplin" (At the Picture, Eternally and Titine from Modern Times)

He Zhang CHN
SP Singin' In the Rain; choreo by David Wilson
LP Fantaisie for Piano and Orchestra by M. Kaplan, J. Thiollier, D. Martinez; choreo by David Wilson

Maurizio Zandron ITA
SP Who Wants to Live Forever? by Queen
LP The Artist Ouverture by Ludovic Bource, George Valentin by Ludovic Bource, and Waltz for Peppy by Ludovic Bource

Vincent Zhou USA
SP Crystallize by Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Yuka Sato
LP The Godfather; choreo by Justin Dillon

Viktor Zubik FIN
SP Russian Sailors' Dance (from "The Red Poppy") by Reinold Gliere; choreo by Ruslan Novoseltsev
LP Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Novoseltsev

Daniil Zurav EST
SP Memories by Rene Aubry; choreography by Jelena Muhhina
LP Dracula (soundtrack); choreography by Jelena Muhhina
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Ladies

Zhansaya Adykhanova KAZ
SP Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Natalia Popova
LP Ladies in Lavender (soundtrack) by Nigel John Hess; choreo by Natalia Popova

Matilda Algotsson SWE
SP The Hanging Tree - Rebel remix by James Newton Howard; choreo by Cecilia Willberg
LP You Have To Be There by Björn Ulvaeus, Benny Anderson; choreo by Cecilia Willberg

Johanna Allik EST
SP Hip Hip Chin Chin by Club des Belugas; choreo by Elena Glebova
LP Often a Bird by Wim Mertens, L'Espoit by Margaux Avril; choreo by Elena Glebova

So Hyun An KOR
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens
LP Buster' s Big Opening

Malene Andersen DEN
SP An Evening with Mauriat; choreo by Lena Volokhova and Igor Tsion
LP Dark Angel by Edvin Marton, Fanatico by Edvin Marton; choreo by Lena Volokhova and Igor Tsion

Andrea Anliker SUI
SP Rote Zora by Detlef Petersen; choreo by Hendryk Schamberger, Sabrina Messmer, P. Camele
LP Moulin Rouge 2 (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Hendryk Schamberger, Sabrina Messmer, P. Camele

Yuna Aoki JPN
SP Meditation of Thais; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki
LP Piano Concerto No.2 by Rachmaninov; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki

Zona Apostolovic SRB
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Anja Cule
LP Nothing Else Matters by Metallica; choreo by Anja Cule

Maria Artemieva RUS
SP At Last by Etta James; choreo by Olga Glinka, Konstantin Menshov
LP Opus 28, No.4 in E Minor, Largo, and Etudes, Op. 10, No. 12, in C Minor, Revolutionary Etude by Chopin; choreo by Olga Glinka, Konstantin Menshov

Mao Asada JPN
SP Bei Mir Bist du Schön
LP Madame Butterfly

Birce Atabey TUR
SP Malaguena performed by Pepe Romero; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
LP All of Me; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

Amirah Azfariena Azhari MAS
SP Welcome to Burlesque (from "Burlesque" soundtrack) performed by Cher
LP Paint It Black by Rolling Stones; choreo by Army Blades

Christina Lillian Baker CRO
SP Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Kika, Ivana Jakupcevic
LP Mockingjay (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard, Hunger Games (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Tomas Kika, Ivana Jakupcevic

Daria Batura BLR
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Alexander Levenko, Anzhela Novosad
LP Requiem for Dream by Clint Mansell, Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alexander Levenko, Anzhela Novosad

Mariah Bell USA
SP Storm Cry by David Arkenstone; choreo by Cindy Stuart
LP Born on the Fourth of July (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Rohene Ward

Juni Marie Benjaminsen NOR
SP The St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Alexander Smokvin
LP Suite from "The Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Alexander Smokvin

Thuridur Bjorg Bjorgvinsdottir ISL
SP Sway by Michael Bublé; choreo by Clair Ben Zina
LP Frostrosir by Freymoour Johannson; choreo by Clair Ben Zina

Lutricia Bock GER
SP Patch Adams (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Brunner, A. Barnova
LP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Brunner, A. Barnova

Eliška Březinová CZE
SP El Tango de Roxanne
LP Notre Dame de Paris (The Refugees, Danse Mon Esmeralda; Les Temps Des Cathedrales)

Aimee Buchanan ISR
SP One Moment In Time by Whitney Houston; choreo by Sheryl Franks
LP Tryouts by Jerry Goldsmith, Main Title by Jerry Goldsmith; choreo by Sheryl Franks

Ji Hyun Byun KOR
SP Nella Fantasia by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Christian Conte
LP Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Christian Conte

Samantha Cabiles PHI
SP Spring Waters by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
LP Lujon by Henry Mancini, From Russia with Love by Lionel Bart, Monty Norman; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Ashley Cain USA
SP Skinny Love by Birdie; choreography by Jeremy Abbott
LP choreo by Scott Brown

Chiara Calderone ITA
SP Young And Beautiful by Lana del Rey, A Little Prayer Never Killed Nobody by Fergie, Q-Tip, GoonRock
LP Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack) performed by Barbara Streisand

Sara Casella ITA
SP My Immortal by Evanescence; choreo by Barbara Riboldi
LP Chopin; Send in the Clowns by Steven Sondheim; choreo by Barbara Riboldi

Emily Chan USA
SP I Will Always Love You ("The Bodyguard" soundtrack) by Whitney Houston; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
LP Chopin by Edvin Marton; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Alaine Chartrand CAN
SP Pina soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
LP Gone with the Wind soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson

Priscilla June Chau HKG
SP A World Away (soundtrack) by Kenson Lee; choreo by Justin Dillon
LP Arang and the Magistrate (soundtrack) by various artists; choreo by Justin Dillon

Karen Chen USA
SP "Nessun Dorma" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Cindy Stuart
LP "On My Own" from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg ; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Kim Cheremsky UKR
SP Historia de un amor performed by Carlos Eleta Almaran; choreo by Nina Petrenko
LP Je suis malade performed by Alice Donna; choreo by Nina Petrenko

Da Bin Choi KOR
SP Mama, I'm a Big Girl Now; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Yu Jin Choi KOR
SP El Choclo
LP West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein

Jana Coufalova CZE
SP Ghost Love by Nightwish; choreo by Tomas Verner, Alexander Vasilevski
LP Love Me Like You Do by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner, Alexander Vasilevski

Kailani Craine AUS
SP Flamenco Fire by Didulia; choreo by Alex Chang
LP Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Alex Chang

Alizee Crozet FRA
SP Emanuelle (soundtrack) by Francis Lai; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentlelet
LP The Immortal Instrument (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentlelet

Gabrielle Daleman CAN
SP You'll Have to Swing It (Mr. Paganini) by Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP Tema de Maria (from "Maria del Buenos Aires") by Astor Piazzolla, Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Lori Nichol

Lea Johanna Dastich GER
SP Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Pina (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Shake It (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov
LP Extremly Loud and Incredibly Close (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov

Anna Grace Davidson USA
SP Mission Impossible III - Schifrin and Variations by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya
LP E Lucevan Le Stelle by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya

Alexandra De Hanovre MON
SP Moon River by Henry Mancini; choreo by Camille Pradier
LP My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Camille Pradier

Emy Decelles CAN
SP Wanna Be Evil; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP An American in Paris by George Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Kim Decelles CAN
SP Lara's Theme (from "Dr. Zhivago" soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre, Interior Student's Cafe (from "Dr. Zhivago" soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre, Intermission and End Title (from "Dr. Zhivago" soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP Coppelia by Leon Delibes; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Sofia Del Rio MEX
SP Tanguera
LP Beyond the Veil by Lindsey Stirling

Presiyana Dimitrova BUL
SP Les Champs-Elysees by Joe Dassin; choreo by Ina Lutai
LP Ghost (musical soundtrack; choreo by Ina Lutai

Bronislava Dobiasova SVK
SP I Love You, I Hate You by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov
LP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov

Anna Duskova CZE
SP Micmacs -Larrons En Foire by Raphael Beau; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska
LP Paquita by Edouard Deldevez; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska

Michaela Du Toit RSA
SP La vie en rose performed by Lous Armstrong, I Love Paris In the Spring by Vanessa Paradis; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and David Wilson
LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and David Wilson

Polina Edmunds USA
SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Liberace, Presto Agitato by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by N. Lugansky; choreo by Rudy Galindo
LP Gone With the Wind soundtrack: Introduction, Invitation to the Dance, War, and Return to Tara by Max Steiner; choreo by Rudy Galindo

Elif Erdem TUR
SP Zaia (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
LP Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

Sara Falotico ITA
SP Historia de un Amor; Mambo Jambo
LP Life is Beautiful by Nicola Piovani; Beautiful that way

Alisa Fedichkina RUS
SP Valse Sentimentale, Op.51, No.6 by Petr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Olga Glinka, Vyacheslav Maksimov
LP Nos souvernirs (Memory) by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Vyacheslav Maksimov

Alina Fjodorova LAT
? music from TODES (the Russian ballet show)
LP

Kerstin Frank AUT
SP Kingdom Hearts by Yoko Shimomura
LP Tanz der Vampire by Jim Steinmman

Julie Froetscher FRA
SP Sand by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentelet
LP Le Musé by Maxime Rodriguez; ; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentelet

Elzbieta Gabryszak POL
SP You Wanna Be Americano performed by Sophia Loren; choreo by Jenia Gres
LP Tango Amore by Edvin Martion; choreo by Jenia Gres

Maeva Gallarda-Rossell ESP
SP Fever by Peggy Lee, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack); choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan
LP Bang Bang (from "Kill Bill" soundtrack) performed by Nancy Sinatra, Battle Without Honor or Humanity (from "Kill Bill" soundtrack) by Tomoyasu Hotei, The Lonely Shepherd by Ennio Morricone, Bandido by Stick Dogs; choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan

Anastasia Galustyan ARM
SP Anastasia (soundtrack); choreo by Michael Dobnin
LP Summer Rain; choreo by Michael Dobnin

Elene Gedevanishvili GEO
SP
LP Carmen by Bizet

Lucrezia Gennaro ITA
SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Marina Barova
LP Menouthis by E.S. Posthumus, Leyenda by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Marina Barova

Karen Ghebbari MAR
SP Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Sandra Garde, Xavier Dias
LP The Barber of Seville by G. Rossini; choreo by Sandra Garde, Xavier Dias

Vanna Giang USA
SP Secrets by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Dianne de Leeuw
LP The Island of Secrets (soundtrack) by Panu Aaltio; choreo by Dianne de Leeuw

Matilde Gianocca SUI
SP El Tango de Roxanne (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Merovee Ephrem
Hallelujah by Emji; choreo by Merovee Ephrem

Anne Line Gjersem NOR
SP Fly by Celine Dion; choreo by Michael Huth (SP only)
LP Stormy Weather by Lena Horne; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

Camilla Gjersem NOR
SP The Havana Slide by Vanessa-Mae
LP Fever, Spiderman by Michael Bublé

Amber Glenn USA
SP Feelin' Good, performed by Simone; choreo by Julia Golovina
LP On My Own from the Les Miserables soundtrack; choreo by Julia Golovina

Gracie Gold USA
SP Tango: El Choclo by by Angel Villoldo; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP Firebird by Igor Stravinski; choreo by Lori Nichol

Aleksandra Golovkina LTU
SP Feelin' Good by Michael Bublé
LP Piano Concerto No. 23 in A, , 2nd Movementbby Mozart; The Cheek of Night from Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski

Natalja Gordeeva EST
SP Seine River by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Irina Derbina
LP Let It Go by The Piano Guys; choreo by Irina Derbina

Anna Gordienko MDA
SP The World of Rolex by Lang Lang; choreo by Valentina Mynzat
LP Demo (Letzter Tag) by Herbert Groenemeyer; choreo by Valentina Mynzat

Anastasia Gozhva UKR
SP Cha Cha, Latin Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets
LP Oriental Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets

Dasa Grm SLO
SP The St. Louis Blues by Hugh Laurie; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
LP Ponds by Biggi Hilmars; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Alexandra Hagarova SVK
SP Sway performed by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Miroslav Bokor
LP Tell Me Something Good by Pink, Ain't Cha Glad by David Johansen; choreo by Miroslav Bokor

Elin Hallberg SWE
SP Maleficent
LP

Helery Hälvin EST
SP Fly by Celine
LP A Place In Heaven by Thomas Bergersen

Brooklee Han AUS
SP Dans la maison (soundtrack) by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Serhii Vaypan
LP Lark Ascending by Ralph Vaughan Williams; choreo by Rohene Ward

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova CZE
SP Ice Symphony by Edvin Marton; choreo by Monika Skornickova
LP Congo (soundtrack) by Jerry Goldsmith; choreo by Monika Skornickova

Danielle Harrison GBR
SP Peter Pan (soundtrack); choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith
LP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann SIN
SP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nicolas Osseland
LP Corpse Bride (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Nicolas Osseland

Nelma Hede FIN
SP
LP "Humility and Love" (Creation OST); "Leningrad" by William Joseph; "Take Flight" by Lindsey Stirling

Joshi Helgesson SWE
SP Too Darn Hot by Ella Fitzgerald
LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico; Shoot you down by Adio Bullys ft. Nancy Sinatra; Las Bandidas

Loena Hendrickx BEL
SP Gabriel's Oboe (from "The Mission") by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Sandy Suy (junior) Tango Jalousie (senior)
LP Adagio performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Sandy Suy

Maria-Katharina Herceg GER
SP Feelin Good by Michael Bublé
LP Corazon de Melao by Emmanuel, Abrazame by Tamara

Courtney Hicks USA
SP The Feeling Begins by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Rohene Ward
LP Elizabeth The Golden Age (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong and A.R. Rahman; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Rohene Ward

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP Mambo Fantasy; choreography by Nanami Abe
LP Mask of Zorro soundtrack; choreography by Noriko Sato

Annika Hocke GER
SP Love In Three Acts by Marc Shaiman, Barbara Arrives by Marc Shaiman; choreo by Mario Baarghorn, Rene Lohse
LP Carmen by Georges Bizet and Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Mario Baarghorn, Rene Lohse

Ciara Hoey IRL
SP Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota; choreo by Gillian Edwards
LP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Gillian Edwards

Marin Honda JPN
SP Beethoven's Spring Sonata No. 5; choreo by Marina Zueva and Tom Dickson
LP Beetlejuice (soundtrack); choreo by Marina Zueva and Tom Dickson

Tessa Hong USA
SP "Vocalise" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by Lorna Brown, Tom Dickson
LP "Serenade for Strings" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Lorna Brown, Tom Dickson

Rika Hongo JPN
SP Quidam Incantation from Cirque du Soleil; choreography by Akiko Suzuki
LP Riverdance; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Haruka Imai JPN
SP Malagueña choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo (keeping from 2014-2015 season)
LP Piano Concerto in A-flat major by by Saint-Preux; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo (bringing back her program from 2013-2014 season)

Chloe Ing SIN
SP Por Una Cabeza; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
LP Merry Go Round by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Amelia Scarlett Jackson AUS
SP Carmen by Georges Bizet;choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
LP Umbrellas of Cherbourg by Michel Legrand; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Emma Jang TPE
SP Olga ("Ladies in Lavender" soundtrack) by Nigel Hess; choreo by Nina Petrenko
LP Danse Bacchanale (from "Samson et Dalilah") by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Nina Petrenko

Inga Januleviciute LTU
SP The Hunger Games (soundtrack)
LP Autumn Leaves by Dick Hyman

Anni Järvenpää FIN
SP The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Elina Ikonen
LP Triangle Tango from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Elina Ikonen

Leonora Colmor Jepsen DEN
SP Decarissimo by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen
LP Theme from "Sabrina" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen

Elizabete Jubkane LAT
SP Historia Un Amor
LP Masquerade Waltz by Khachaturian, performed by the USSR State Symphony Cinema Orchestra

Romana Kaiser LIE
SP Burlesque soundtrack
LP La Grande Cascade by René Aubry

Riona Kato JPN
SP Bahrein by Princesses of Violin
LP My Fair Lady soundtrack

Zselyke Kenez ROU
SP Havannah by Jesse Cook; choreo by Sandra Schaer Chiper and Alexander Gaszi
LP Cry Me a River performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Sandra Schaer Chiper and Alexander Gaszi

Anna Khnychenkova UKR
SP Italian Mafia, Mambo Italiano; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak
LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 (Redemption) by Muse; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak

Mariko Kihara JPN
SP Sakura Sakura by Kennzaburou Hirai, Akira Miyagawa; choreo by Tom Dickson
LP Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; choreo by Tom Dickson

Ha Nul Kim KOR
SP Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (soundtrack
LP Kung Fu Panda (soundtrack )

Kyu Eun Kim KOR
SP To the Hills; Lilies of the Valley (Pina)
LP Interview with the Vampire; Elements by Lindsay Stirling

Na Hyun Kim KOR
SP Song of the Black Swan by Villa-Lobos, Piano Trio in E minor, op. 90 (Dumky Trio) by Antonin Dvorak; choreo by Yea Ji Shin
LP The Great Gatsby (soundtrack): Hotel Sayre featuring Lana Del Ray, Castle Went Dark featuring The XX, Beautiful Shirts and Dan Cody; choreo by Yea Ji Shin

Deimante Kizalaite LTU
SP Fever; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene
LP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene

Natalie Klotz AUT
SP Miami Spanglish Mix by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Tanja Chyzowsky
LP Fleurs du mal, The Da Vinci Code (soundtrack), Avatar (soundtrack); choreo by Tanja Chyzowsky

Anzelika Klujeva LAT
SP La vie en rose performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Natalia Shokele
LP The Witch Hunters; choreo by Natalia Shokele

Anastasia Kononenko UKR
SP Sarabande Medley; choreo by Anton Nimenko, Alexei Melnikov
LP Matrix (soundtrack); choreo by Anton Nimenko, Alexei Melnikov

Sindra Kriisa EST
SP
LP Nyah (from Mission Impossible II)

Elzbieta Kropa LTU
SP Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa Mae and Walter Taieb; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova
LP Burlesque (soundtrack); choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova

Angelina Kuchvalska LAT
SP E lucevan le stelle (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya
LP El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)
Love Theme (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya

Katarina Kulgeyko ISR
SP Piano music
LP Music New World Symphony (Symphony #9) by Dvorak

Sonia Lafuente ESP
SP I Put a Spell on You by Annie Lennox
LP L'hymne A L'amour by Edith Piaf

Vlada Laha LAT
SP Libertango performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Jekaterina Ostrovskaia
LP Yunona and Avos by Alexei Rybnikov; choreo by Jekaterina Ostrovskaia

Thita Lamsam THA
SP Cinderella by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Justin Dillon and Chrissa Gossard
LP Red Violin, Fire Dance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Justin Dillon and Chrissa Gossard

Preeya Laud NZL
SP A Game of Shadows by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ludmila Kuznetsova
LP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Ludmila Kuznetsova

Vivian Le USA
SP Le Vent, le Cri (The Professional soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; Choreography: Olga Ganicheva
LP Nuages en montagne by Pierre Porte;Choreography: Olga Ganicheva

Laurine Lecavelier FRA
SP I Know You (from "Fifty Shades of Grey" soundtrack); choreo by Fabian Bourzat and Flora Gapin
FS Perfidia (from "Shall We Dance" soundtrack); Mujer Latina; Besame Mucho; Mambo Swing by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Fabian Bourzat and Flora Gapin

Rachel Jia En Leong MAS
SP It's a Man's World
LP Be Italian (from "Nine" soundtrack)

Alena Leonova RUS
SP Smile performed by Nat King Cole, Overture - Unveiling the Statue (City Lights soundtrack) by Carl Davis, Terry's Theme (from Limelight soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Olga Glinka and Valentin Molotov
LP Summertime performed by Carmen McRae, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley, In Other Words by April Stevens, Sing Sing Sing performed by the Andrew Sisters; choreo by Olga Glinka and Valentin Molotov

Jelizaveta Leonova EST
SP Besame Mucho
LP Suzy by Caravan Palace

Nina Letenayova SVK
SP Don't Panic perfomed by Molotov Jukeboxs; Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska
LP Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends performed by The Piano Guys; Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska

Xiangning Li CHN
SP Spring Breeze by Yuxian Deng; choreo by Elvin Huang
LP My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Elvin Huang

Zijun Li CHN
SP Clair de Lune by Patrick Doyle, La Polka de Paris by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Lori Nichol
LPThe Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource: Peppy's Waltz, The Sound of Tears, Peppy and George; choreo by Lori Nichol

Amy Lin TPE
SP Latika's Theme (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A.R. Rahman, Jai Ho (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A.R. Rahman; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Yo Soy Maria (from "Maria de Buenos Aires") by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mark Pillay

Florencia Lin ARG
SP La vida es un carneval, Besame Mucho; choreo by Susie Wynne
LP Secret by Jay Chou; choreo by Susie Wynne

Viveca Lindfors FIN
SP Persian Dance by Tuomas Kantelinen, The Snow Queen by Tuomas Kantelinen; choreo by Sari Hakola
LP Don't cry for me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Madonna; choreo by Sari Hakola

Madeleine Lindholm -Torgersen NOR
SP A Thousand Years by Christina Perri; choreo by Kaja Hanevold
LP New York, New York, Puttin' On The Ritz; choreo by Kaja Hanevold

Kamile Linuskaite LTU
SP Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene
LP The Umbrellas of Cherbourg by Michel Legrand, re-edited by Gattokiller; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene

Julia Lipnitskaia RUS
SP Elvis medley ("Can't Help Fallin' In Love," "(You're The) Devil in Disguise"); choreo by Marina Zueva, D. Gleikhengauz, G. Podtykova
LP "Leningrad" by William Joseph; choreo by Marina Zueva, D. Gleikhengauz, G. Podtykova

Anna Litvinenko GBR
SP Lee Loos by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Matt Dunkley; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova
LP Tango De Los Exilados by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova

Karoliina Luhtonen FIN
SP A Viennese Waltz by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Stanislav Beliaevski, Natalia Siponen
LP Maleficent - Once Upon a Dream by Lana Del Rey, Maleficent - The Christening by James Newton Howard, Clair Voyant by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Stanislav Beliaevski, Natalia Siponen

Maisy Hiu Ching Ma HKG
SP Historia de un amor; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Cindy Stuart
LP Africa, Desert and Icare by Cirque du Soleul; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Cindy Stuart

Miroslava Magulova. SVK
SP Honey Pie by Nicky Scott; choreo by Miroslav Bokor
LP The Ludlows (from "Legends of the Fall" soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Miroslav Bokor

Nadjma Mahamoud FRA
SP Beautiful Seven by Osibisa
LP "Hay Amores" by Shakira; "Real in Rio" (Rio OST); Samba

Janina Makeenka BLR
SP Say You Love Me by James Horner; choreo by Alexander Morozov
LP Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Alexander Morozov

Véronik Mallet CAN
SP Waltz No. 7 by Chopin
FS Violin Concerto by Mendelssohn

Aiza Mambekova KAZ
SP Aggu (The Swan) by Nurguissa; choreo by Evgeni Moisseev
LP Paint it Black by the Rolling Stones; choreo by Evgeni Moisseev

Tania Margarido AND
SP Elements by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Silvia Villella
LP New Beginning by Future World Music; choreo by Silvia Villellas

Teodora Markova BUL
SP Piano Sonata No. 17 "The Tempest" by Ludwig van Beethoven
LP Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi

Maria Martinez-Garcia ESP
SP La Bien Paga by Rocio Jurado; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez
LP Europa by Mónica Najarro; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez

Yura Matsuda JPN
SP The Piano by Michael Nyman; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
LP Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Fleur Maxwell LUX
SP Take Me to Church by Hozier; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Fraser, Irina Karotom
LP The Swan (from "Carnival of the Animals) by Camille Saint-Saens, Swan Lake Theme by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Fraser, Irina Karotom

Brynne McIsaac USA
SP Chicago by John Kander; choreo by Shirley Hughes
LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Shirley Hughes

Fruzsina Medgyesi HUN
SP The Mountain by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoltan Toth
LP The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Zoltan Toth

Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
SP "Melodies of the White Night" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
LP "Dance For Me Wallis" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski, "Allegro" by Renè Aubry, "Charms" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilya Averbukh & Igor Strelkin

Maé-Bérénice Meité FRA
SP Black Swan by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Laurie May
LP Tristan & Isolde; choreo by Laurie May

Linnea Mellgren SWE
SP Schindler's List
LP

Mai Mihara JPN
SP Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Massimo Scali (SP only)
LP Giselle by Adolpe Adam; choreo by Marina Zueva, M. Kawagoe,Yukina Ota (LP only)

Tatsiana Mihits BLR
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton
LP Gopher by Yma Sumac, Don't You Know Yockomo by Alma Cogan; choreo by Olga Kalinkovich, Tatsiana Dvaradkina

Valeriya Mikhailova RUS
SP Primavera by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbilo
LP Ice Queen by Paul Dinletir; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbilo

Andjela Miljevic SRB
SP A Thousand Years by Christina Perri; choreo by Milica Stankovic
LP Tangled - Kingdom Dance; choreo by Milica Stankovic

Hannah Miller USA
SP Arabesque by Benise; choreo by Tom Dickson
LP Prelude, La Boheme Act 1 by Giacomo Puccini, No piagere, Liu (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, Il Pristine from ("The Postman"), Visi d'Arte (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson

Ekaterina Mitrofanova RUS
SP Bolero by Maurice Ravel ; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbilo, Olga Markova
LP Tango Valentino by Studio Buffo by Maurice Ravel ; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbilo, Olga Markova

Satoko Miyahara JPN
SP Fire Dance from "Riverdance" by Bill Whelan; choreographed by Tom Dickson
LP "Un Sospiro" from Three Concert Études by Franz Liszt; choreographed by Lori Nichol
EX Pennies from Heaven' (EX) with a red umbrella; choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle

Kanako Murakami JPN
SP El Tango de Roxanne; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
LP Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Yuka Nagai JPN
SP Madame Butterfly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP August's Rhapsody (soundtrack from August Rush); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Mirai Nagasu USA
SP “Demons” by Sam Tsui (cover of Imagine Dragons song); choreo by Catarina Lindgren
LP Young and Beautiful by Lana del Rey and Back to Black, performed by Beyoncé, from the Great Gatsby (2013) soundtrack; choreo by Tom Dickson and Adam Rippon

Akari Nakahara USA
SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Lara Fabian
LP Whispers in a Dream by Ennio Morricone, Gabriel's Oboe (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, The Mission Theme by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Cindy Stuart and Ivan Dinev

Miyu Nakashio JPN
SP "Gopher Mambo" & "Taki Rari" by Yma Sumac; choreographed by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreographed by Nanami Abe

Aleksandra Nesterova KGZ
SP Inzio ,, caso by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Valensia Shiaga
LP My Heart Will Go On (Titanic soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Valensia Shiaga

Laure Nicodet SUI
SP Diabolique from "Micmacs a Tire-Lariguot" by Raphael Beau, Cartoon from "Micmacs a Tire-Lariguot" by Raphael Beau, Ca Deroule from "Micmacs a Tire-Lariguot" by Raphael Beau
LP Burlesque soundtrack

Diana Nikitina LAT
SP "Autumn Leaves" by André Rieu; choreo by Svetlana Korol
LP Cabaret soundtrack; choreo by Svetlana Korol

Rin Nitaya JPN
SP Red Violin (Aranjuez); choreography by Akiko Suzuki
LP Romeo & Juliet (Nino Rota) keeping from last season; choreography by Miho Kawaume

Ilaria Nogaro ITA
SP I Was Here by Beyoncé
LP Moulin Rouge

Elizaveta Nugumanova RUS
SP Winter Waltz by E.Doga
LP

Sarah Nunez USA
SP "Montserrat" by Bajofondo Tango Club; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
LP Dr. Zhivago soundtrack by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Miyabe Oba JPN
SP
LP Narnia; choreo by Miyamoto

Tanja Odermatt SUI
SP Silija (Dans la maison) by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Benoit Richaud
LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Isabelle Olsson SWE
SP I Was Here by Beyonce; choreo by Kim Zandvoort
LP Summer (from "Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Kim Zandvoort

Kaetlyn Osmond CAN
SP La Vie en rose by Louis Guglielmi; choreo Lance Vipond and Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Danzarin, Oblviion by Astor Piazzolla, Tanguera; choreo Lance Vipond and Pasquale Camerlengo

Anita Östlund SWE
SP A Comme Amour by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Andrea Dohany
LP Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrea Dohany

Nina Ouellette USA
SP Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Justin Dillon and Adam Rippon
LP Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Justin Dillon and Adam Rippon

Se Bin Park KOR
SP Un ballo in machera by Guiseppe Verdi
LP Salome

So Youn Park KOR
SP Black Orpheus; choreo by Cindy Stuart
LP The Red Violin; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Katie Pasfield AUS
SP Carol of the Bells (for 12 Cellos) by The Piano Guys; choreo by Liz Cain
LP Because of You by The Piano Guys, Don't You Worry Child by The Piano Guys; choreo by Liz Cain

Emmi Peltonen FIN
SP Woman by Album Blanc; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Violin Fantasy by George Gershwin; choreo by Mark Pillay

Rebecca Peng USA
SP "Out Here on My Own by Irene Cara; choreo by Jamie Islay
LP "Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Herman Hand; choreo by Jamie Islay

Cassandra Perotin FRA
SP These Boots are made for walking by Nancy Sinatra
LP Stormy Weather by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Sondra Garde

Diana Pervushkina RUS
SP Spiegel im Spiegel by Arvo Part, Ruska by Apocalyptica; choreo by Olga Glinka and Viatcheslav Maksimo
LP Xena Warrior Princess (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Glinka and Viatcheslav Maksimo

Monika Peterka SLO
SP A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; choreo by Steffi Schneider
LP Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Steffi Schneider

Anna Pogorilaya RUS
SP Bolero For Violin And Orchestra by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Sergei Verbillo
LP Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Sergei Verbillo

Marina Popov FRA
SP Flamenco arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Katia Gentelet
LP Pina (soundtrack); choreo by Katia Gentelet

Katie Powell GBR
SP East Of Eden
LP James Bond medley ("Goldeneye"; "Nobody does it better" by Carly Simon; "The Name's Bond, James Bond")

Elena Radionova RUS
SP Je t'aime (vocals); choreo by Zhulin
LP Titanic (Celine Dion); choreo by Liudmila Vlasova, Anna Bilibina

Nicole Rajikova SVK
SP Feeling Good performed by Jennifer Hudson; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP Dr. Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket THA
SP Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
LP Fantaisie Impromptu by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Agnieszka Rejment POL
SP Perfect Day by Lou Reed; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva
LP I'll Stand By You by The Pretenders; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva

Jeromie Repond SUI
SP Meditation from "Cirque du Soleil," Sarabande Suite by Globus; choreo by Benoit Richaud
LP Ruled by Secrecy by Muse; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Roxanne Rheault QCAN
SP I Put a Spell on You
LP Woman by Shawn Phillips

Roberta Rodeghiero ITA
SP He Sleeps by James Newton Howard, Pretty Woman soundtrack, vocals by Roy Orbison; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani
LP Evita soundtrack, vocals by Madonna, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani

Regina Andrea Rodriguez-Leal MEX
SP Wake Me Up by Avicci
LP Abba Medley performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Douglas Razzano (LP only)

Lara Roth AUT
SP Two Steps from Hell by Thomas Bergersen, Child of Light by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Frank Dehne
LP Welcome to the Black Parade by Tribute to My Chemical Romance; choreo by Frank Dehne

Aleksandra Rudolf POL
SP Fly Me To The Moon by Bart Howard, performed by Quincy Jones; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva
LP La Vie En Rose by Louis Guglielmi performed by Louis Armstrong, Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva

Shaline Ruegger SUI
SP Je me souviens de nous by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy
LP Angel and Devil by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy

Giada Russo ITA
SP Big Spender
LP The Red Violin, performed by Joshua Bell

Paige Rydberg USA
SP Bolero from "Moulin Rouge" (soundtrack); choreo by Mary Beth Marley
LP The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Mary Beth Marley

Amelia Sadler AUS
SP Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats compilation by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by George Galanis
LP "Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge") by Elton John and Bernie Taupin, Rhythm of the Night (from "Moulin Rouge") by Diane Warren, Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge") by Elton John and Bernie Taupin; choreo by George Galanis

Shreya Saha-Dalal IND
SP Pearl (from Cirque du Soleil) by Jean Francois Cote
LP Standing In Motion by Yanni

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP Malagueña by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Sonoko Nakano, Masahiro Kawagoe, and Yukina Ota
LP The Color Purple: Main Theme by Quincy Jones; choreo by Sonoko Nakano, Masahiro Kawagoe, and Yukina Ota

Serafima Sakhanovich RUS
SP Sixteen Tons and Can't Touch It by Ricki Lee
LP Dmitri Shostakovich's Seventh Symphony. 3 parts: The first and final - to the music of Shostakovich, the second part - Mozart's Requiem.

Zeynep Dilruba Sanoglu TUR
SP Begin Again soundtrack; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
LP Coming Up Roses; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

Julia Sauter ROU
SP What a Wonderful World; choreo by Amani Fancy
LP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla, Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez, El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Amani Fancy

Anastasia Schneider SWE
SP Reunion by A. R. Rahman, The Clash by A. R. Rahman; choreo by Cecilia Willberg
LP Blessed Spirits by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Cecilia Willberg

Belinda Schönberger AUT
SP "It's Oh So Quiet" by Björk
LP Let It Go by the Piano Guys

Nicole Schott GER
SP Send in the Clowns by Ruthie Henshall; Choreography: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
LP A Time For Us (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; Choreography: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn

Tasya P. P. Setiabudiawan INA
SP Historia de un amor performed by Carlos Eleta Almaran; choreo by Eric Chan, Leonardo S. Aranto, H.J. Leo
LP Prayer For Taylor by Michael W. Smith, Heaven and Earth; choreo by Eric Chan and Leonardo S. Aranto, H.J. Leo

Vanessa Sevidova DEN
SP Dark Eyes; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen, Kalle Strid
LP Ballade No. 1 by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen, Kalle Strid

Darija Shatibelko LAT
SP James Bond (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Komolov
LP Apres Moi by Regina Spektor; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Malika Sharshenbaeva KGZ
SPJust Do It by Sandeep Shirodkar and Ken Ghosh; choreo by Juri Bureiko
LP Silk Road by Edgar Makobian; choreo by Juri Bureiko

Louwee Shibata PHI
SP Sabre Dance by Aram Khatchaturian performed by Vanessa Mae
LP Final Fantasy Worlds by Hans Zimmer, Wonder of the World by Hans Zimmer

Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
SP Over the Rainbow; choreo by Tom Dickson and Cathy Reed
LP Night Waltz, Send In the Clowns by Stephen Sondheim; choreo by Tom Dickson and Cathy Reed

Viktoria Shitova LAT
SP Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Jekaterina Ostrovskaia
LP Tango de los exilados by Walter Taieb, Vanessa Mae; choreo by Jekaterina Ostrovskaia

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova EST
SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin
LP Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin

Alina Sidykova KAZ
SP Bei mir bist du schoen performed by Puppini Sisters and Am Reims
LP Sanka the Golden Pen (soundtrack) by Vladimir Smirnov,Etude No. 11 by Gary Cherni, St. Petersburg's Secrets (soundtrack) by Petrov

Patricia Skopancic CRO
SP Lastock by Dimitrij Masljukov; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic
LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic

Joanna So HKG
SP I Love You, I Hate You by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Justin Dillon
LP Assassin's Tango Flamenco by John Powell; choreo by Justin Dillon

Suh Hyun Son KOR
SP "I Remember" by Mocca
LP Arirang, Korean traditional

Pernille Sorensen DEN
SP Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friends (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Kalle Strid
LP Prince Igor by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Kalle Strid

Adelina Sotnikova RUS
SP Laura Fygi "Historia de un amor"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
LP Je suis Malade by Lara Fabian; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Maria Sotskova RUS
SP Black Magic Woman by Carlos Santana; choreo N. Kanaeva
LP Prokofiev ballet Romeo and Juliet; choreo Vera Arutyunyan

Kristen Spours GBR
SP Feeling Good by Anthony Newley and Leslie Bricusse; choreo by Mark Hanretty
LP Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Amanda Stan ROU
SP Ouverture from "Mary Poppins" (soundtrack) by Richard and Robert Sherman; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
LP Santa Maria del Buenos Aires by Gotan Project, Vuelvo al Sur by Gotan Project; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Mihaela Stimac-Rojtinic CRO
SP The Mask - Coban Pete by Randy Edelman; choreo by Tomas Kika, Melita Cuhalov
LP Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Tomas Kika, Melita Cuhalov

Daniela Stoeva BUL
SP Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sofia Angelova
LP Oriental Medley; choreo by Sofia Angelova

Alisa Stomakhina AUT
SP Love (from "Thaw" soundtrack) by Konstantin Meladze, Theme No. 3 (from "Thaw" soundtrack) by Konstantin Meladze; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
LP Carrousel (from "Quidam" - Cirque du Soleil) by Benoit Jutras, Droit de Cite by Max Steiner, Twang Bar Tango by X-Ray Dog; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

Guia Maria Tagliapietra ITA
Moon River; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Nancy Rivaroli
LP Sleeping Beauty (Maleficient soundtrack); choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Nancy Rivaroli

Brooke Tamepo NZL
SP California Dreamin' by Sia; choreo by Rosie Armstrong
LP Fever by Davenport; choreo by Rosie Armstrong

Sarah Tamura CAN
SP Asturias; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Megan WIng
LP Paganini Rhapsody on Caprice No. 24 performed by David Garrett; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Megan WIng

Bradie Tennell USA
SP The Storm by Havasi; choreo by Scott Brown
LP Tango in Ebony performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Emilia Toikkanen FIN
SP I Dreamed a Dream (from Glee)
LP 101 strings; "Gopher Mambo" by Yma Sumac

Shokhsanam Tokhirova UZB
SP Tango
LP La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio

Ivett Toth HUN
SP Legend of Two Old Guys With A Mustache by Ilro Rantala, I Say A Little Prayer by Aretha Franklin; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle
LP Beyond by William Joseph, Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez, Spanish Tango (from "The Mask of Zorro" soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle

Elisa Tsuji INA
SP Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Bulat Ishanov
LP Nathan Lanier Medley; choreo by Bulat Ishanov

Polina Tsurskaya. RUS
SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni, performed by Ikuko Kawai; Choreography: Daniil Gleikhengauz, Liudmila Gleikhengauz
LP Chess (musical soundtrack) by Benny Anderson, Bjorn Ulvaeus; Choreography: Daniil Gleikhengauz, Liudmila Gleikhengauz

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP1 Carmina by Jeremy Olive (based on Carmina Burana by Carl Orff); choreo by Benoit Richaud and T. Prokofieva
SP2 Bolero
LP Peer Gynt by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Stefan Lambiel and T. Prokofieva

Juulia Turkkila FIN
SP Gabriel's Oboe (Whispers in a Dream) by Ennio Morricone, Hayley Westenra; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, Maria McLean
LP Liebestraum by Franz Liszt; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky, Maria McLean

Elizabet Tursynbaeva KA,
SP Send in the Clowns cover (singer not specified)
LP Papa Can You Hear Me? from the Yentl soundtrack

Marusa Udrih SLO
SP I'm a Good Girl (from "Burlesque" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera, Show Me How You Burlesque (from "Burlesque" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai
LP Lady Marmelade by Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya, Pink, I Got a Girl by Lou Bega; choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai

Elizaveta Ukolova CZE
SP Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
LP Life Is Beautiful (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn

Polina Ustinova CYP
SP Flower Waltz by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Vladimir Djovnikov
LP Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vladimir Djovnikov

Charlotte Vandersarren BEL
SP Adagio performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Jenna McCorkell
LP Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Nellee Hooper; choreo by Jenna McCorkell

Kyarha Van Tiel NED
SP Diem by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP Once Upon a Time In the West by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Gabriella Vinokur ISR
SP Two Little Ballet Shoes (from "Limelight") by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Justin Dillon
LP La Boom by Vladimir Cosma; choreo by Justin Dillon

Daisy Vreenegor NED
SP Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rakhmaninov; choreo by Susan Mason
LP On the Run by Yello and Jesse Cook, Cancion Triste by Jesse Cook; choreo by Susan Mason

Ashley Wagner USA
SP Hip Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas
FS Diamonds (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), One Day I'll Fly Away (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), The Show Must Go On (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack

Mara Wagner LUX
SP Puss in Boots (soundtrack) by Herny Hackmann; choreo by Adam Solya
LP Corpse Bride (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Adam Solya

Angela Wang USA
SP "Paint it Black” by Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà; choreo by Rachael Flatt
LP “En Aranjuez con tu amor” by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Mark Pillay

Phoebe Wang SIN
SP Despertar, El Tango de Roxanne; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Adam Rippon
LP I Will Wait For You (from "Umbrellas of Cherbourg" soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Adam Rippon

Pauline Wanner FRA
SP Clouds by Cirque du Soleil
LP TBD

Nathalie Weinzierl GER
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis
LP Meditation (from "Thais") by Jules Massenet; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis

Megan Wessenberg USA
SP I Put A Spell On You by Jay Hawkins; choreo by Jamie Isley
LP Selections from Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Tim Rice; choreo by Jamie Isley

Kathryn Winstanley RSA
SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
LP Romeo and Juliet Ouverture by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen

Niki Wories NED
SP The Lady Is A Tramp; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Cindy Yu Xia NOR
SP When Winter Comes by Andre Rieu; choreo by Anna Jurkiewicz, Kaja Hanevold, and Roman Martonenko
LP El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez, Historia de un amor; choreo by Anna Jurkiewicz, Kaja Hanevold, and Roman Martonenko

Megan Yim CAN
SP Pie Jesu (Requiem) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Joanne McLeod
LP Clair de Lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Joanne McLeod

Shuran Yu SIN
SP In the End; choreo by Tom Dickson
LP Young and Beautiful, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody; choreo by Tom Dickson

Anastasia Zaitsava BLR
SP Florence performed by Palladium; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich
LP Rain Main (soundtrack), Pearl Harbour (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich

Minglu Zhao CHN
SP Chicago (soundtrack) by John Kander and Fred Ebb; choreo by Jinlin Guan
LP The Legend of 1900 by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Jinlin Guan

Selena Zhao CAN
SP Moon River by John Bayless
LP Puccini’s Turandot performed by Vanessa Mae

Ziquan Zhao CHN
SP Caravan by Duke Ellington; choreo by Elvin Huang
LP The Impossible Dream; choreo by Elvin Huang

Lu Zheng CHN
SP Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Elvin Wong
LP Nuovo Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack); choreo by Elvin Wong
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Synchro

Forum containing team and program info from last season:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?473-Senior-synchronized-skating-teams

Adrian College Seniors USA
SP To Love You More by Celine Dion
LP Gone With the Wind soundtrrack by Max Steiner

Chicago Jazz Juniors USA
SP Chicago (All that Jazz)/Soundtrack
LP Carousel by Rogers & Hammerstein

C-Star Junior CHN
SP National Beauty and Heavenly Fragrance Peony by XiaoHan Wei
LP Mirror Mirror by Alen Menken

Haydenettes Seniors USA
SP
LP So Much to Prove; Street Dance 2 soundtrack

Hot Shivers Advanced Novice ITA
LP Lord of the Dance by Ronan Hardiman

Hot Shivers Junior ITA
SP Tree of Life (Wild side) by Roberto Cacciapaglia
LP Romeo and Juliet by Craig Armstrong

Hot Shivers Senior ITA
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens
LP Patch Adams by Marc Shaiman

Ice Diamonds Junior ITA
SP Time Warp by Richard O' Brian
LP Augustus Gloop and Gum! Juicy! by Danny Elffmann, M.Shaiman-S. Wittman

Ladybirds Advanced Novice ITA
LP Peter Pan Soundtrack by James Howard Newton

Ladybirds Senior ITA
SP Two Steps From Hell, Archangel by Thomas J.Bergersen and Nick Phoenix
LP The Lion King Broadway Soundtrack by Sir Elton John and Hans Zimmer

Marigold Ice Unity Seniors FIN
SP Science Fiction Double Feature by the West End Performers, and The Time Warp from Rocky Horror Picture Show soundtrack with vocals
LP

Miami University Seniors USA
SP Breath of Life by Florence Welch & Isabella Summers
LP Unstoppable by E.S. Posthumus, Hip Hip Chin Chin by Maxim Illion, When I Grow Up by Jerkins, Thomas,Thomas, Livin la Vida Loca by Desmond Child

Skating Graces Advanced Novice GER
LP Avatar/Soundtrack by James Horner

Revolutions Seniors FIN
SP Feeling Good, performed by Muse
LP

Rockettes Seniors FIN
SP Theme from Schindler's List, performed by Itzhak Perlman
LP Galactic Invasion; A Day in the Life

Spirit Seniors GBR
SP Run Boy Run by Woodkid
LP Sur on Glace

Team Berlin Advanced Novice GER
LP Gremlins Original Soundtrack by Jerry Goldsmith

Team Berlin 1 Seniors GER
SP Roundtable Rival by Lindsey Stirling
LP The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Team Convivium Junior SWE
SP Tina Turner Mix by Tina Turner
LP Harem Egypt by Sarah Brightman

Team Fusion Seniors SP
SP Be Italian by Fergie
LP Dance de Samba by Sergio Mendez

Team Nexxice Seniors CAN
SP
LP Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen

Team PaRiDise Seniors RUS
SP Méditation de Thaïs by Massenet
LP Carmen by Bizet and Shechdrin

Team Passion Seniors HUN
SP Prelude, Age of Heroes by Havasi symphonic
LP Spice Girls Mix

Team Spirit Juniors SWE
SP Theme: Graffiti by AJE/Bodyrockers
LP Theme: Queens of Darkness, Hansel & Gretel Soundtrack

Team Surprise Seniors SWE
SP Hello by Adele
LP Sabre Dance by Khachaturian, performed by Vanessa Mae

Team Temptation Seniors BEL
SP Batman by Hans Zimmer
LP Music by John Miles

Team Unique Seniors FIN
SP Méditation de Thaïs by Massenet
LP

Valley Bay Synchronics Advanced Novice FIN
LP Billu Barber soundtrack, including Marjaani Marjaani, performed by Shah Rukh Khan and Kareena Kapoor

Zagreb Snowflakes Advanced Novice CRO
LP Tangled/Original Soundtrack by Alan Menken

Zagreb Snowflakes Senior CRO
SP Umbrella by The Baseballs
LP Mamma Mia Soundtrack by Abba

Les Zoulous Senior FRA
SP Enter the Circus,Quidam/Cirque du Soleil , Bp controle by Perry Linda and Jutras Bonoit
LP Grease - Soundtrack

Zouaves Advanced Novice FRA
LP The Great Gatsby soundtrack


Listings from Senior Worlds Programs

The World synchro championships are this weekend, and a program has been published listing music. There are likely erroors in the listing given that several teams are listed as using the same music for SP and LP


Team Australia- Nova
SP 'Flappers Delight'
LP - 'Ballroom Blitz
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...RALIA_team.pdf


Team Belgium- Temptation
SP Batman soundtrack
LP Music from John Miles
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...01/BELGIUM.pdf

Team Canada 1 - Les Suprémes
SP: Put a Spell On You
LP Moulin Rouge (Soundtrack: Nature Boy, Hindi Sad Diamonds,One Day I’ll Fly Away) and The Show Must Go On, Original Film Version
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...NADA1_team.pdf

Team Canada 2 - NEXXICE
SP Carol of the Bells by the Trans Siberian Orchestra
LP Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...NADA2_team.pdf

Team Croatia - Zagreb Snowflakes
SP Umbrella by The Baseballs
LP Mamma Mia Soundtrack- by Abba
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...OATIA_team.pdf

Team Czech Republic - Olympia
SP Piti Piti Pa (soundtrack)
LP Carmen by Bizet
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...CZECH_team.pdf

Team Finland 1 - Team Unique
SP Peace of Mind
LP Empty Promises
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...finn1_team.pdf

Team Finland 2 - Rockettes
SP Why? (Schindler’s List)
LP Rocket journey to the moon
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...finn2_team.pdf

Team France - Les Zoulous
SP Enter the Circus from Quidam, Cirque du Soleil
LP Melting from the movie siundtrack of “Grease,” de luxe Edition
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...RANCE_team.pdf

Team Germany - Team Berlin 1
SP Lindsey Stirling with Roundtable Rival
LP Phantom of the Opera soundtrack
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...RMANY_team.pdf

Team Great Britain - Zariba
SP Maria: Lord of the Dance
LP Maria: Lord of the Dance
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...3/GBR_team.pdf

Team Hungary - Passion
SP Havasi symphonic : Prelude-Age of heroes
LP Spice Girls Mix
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...NGARY_team.pdf

Team Italy - Hot Shivers
SP Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens
LP Patch Adams soundtrack by Marc Shaiman
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...TALIA_team.pdf

Team Japan - Team Jingu Ice Messengers of Grace
SP Lupin the Third
LP Beauty and the Beast soundtrack
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...JAPAN_team.pdf

Team Latvia - Amber
SP Brainstorm–Welcome to my country
LP Perhaps, perhaps, perhaps; Latin medley
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...ATVIA_team.pdf

Team Mexico - Merging Edge
SP "When I Get Famous” by Jamie Cullum
LP "When I Get Famous” by Jamie Cullum
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...EXIKO_team.pdf

Team Netherlands - Ice United
SP Compilation of the Piano Guys
LP Journey through Ancient Egypt
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...ELAND_team.pdf

Team Russia 1 - Paradise
SP Meditation of Thaïs by J. Massenet
LP Carmen by A.-C.-L. Bizet and R. Shchedrin
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...USSIA_team.pdf

Team Russia 2 - Tatarstan
SP Mission Impossible soundtrack
LP Chaykovskiy Schelkunchik
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...SSIA2_team.pdf

Team Spain - Fusion
SP Be Italian by Fergie
LP Samba
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte.../ESP__team.pdf

Team Sweden 1 - Surprise
SP Hello by Adele
LP Sabre Dance by Aram Khachaturian, performed by Vanessa Mae
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...EDEN2_team.pdf

Team Sweden 2 - Boomerang
SP Uptown Funk. Jazz
LP Uptown Funk. Jazz
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...EDEN1_team.pdf

Team Switzerland - Cool Dreams Senior
SP Wind Of Change by Scorpions & Berliner Philharmonike
LP "Queen of Hearts” from the Alice in Wonderland soundtrack
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...uisse_team.pdf

Team Turkey - Turquoise
SP Conga by Gloria Estefan
LP Desert Rose by Sting
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte...TUR_team-1.pdf

Team United States of America 1 - Haydenettes
SP "The Spell" by Brand X Music
LP Selections of music by Fantasia, Alicia Keyes, Fatboy Slim and Humdig
Icenetwork bio: http://web.icenetwork.com/skaters/team/haydenettes
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte.../USA1_team.pdf

Team United States of America 2 - University of Miami, Ohio
SP "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine
LP Latin dance medley by various artists
Icenetwork Bio: http://web.icenetwork.com/skaters/team/miami_univ
http://syswc2016budapest.hu/wp-conte.../USA2_team.pdf
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Pairs

Madeline Aaron and Max Settlage USA
SP Edith Piaf’s “Hymne à l’amour”
FS selections from Puccini’s La Bohème

Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Rogonov RUS
SP The Artist soundtrack by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Sergei Komolov
LP "Shatter Me" featuring Lzzy Hale, by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Amina Atakhanova & Ilia Spiridonov RUS
SP The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alla Mikhailova
LP American Musical Medley; choreo by Alla Mikhailova

Vera Bazarova & Andrei Deputat RUS
SP Chopin - Nocturne, Op. 9 No. 2 in E-Flat Major - not final decision
LP Beatles mix

Hayleigh Bell & Rudi Swiegers CAN
SP November Rain by Guns and Roses; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Howl's Moving Castle (soundtrack) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Tyler Myles

Ekaterina Borisova & Dmitry Sopot RUS
SP Ninija by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina
LP Lawrence of Arabia (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina

Justine Brasseur & Mathieu Ostiguy CAN
SP Bernie's Tune by Al Caiola, Peter Gunn Mambo; choreo by Vitali Novikov
LP Arabia, Dona Julia; choreo by Valerie Saurette

Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev LTU
SP Sing, Sing, Sing
LP James Bond theme; Skyfall (cover)

Jessica Calalang & Zack Sidhu. USA
SP It's a Man's Man's Man's World performed by Seal; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Vitali Novikov
FS Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Vitali Novikov

Irma Caldara & Edoardo Caputo ITA
SP The Lion King (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi
LP Mulan (soundtrack) by Matthew Wilder, David Zippel; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi

Marissa Castelli & Mervin Tran USA
SP Summertime by Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP A medley of Journey songs: "Don't Stop Believin'" in instrumental and vocal versions, "Open Arms" and "Any Way You Want It; choreography by Julie Marcotte

Arina Cherniavskaia & Antonino Souza-Kordyeru RUS
SP French song
FS Malagueña by Mantovani Orchestra

Ioulia Chtchetinina & Noah Scherer SUI
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé
LP James Bond theme and "Skyfall"

Chloe Curtin & Steven Adcock GBR
SP Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Daniel Thomas
LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Daniel Thomas

Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamaianchuk BLR
SP Danzon No. 2 by Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
LP Notre Dame de Paris

Brianna de la Mora & Maxim Kurdukov USA
SP Cassandra by Thomas Bergersen
LP Beethoven's 5 Secrets by The Piano Guys

Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise ITA
SP Magnificat, vocals by Mina; choreo by Corrado Giordani
LP The Cheek of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, A Thousand Times Good Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Mathilde Dias & Jean-Denis Sanchis FRA
SD Mon amant de St. Jean by Les Stentors; An Irish Party in Third Class (includes John Ryan's Polka and Blarney Pilgrim) by Gaelic Storm
FD Lea by Louise Attaque; J't'emmène au vent by Louise Attaque

Gretchen Donlan & Nate Bartolomay USA
SP All the Jazz (vocal, from movie Chicago); Amanda Evora, Lyndon Johnston
LP Frank Sinatra Medley; choreo by Amanda Evora, Lyndon Johnston

Meaghan Duhamel & Eric Radford CAN
SP Elton John's 'Your Song,' sung by Ewan McGregor from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack.
LP "Hometown Glory" by Adele

Anna Duskova & Martin Bidar CZE
SP Selection from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska
LP La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio, Historia de un amor by Perez Prado, La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska

Amani Fancy & Christopher Boyadji GBR
SP La vie en rose by Louis Armstrong choreo by Mark Naylor
LP Ghost (musical soundtrack) by Dave Stewart; choreo by Mark Naylor

Caitlin Fields & Ernie Utah Stevens USA
SP “Piano et voix rythmiques” by Hugues Le Bars; choreo by Shanetta Folle and Sergei Zaitsev
LP Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Shanetta Folle and Sergei Zaitsev

Yumeng Gao & Bowen Li CHN
SP Happy Paradise; choreo by Yu Liu
LP Tarantrila by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Yu Liu

Vanessa Grenier & Maxime Deschamps CAN
SP Por Una Cabeza (vocals Véronica Larc)
LP Don Juan De Marco soundtrack , including Dona Julia, I Was Born in Mexico, and Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman? by Michael Kamen

Anastasia Gubanova & Alexei Sintsov RUS
SP Tango Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya and Ksenia Vaskina
LP Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya and Ksenia Vaskinas

Yue Han & Ziyu Kang CHN
SP Mr. E's Dance Card (Rhumba, Foxtrot, Waltz and Tango); choreo by Wei Zhang
LP In the Mood by Glenn Miller; choreo by Wei Zhang

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
SP Music by John Miles; choreo by Paul Boll
LP Dance of the Knights (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Paul Boll

Alexandra Herbrikova & Nicolas Roulet SUI
SP Dead Silence by Charlie Clouser; choreography by Florentine Houdiniere, Jean-Francois Ballester
LP Chambers by Chilly Gonzales; choreography by Florentine Houdiniere, Jean-Francois Ballester

Bryn Hoffman & Bryce Chudak CAN
SP Roxy, Hot Honey Rag; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Tyler Myles
LP Les Temps des Cathedrales (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Danse Mon Esmeralda (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Tyler Myles

Lubov Iliuschekina & Dylan Moscovitch CAN
SP Since I've Been Loving You by Led Zeppelin
LP Symphony No. 2 in E minor by Rachmaninov

Elena Ivanova & Tagir Khakimov RUS
SP The Illusionist by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya and Ksenia Vaskina
LP Le retour d'Artagnan by Maxime Rodriguez, Je suis malade by Dalida; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya. an Ksenia Vaskina

Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres FRA
SP I Put A Spell On You by Joss Stone; choreo by Laurie May
LP Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; Oh Verona (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Laurie May

Brittany Jones / Josh Reagan CAN
SP Come Together by The Beatles
LP Sentimental Journey by Les Brown, In the Mood, Stardust by Nat King Cole

Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov RUS
SP "I Finally Found Someone", duet by Barbra Streisand and Bryan Adams from the movie 'The Mirror Has Two Faces'; choreo by Peter Chernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina
LP Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op. 58, by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Peter Chernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina

Tarah Kayne & Daniel O'Shea USA
SP Espana Cani performed by Pascual Marquina Narro; choreo by Jim Peterson
LP “Music of the Night” from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber, a duet by Barbra Streisand and Michael Crawford; choreo by Jim Peterson

Su Yeon Kim & Hyungtae Kim KOR
SP The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource;
LP Tree of Life (Expo Milan 2015); choreo by Phillip Millschoreo by Phillip Mills

Ye Ri Kim & Alex Kang Chan Kam KOR
SP Whiplash (soundtrack), Baccano (soundtrack); choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield
LP Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield

Marcelina Lech & Aritz Maestu ESP
SP Buon giorno principessa, Life is Beautiful soundtrack by Nicola Piovani
LP Singin' in the Rain and Good Morning; Singin' in the Rain soundtrack

Jessica Lee & Brandon Kozlowski USA
SP "Jump Swing Blues" by Rick Krive; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Pasquale Camerlengo
LP La Strada" by Niño Rota; choreo by choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo and Cindy Stuart

DeeDee Leng & Simon Shnapir USA
SP Carmina Burana by Carl Orff, performed by Edvin Marton; choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP choreo by Julie Marcotte

Chelsea Liu & Brian Johnson USA
SP Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
LP Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii ITA
SP Wild Side by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreography by Andrea Gilardi, Corrado Giordano
LP The Godfather soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreography by Andrea Gilardi, Corrado Giordano

Valentina Marchei & Ondrej Hotarek ITA
SP Morir d'Amor, a revived version of Claire de Lune, by Marianna Cataldi; choreography by Massimo Scali, Corrado GordaniLP "The Way We Were" (Streisand), "Stayin' Alive" (Bee Gees), "You Light Up My Life" (Debby Boone), "Disco Inferno,"Burn Baby Burn" (The Trammps); choreography by Massimo Scali, Corrado Gordani

Gabriella Marvaldi & Cody Dolkiewicz USA
SP Kurios by Raphael Beau, Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessard; choreo by Sinead Kerr and Julie Marcotte
LP Titanic soundtrack by James Horner; choreo by Sinead Kerr and Julie Marcotte

Hope Mclean & Trennt Michaud CAN
SP Harlem Nocturne by Earl Hagen and Dick Rogers; choreo by Alison Purkiss
LP Come What May performed by Cecilia Weston; choreo by Alison Purkiss

Camille Mendoza & Pavel Kovalev FRA
SP "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini
LP "To Build A Home" from Gimme Shelter (2013 OST)

Anastasia Mishina & Vladislav Mirzoev RUS
SP Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
LP Attention Mesdames et Messieurs by Michel Fugain, La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
SP If I can't have you, by Etta James; choreographed by Julie Marcotte
LP Selections from the Romeo & Juliet soundtrack; choreographed by Julie Marcotte

Renata Oganesian & Mark Bardei UKR
SP The Race II by Yello; Choreography: Julia Gorbacheva
LP Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; Choreography: Julia Gorbacheva

Maria Paliakova & Nikita Bochkov BLR
SP Stop by Sam Brown
FS Nostradamus by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Anna Marie Pearce & Mark Magyar HUN
SP Nyah and Ethan (Mission Impossible 2 soundtrack)
LP "My Way" by Frank Sinatra

Cheng Peng & Hao Zhang CHN
SP Come Together by the Beatles, performed by Goran Scholars; choreography by Lori Nichol
LP Je Crois Entendre Encore" from Les Pêcheurs de Perles by Bizet; choreography by Lori Nichol

Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan USA
SP Gravity by Sara Bareilles (vocal); choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanada Evora
LP Prince Igor by Borodin; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanada Evora


Anastasia Pobizhenko & Dmytro Sharpar UKR
SP Main Theme from "Jaws" (soundtrack); Choreo by Klara Belousovski
LP One in a Million by Axl Rose; Choreo by Klara Belousovski

Anastasia Poliuianova & Stepan Korotkov RUS
SP Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina
LP Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina

Shalena Rau / Sebastian Arcieri CAN
SP Come Fly With Me by Frank Sinatra
LP Prelude from The Egyptian, Ancient China by Randy Edelman, Camel Race by Jerry Goldsmith from The Mummy

Sarah Rose & Joseph Goodpaster USA
SP Come Fly With Me" by Michel Buble; choreo by Jim Peterson
LP The Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack by Danny Elfman; choreo by Jim Peterson

Tae Ok Ryom & Ju Sik Kim PRK
SP Salut d'Amour by Elgar
LP Pas de deux from The Nutcracker

Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot GER
SP "Creature de Siam" from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn
LP "Sometimes" by Wax Tailor, a modern arrangement of Solveig's Song by Evard Grieg; choreo by Gary Beacom

Alexa Scimeca & Chris Knierim USA
SP Metallica's "Nothing Else Matters by Metallica" choreo by Julie Marcotte
LP Elizabeth: The Golden Age for the soundtrackby Craig Armstrong and AR Rahman; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Julianne Séguin & Charlie Bilodeau CAN
SP “Monde Inverse” by Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and Shae Zukiwsky
LP Procol Harum’s “A Whiter Shade of Pale” (performed by the Danish National Concert Orchestra and Choir) and an original piano piece by Karl Hugo, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon

Alexandria Shaughnessy & Jimmy Morgan USA
SP Grease medley (Grease Lightning; Alone at the drive-in movie; Born to hand jive) (vocals)
LP Duby; Madre Terra (ballet) by Osvaldo Camahue

Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds AUS
SP Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez
LP Evita soundtrack, including Don't Cry for Me Argentina, vocals by Madonna

Ksenia Stolbova & Fedor Klimov RUS
SP "I Put a Spell On You" by Annie Lennox; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alla Kapranova
LP "The Unknown Known" soundtrack by Danny Elfman; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alla Kapranova

Wenjing Sui & Cong Han CHN
SP Spanish Romance arranged by Chris Hazell; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP Mon coeur s'ouvre a ta voix (from "Samson and Delilah") by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Lori Nichol

Sumire Suto & Francis Boudreau Audet JPN
SP La Vie en Rose by Louis Armstrong
LP Les parapluies de Cherbourg by Nana Moskouri

Adel Tankova & Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR
SP I Put a Spell on You by Screamin' Jay Hawkins
LP Exogenesis Symphony Part I (Overture) and Part II (Cross-Pollination) by Muse

Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov RUS
SP Michael Flatley’s Lord of the dance - Warriors by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Alla Kapranova
LP Nocturne, Prelude & Revolutionary Étude by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Alla Kapranova

Alina Ustimkina & Nikita Volodin RUS
SP Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Valentin Molotov
LP Dance For Me Wallis (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Valentin Molotov

Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert GER
SP Stranger in Paradise (a modern adaption of “Polovetsian Dances”), performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Somewhere (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Mark Pillay

Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov RUS
SP Nagada Sang Dohl; Indian theme; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
LP Dracula and Van Helsing soundtrack; choreo by Nikolai Morosov

Xuehan Wang & Lei Wang CHN
SP Romance; choreo by David Wilson
LP My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by David Wilson

Joy Weinberg & Maximiliano Fernandez USA
SP Hernando's Hideaway by Jerry Ross, La Cumparsita by Geraldo Rodriguez; choreo by Jim Peterson
LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Jim Peterson

Lindsay Weinstein & Jacob Simon USA
SP Symphony No. 6; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield
LP An American Tail (soundtrack); choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield

Xiaoyu Yu & Yang Jin CHN
SP Yulunga (Spirit Dance) by Dead Can Dance; choreo by David Wilson
LP Humility and Love (from "Creation" soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson

Minori Yuge & Jannis Bronisefski GER
SP Kill Bill (soundtrack) by various composers; choreo by Paul Boll
LP The Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota and Carlo Savina; choreo by Paul Boll

Natalja Zabijako & Alexander Enbert RUS
SP I'll Never Forget You (from "Yunona and Avos") by Alexei Rybnikov; choreo by Alla Kapranova, Guiseppe Arena, Igor Tchiniaev
LP Le Tonnerre de Dieu (soundtrack) by Georges Garvarentz; choreo by Alla Kapranova, Guiseppe Arena, Igor Tchiniaev

Ying Zhao & Zhong Xie CHN
SP Piano Concerto No. 23 - Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart; choreo by Wei Zhang
LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Wei Zhang

Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer AUT
SP It's Oh So Quiet by Björk; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP Ascension/Nature Boy and Elephant Love Medley from Moulin Rouge by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Mark Pillay
 
Last edited:

Skategmt

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 7, 2014
Music for the 2015-2016 Season

I haven't seen any threads about music selections for next year, so I figured I would start one.


I just read the Shibs are skating to Coppelia for the SD next season.
 

ice coverage

avatar credit: @miyan5605
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 27, 2012
I haven't seen any threads about music selections for next year, so I figured I would start one.


I just read the Shibs are skating to Coppelia for the SD next season.

:cool: OK, we can temporarily put stuff here as we look forward to next season's edition of Doris' thoroughly-catalogued thread.

ETA:
Oh, Doris, I hope it doesn't sound as if I'm taking your threads for granted.
What I mean is that they always have been great resources, and if you are up for another one, it will be too. Thank you!​
 
Last edited:

karne

in Emergency Backup Mode
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 1, 2013
Country
Australia
Max and "Black Swan"...interesting. If Phillip Mills could do for Max with that music what he did for Ashley, that would be pretty great!

Watch it - it's already amazing :love:
 

firal

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 22, 2014
Just saw on twitter, not a music choice announcement but choreographer announcement so hopefully it belongs here; Mura's next season SP will be choreographed by Charlie White, FP by Jeff Buttle.
 

xibsuarz

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 23, 2015
Just saw on twitter, not a music choice announcement but choreographer announcement so hopefully it belongs here; Mura's next season SP will be choreographed by Charlie White, FP by Jeff Buttle.

Charlie and Jeff?! Wow, really nice choices for Mura, I'll be looking forward to watch his programs! I wonder how many skaters will have a program (or both) choreographed by Jeff next season...
 

firal

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 22, 2014
Jeff is sure hot commodity. BTW that tweet is by a reporter at WTT and he said Mura told them himself so I think it's rather trustworthy?
 

Lota

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 3, 2012
Ooooh, I really like Mura, so hopefully this means some great choreography and maybe more, erm, original choices of music :laugh:
 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Yes, I will be doing next season's thread, but I haven't entirely finished last season's yet...
 

ice coverage

avatar credit: @miyan5605
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 27, 2012
Yes, I will be doing next season's thread, but I haven't entirely finished last season's yet...

Thank you, Doris :bow:.
And I hope you know that I am happy to be patient. Esp. when you constantly are putting so much effort into a thousand other GS threads -- re videos, competitions, synchro, etc. Thanks for everything.

Ooooh, I really like Mura, so hopefully this means some great choreography and maybe more, erm, original choices of music :laugh:

Very cool that Charlie Whilte will be a choreographer for Mura.

As for the possibility of original music:
lol, POTO was a major FD for Davis/White :yes: ;), so we'll have to wait and see what CW and TM choose.
I mean to sound only cautious -- not pessimistic. I like both Mura and White :).​
 
Last edited:

Alchamei

Record Breaker
Joined
Sep 14, 2014
What do you think of Shibs's music choise for the SD? It might another cutesy and full-of-smiles program like their previous ones, but after all, this theme suits them and I like this music. Aaron and Settlage program was great.
 

Mrs. P

Uno, Dos, twizzle!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 27, 2009
I like it actually. Coppelia is a comic ballet, so I'm hoping it will bring more of the playfulness and wit we've seen from them off the ice.

I've noriced that Maia's changed her overall look a bit, so curious if that will roll into their programs...
 
Last edited:
Top