Minsk-Arena Ice Star
Minsk, Belarus
Oct 26 - Oct 29, 2017
Friday, 27 October 2017, 17:30 Local Time UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...6&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Events include Senior, Junior, and Novice in Men's, Ladies, and Ice Dance.
In Pairs, there is a Senior Event only.
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Arena 3 (most junior/novice/gold/silver events are here)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T5mkxTADlRY
Arena 2 (most senior events are here, and this looks to be Ladies SP)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRSdY5xj99E
[FONT="]
Minsk, Belarus
Oct 26 - Oct 29, 2017
Friday, 27 October 2017, 17:30 Local Time UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...6&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Events include Senior, Junior, and Novice in Men's, Ladies, and Ice Dance.
In Pairs, there is a Senior Event only.
- Announcement
- Belarus Federation Website
- Official Event website
- Forms
- pdf Juniors & Novice Announcement
- archive Junior & Novice Forms
- Entries / Results.
- ISU Event Web Page
- MAP
- Facebook Page
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Junior and Novice Detailed Results and Protocols
- Detailed Results and Protocols
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Arena 3 (most junior/novice/gold/silver events are here)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T5mkxTADlRY
Arena 2 (most senior events are here, and this looks to be Ladies SP)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRSdY5xj99E
[FONT="]
[h=3]Starting Order[/h]
[h=3][/h]
[h=3][/h]
[/FONT]
[h=3][/h]
StN. | Name | Club | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Shari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN | GER | |
2 | Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO | RUS | |
3 | Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN | POL | |
4 | Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI | BLR | |
5 | Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN | ESP | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS | HUN | |
7 | Katharina MULLER / Tim DIECK | GER | |
8 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA | |
9 | Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKO | RUS | |
10 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV | BLR | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN | KOR | |
12 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR | |
13 | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV | RUS | |
14 | Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG | ISR | |
15 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER |
[h=3][/h]
[/FONT]
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV SD: Bachata: Te Estrano by Xtreme, Salsa: Crystal Fusion by Deseo; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko FD: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko | BLR |
2 | Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI | BLR |
WD | Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV SD: Samba: Batacuda performed by Mitoca Samba, Rhumba: Eres todo en mi by Ana Gabriel, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Lea Rand FD: Gangsta by Khelani, You Don't Own Me by Grace; choreo by Lea Rand | EST |
4 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN SD: Samba: Moliendo Café by Paloma Berganza; Rhumba: Moliendo Café by Paloma Berganza; Salomé by Chayenne; choreo by Corrado Giordani FD: Io ci saro by Andrea Boccelli ; choreo by Corrado Giordani | GER |
5 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK SD: Dibby Dibby Sound" by Avera (samba) & "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali FD: The Bodyguard musical (3 Whitney Houston songs: I Have Nothing, Run To You, Queen of the Night); choreo by Massimo Scali | GER |
6 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN SD: Rhumba: Mil Pasos performed by Soha, Samba: Travels performed by Samaba Carnja; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika FD: Little Drop Of Poison by Rebekka Bakken, Love Is The Drug by Brian Ferry, These Foolish Things by Emmy Rossum, Crazy In Love by Emeli Sande; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika | GER |
7 | Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS SD: Whatever Happens by Michael Jackson, Limbo by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Igor Shpilband | HUN |
8 | Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG SD: Cha Cha: "Banca Banca" by E-Type, Rhumba: "Mas Que Nada" performed by Gracinha Leporace, Servio Mendes from the "Rio" soundtrack FD: "Deliver Us" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack | ISR |
WD | Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO SD: Shape of You by Ed Sheeran; She Will Be Loved by Rhythms del Mundo and Fireball by Pitbull; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali FD: Samson et Delilah by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali | ISR |
10 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE SD: Cha-Cha-Cha "Kaboom" by Ursula 1000, "Skip to the Bip" by "Club des Belugas", Samba "1008;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova FD: "La Vita e Bella (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova | ITA |
WD | Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI SD: La Vida Es un Caunaval by Issac Delgado, Dos Gardenias by Carmen Cuesta,Vive el Verano by Paulina Rubio FD: E lucevan le stelle from Tosca; performed by Pavarotti | ITA |
12 | Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN SD: Samba: Sambando by Los Ritmos Calientes, Rhumba: Paxi Ni Ngongo by Bonga, Samba FD: Ghost soundtrack | POL |
13 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN SD: Despacito Luis Fonsi, My All by Mariah Carey, Mujer Latina by Thalia; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD: Arirang performed by So Hyang; choreo by Igor Shpilband | KOR |
14 | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV SD Rhumba; "Balumukeno" by Bonga, "Agua de Beber" by Al Jarreau, Samba: Batucada Brasileira; choreo by Alexander Zhulin FD: Vocalise, Piano concerto no. 2, Rachmaninoff; choreo by Alexander Zhulin | RUS |
15 | Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKO | RUS |
16 | Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO SD: Samba: Hip Hip Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas, Rhumba: Volveras performed by Gloria Estefan, Samba: Batucada Brasiliera performed by Samba Brazilian Batucada Band; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev FD: Muse medley: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse, Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev, Ruled by Secrecy by Muse | RUS |
17 | Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN SD: Crye Como Va by Carlos Santana, Maria, Maria by Carlos Santana; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov FD: Don Quixote by Minkus; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov | ESP |
18 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN SD: Rhumba: Chuvirico (from "Wanted") by Perez Prado, Mambo: Cu-cu-rru-cu-cu-paloma (from "Mambo No. 5) by Perez Prado, Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: La Pantera Mambo (Pink Panther Theme) by Henry Mancini; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda FD: Hoist the Colours (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - At World's End") by Hans Zimmer, Jack Sparrow (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, Wheel of Fortune (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, Tune of Pirates by Antony Larsson, Tony Brown; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda | UKR |
Last edited: