2024 World Junior Championships Rhythm Dance | Golden Skate

2024 World Junior Championships Rhythm Dance

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Feb 26 - Mar 03, 2024

Taipei Arena (Main Rink)
2 Sec. 4, Nanjing E. Rd.
Songshan District
105037 Taipei City, TPE

Rhythm Dance

Friday, 1 March 2024
12:00 p.m. CST (UTC +8)


Time in Other Places

ISU YOUTUBE CHANNEL

WHERE ARE YOU WATCHING THREAD

ISU TILE



StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Ksenia SIPUNOVA / Miron KORJAGIN
EST.GIF
EST
2Sarah MARCILLY VAZQUEZ / Jolan ENGEL
ESP.GIF
ESP
3Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG
CZE.GIF
CZE
4Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON
BRA.GIF
BRA
Warm-Up Group 2
5Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB
AUT.GIF
AUT
6Hilda TAYLOR / Nolen HICKEY
FIN.GIF
FIN
7Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI
ARM.GIF
ARM
8Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL
CZE.GIF
CZE
Warm-Up Group 3
9Irmak YUCEL / Danil PAK
TUR.GIF
TUR
10Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MACDONALD
CAN.GIF
CAN
11Mariia ALIEVA / Yehor BARSHAK
GEO.GIF
GEO
12Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS
CZE.GIF
CZE
Warm-Up Group 4
13Sofiia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU
BEL.GIF
BEL
14Molly HAIRSINE / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV
GBR.GIF
GBR
15Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG
CAN.GIF
CAN
16Jinny KIM / Namu LEE
KOR.GIF
KOR
Warm-Up Group 5
17Sara KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA
JPN.GIF
JPN
18Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA
POL.GIF
POL
19Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS
CAN.GIF
CAN
20Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN
USA.GIF
USA
21Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA
ITA.GIF
ITA
Warm-Up Group 6
22Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER
SUI.GIF
SUI
23Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT
FRA.GIF
FRA
24Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL
USA.GIF
USA
25Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH
CYP.GIF
CYP
26Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ
GBR.GIF
GBR
Warm-Up Group 7
27Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV
ISR.GIF
ISR
28Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL
UKR.GIF
UKR
29Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
GER.GIF
GER
30Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV
USA.GIF
USA
31Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX
FRA.GIF
FRA



Qualification rule: The best 20 teams after Rhythm Dance will advance to the next segment

Ice Dance Entries


No.
Name
Nation
1Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI
SP: "Straight Up" by Paula Abdul; "Tell It to My Heart" by Taylor Dayne
FS: "Sand;" choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitry Ionov
ARM
2Anita STRAUB / Andreas STRAUB
RD: "Take On Me" by a-ha; "Another Day in Paradise" by Phil Collins; "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John
FD: "La Casa de Papel" (soundtrack); choreo by Oleksandra Nazarova; Maxsym Nikitin
AUT
SElisabeth HAVERS / Leo HAVERS
RD: "It's a Miracle" by Culture Club
FD: "W.E. (soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Jana Hübler
AUT
3Sofiia BEZNOSIKOVA / Max LELEU
RD: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; "Call Me"
FD: "Bohémienne" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; "La cour des miracles" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; choreo by Elizaveta Nemtseva, Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
BEL
4Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON
RD: The Pointer Sisters Medley: "Slow Hand" and "Jump"
FD: Elvis Presley Medley; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-André Servant
BRA
5Alisa KORNEVA / Kieran MACDONALD
RD: "Hip to Be Square" by Huey Lewis & the News; "Dance Hall Days" by Wang Chung; "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" by Wang Chung
FD: "It's Always Been You" by Phil Wickham; "Your Dazzling Light" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Joel Dear
CAN
6Chloe NGUYEN / Brendan GIANG
RD: "Let's Dance" by David Bowie; "Dancing in the Street" by David Bowie, Mick Jagger
FD: "Seeing is Believing" by Paul Jones, Fiona Hedley; "Aspects of Aspects" by Paul Jones, Fiona Hedley; "Love Changes Everything" by John Barrowman; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
CAN
7Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS
RD: "Footloose" soundtrack by Kenny Loggins; "Waiting For A Girl Like You" by Foreigner; "Holding Out For A Hero" by Bonnie Tyler
FD: "City Lights: Overture - Unveiling the Statue" by City Lights Orchestra, Carl Davis; "Smile" by Nat King Cole; "Limelight" by Andre Rieu; choreo by Carol Moir, Scott Moir, Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz
CAN
SJamie FOURNIER / Everest ZHU
RD: "Frustration" by Soft Cell; "Seedy Films" by Soft Cell; "Tainted Love" by Soft Cell
FS: "The Blower's Daughter" by Damien Rice; "Uncomfortable" by Mélanie Laurent, Damien Rice; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
CAN
SSavanna MARTEL / William ODDSON
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; "Need You Tonight" by INXS
FD: "Jenny of Oldstones" (from "Games of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; "Let's Play a Game" by Florence + the machine!; choreo by Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland (RD); Tyler Myles (FD)
CAN
8Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH
RD: "Like a Prayer" by Madonna; "Pray for Spanish Eyes" by Madonna; "Material Girl" by Madonna
FD: "Le Notti Di Cabiria" by Nino Rota; choreo by Denis Lodola

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/73909
CYP
9Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG
RD: "Love Will Never Do Without You" by Janet Jackson, James Harris III, Terry Lewis; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson, James Harris, Janet Jackson Sly Stone, Terry Lewis
FD: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "The Dog Days Are Over" by Florence + The Machine; choreo by Mitch Islam (FS & RD), Alexandra Paul (FS), Kelly Johnson (RD)
CZE
10Natalie BLAASOVA / Filip BLAAS
RD: "The Best" by Tina Turner, Mike Chapman, Holly Knight; "It's Raining Men" by The Weather Girls, Paul Jabara, Paul Shaffer
FD: "Arboles Bajo El Mar" by Vivir Quintana, Mare Advertencia Lirika; "Con La Brisa" by Ludwig Goransson, Foudeqush; "They Want It, But No" by Tobe Nwigwe, Fat Nwigwe; choreo by Karolina Prochazkova
CZE
11Eliska ZAKOVA / Filip MENCL
RD: "I Love Rock'n'Roll" by Joan Jette & The Blackhearts; "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions; "Livin' On Prayer" by Bon Jovi
FD: "The Hanging Tree" by James Newton Howard; "Abraham's Daughter" by Eternal Eclipse; "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo by Luca Lanotte; Michael Ceska
CZE
SKaterina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK
RD: "Self Control" by Laura Branigan, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Raffaele Riefoli, Stephen Vincent Piccolo; "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman; "Holding Out for a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman, Dean Pitchford
FD: "Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 9, Finale. Andante" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; "Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; "Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 5, Pas de deux for two Merry-Makers" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; "Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Matteo Zanni

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/katerina-mrazkova-daniel-mrazek.93087/
CZE
SAndrea PSURNA / Jachym NOVAK
RD: 'Black Velvet' by Alannah Myles, Christopher William Ward, David Tyson! "What's Love Got To Do With It" by Tina Turner, Graham Lyle, Terry Britten; "Livin' On a Prayer" by Bon Jovi, Desmond Child, Richie Sambora
FD: "Good Omen's Opening Title" by David Arnold! "Chattering Nuns" by David Arnold; "Computer Down" by David Arnold; "Good Omen's Opening Title by David Arnold; "End Titles - The Theme That Got Left In The Car" by David Arnold; choreo by Matej Novak
CZE
12Sarah MARCILLY VAZQUEZ / Jolan ENGEL
RD: "Father Figure" by George Michael; "Faith" by George Michael
FD: "No More Fight Left In Me" by Imany; "If You Go Away" by Imany; choreo by Antoine Charrier, Julia Lambert
ESP
SAthena Faith ROBERTS / Eric ALIS
RD: "Don't Stop Believing" by Steve Perry, Jonathan Caine; "Walking On Sunshine" performed by Katrina and the Waves
FD: "Feeling Good" by Escala, Apashe & Cherry Lena, Mariana Bo; choreo by Aaron Lowe, Megan Wing
ESP
13Ksenia SIPUNOVA / Miron KORJAGIN
RD: "I Wanna Dance with Somebody" (Who loves Me) by Whitney Houston; "Steel Claw" by Tina Turners
FD: "Furious Angels" (from "The Matrix") by Rob Dougan; "Session" by Linkin Park; "Spybreak" (from "The Matrix") by Propellerheads; choreo by Anton Barshai
EST
14Hilda TAYLOR / Nolen HICKEY
RD: "Let It Rock" by Bon Jovi; "Livin' On A Prayer" by Bon Jovi
FD: "Carry You" (feat. Fleurie) by Ruelle; "How to Shine and Fly" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Matthew Doleman
FIN
15Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX
RD: "Still Loving You" by Scorpions; "Back in Black" by ACDC
FD: "Partida" by Rascasuelos; "Porco Dio" by Rascasuelos

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/celina-fradji-jean-hans-fourneaux.91882/
FRA
16Dania MOUADEN / Theo BIGOT
RD: "Last Night a DJ Saved My Life" by Indeep; "Wot" by Captain Sensible; "Walk Like an Egyptian" by The Bangles
FD: "Baiana" by Barbatuques, CloZee; "On the Run" by Yello; choreo by Barbara Pitot
FRA
SEva BERNARD / Amedeo BONETTO
RD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "Thriller" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Psaume" by Sonia Wieder-Atherton; "Theme from Schindler's List" by John Williams; "Part V" by Prequell; choreo by Karine Arribert Karine, Mahil Chantelauze
FRA
SAmbre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN
RD: "I Need You" by The Pointer Sisters; "I'm So Excited" by The Pointer Sisters
FD: "Oracle" by Berlinist; "Gris, pt 1" by Berlinist; "Oracle" and "Gris PT 1" arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien De La Asuncion
FRA
17Molly HAIRSINE / Alessio SURENKOV-GULTCHEV
SP: "State of Shock" by The Jacksons; "This Place Hotel (a.k.a. Heartbreak Hotel)" by The Jacksons; "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons
FD: "Anemone" by Choi Cheol-ho; "When the Nightmares Started (instrumental)" by Kim Min Ji; "Photograph" by Cody Fry; "Fantasietta on a Theme From “Photograph” " by Cody Fry; choreo by Matteo Zanni
GBR
18Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ
RD: "It's Tricky" by Run-D.M.C; "Walk this Way" by Run-D.M.C. feat. Aerosmith
FD: "5-10-15 Hours" by Ella Mae Morse; "St. James Infirmary" by Bobby "Blue" Bland, Joe Scott; "Great Balls of Fire" by Jerry Lee Lewis; choreo by Phillipa Towler-Green, Mathieu Geffrè-Gardiner

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ashlie-slatter-alt-ongay-perez.95116/
GBR
19Mariia ALIEVA / Yehor BARSHAK
RD: "What Have You Done For Me Lately" by Janet Jackson; "Love Will Never Do" by Janet Jackson; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson
FD: "Balder" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; "Breathe" by Fleurie & Tommee Profitt; "Jekyll & Hide" by Bishop Briggs & White Panda; choreo by Elena Novak; Jimmie Manners
GEO
20Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY
RD: "No Way Out" by Electric Light Orchestra; "Ticket to the Moon" by Electric Light Orchestra; "So Serious" by Electric Light Orchestra
FD: "Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; "Habanera" (new arrangement) performed by Soprano; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika, Natalja Karamyseva

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/darya-grimm-michail-savitskiy.92012/
GER
No
Longer
S
Alexia KRUK / Jan EISENHABER
RD: "Man In The Mirror" by Michael Jackson; "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "Wanna Be Startin‘ Somethin‘" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Malena" by Conjunto Berretin; "Uccen - DWTS Remix" by Taalbi Brothers, DWTS; choreo by Robynne Tweedale
GER
SLilia SCHUBERT / Nikita REMESHEVSKIY
RD: "Need You Tonight" by INXS; "Pump Up the Jam" by Technotronic
FD: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "I Put a Spell On You;" choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chayka
GER
21Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV
RD: "Oh Yeah" by Yello; "Desire" by Yello; "The Race" by Yello
FD: "Ojo Azules" by Incantation; "Danzante Vasija De Barro" by Inca The Peruvian Ensemble; "Sikuriadas" by Inti-IllMani; choreo by Elena Novak, Jimmie Manners

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/elizabeth-tkachenko-alexei-kiliakov.96378/
ISR
22Noemi Maria TALI / Noah LAFORNARA
RD: "Just an Illusion" by Imagination; "It's Raining Men" by Weather Girls
FD: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Stefano Atti; Massimo Scali
ITA
SGiulia Isabella PAOLINO / Andrea TUBA
RD: "The Power Of Love" by Chris Hayes, Huey Lewis, Johnny Colla; "Far From Over" by Frank Stallone
FD: "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith; "Lay Me Down" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali; Stefano Atti
ITA
SVittoria PETRACCHI / Daniel BASILE
RD: "Red Light" by Linda Clifford; "Fame" by Irene Cara
FD: "The Might of Rome" ( from Gladiator soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; "Now We Are Free" (from Gladiator soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; choreo by Federica Bernardi
ITA
SBeatrice VENTURA / Stefano FRASCA
RD: "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons; "This Place Hotel (a.k.a. Heartbreak Hotel)" by The Jackson 5; "Thriller" (Steve Aoki Midnight Hour Remix) by Michael Jackson; "Thriller" (Thriller-Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson, Kevin Antunes, Rod Temperton
FD: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey, Lizzie Grant & Nowels; "Back To Black" by Beyoncé, André 3000, Amy Winehouse; "A Little Party Never Kill Nobody;" "All We Got" by Fergie, Q-Tip, GoonRock; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani
ITA
23Sara KISHIMOTO / Atsuhiko TAMURA
RD: "Mr.Roboto by Styx, Dennis DeYoung; "Just Get Through This Night" by Styx, Tommy R. Shaw; "Mr.Roboto" by Styx, Dennis DeYoung
FD: "Misirlou" by Dick Dale & His Del-Tones; "Girl,You’ll Be A Woman Soon" by Urge Overkill, Neil Diamond; "Pump It" by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Romain Haguenauer; Samuel Chouinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Eva Airapetian
JPN
SKaho YAMASHITA / Yuto NAGATA
RD: "Whip It" by DEVO, Mark Mothersbaugh, Gerald Casale; "Africa" by Toto, David Paich, Jeff Porcaro; "Love Shack" by The B-52’s, Catherine Pierson, Frederick Schneider III, J Keith Strickland, Cynthia Wilson
FD: "Anytime Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman, Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni;. "Beethoven Scherzo" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by David Garrett
JPN
24Jinny KIM / Namu LEE
RD: "I Love Rock 'N Roll" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts; "All She Wants To Do Is Dance" by Don Henley
FD: "Tightrope" (from The Greatest Showman soundtrack) by Michelle Williams, John Debney; "Come Alive" (from The Greatest Showman soundtrack) Hugh Jackman, Keala Settle. John Debney; choreo by Megan Wong, Aaron Lowe
KOR
25Sofiia DOVHAL / Wiktor KULESZA
RD: "Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go" by Wham!; "Only You" by Savage, Roberto Zanetti
FD: "Overture - Hannibal" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Music of the Night" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Gerard Butler; "The Point Of No Return" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Gerard Butler, Emmy Rossum; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
POL
26Gina ZEHNDER / Beda Leon SIEBER
RD: "Race" by Yello arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Joe le Taxi" by Vanessa Paradis arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "This Bitter Earth;" "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter & Dinah Washington, Clyde Otis; "This Unfair Earth" by Karl Hugo; "This Bitter Earth;" "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter & Dinah Washington, Clyde Otis; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
SUI
SSeraina TSCHARNER / Laurin WIEDERKEHR
RD: "Ghostbusters" by Ray Parker Jr., arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FD: "Cry of the Celts" by Ronan Hardiman; "Warriors" by Ronan Hardiman; "Lord of the Dance" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Besseghier
SUI
27Irmak YUCEL / Danil PAK
RD: "The Best" by Tina Turner; "We Are The World" by Quincy Jones
FD:
TUR
28Iryna PIDGAINA / Artem KOVAL
RD: "Give Me the Night" by George Benson, Rod Temperton Rodney Lynn Temperton; "Pump Up The Jam" by Technotronic, Manuela Kamosi Thomas De Quincey
FD: "Let Me Entertain You" by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers; "Angels (XXV)" by Jules Buckley Metropole Orchestra, Robbie Williams; "I Love Rock N`Roll" by L.A.Gans, Alan Merrill Jake Hooker; choreo by Oleksandra Nazarova; Maxsym Nikitin; Galyna Churilova
UKR
SMariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV
RD: "Unchain My Heart" by Joe Cocker, Bobby Sharp, Freddy James, Teddy Powell; "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi, John F. Bongiovi, Desmond Child, Richard S. Sambora
FD: "Vogue" by Madonna, Shep Pettibone; "Frozen" by Madonna and Sickick, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/mariia-pinchuk-mykyta-pogorielov.96377/
UKR
29Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV
RD: "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions, Klaus Meine, Rudolf Schenker, Dieter Dierks; "I Hate Myself For Loving You" by Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Desmond Child
FD: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman, Michael Soltau, Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni; "Cry' by Thomas Bergersen, Molly Conole, Capellen Orchestra, Petr Pololanik, Colin O'Malley; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Kaitlyn Weaver

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/leah-neset-artem-markelov.94897/
USA
30Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL
RD: "What Have You Done For me Lately" by Janet Jackson; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson
FD: "Sound of the Shire" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) perf by City of Prague Philharmonic; "Melody" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) by Lindsay Sterling; "The Hobbit" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) by The Piano Guys; "Melody and The Hobbit" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Robert Peal
USA
31Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN
RD: "A Kind of Magic" by Queen, Roger Taylor; "Under Pressure" by Queen, David Bowie, Roger Taylor, Freddie Mercury, John Deacon, Brian May
FD: "I Remember" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Point of No Return" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein, Tanith White

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/yahli-pedersen-jeffrey-chen.96373/
USA
SJenna HAUER / Benjamin STARR
RD: “Simply The Best” by Tina Turner
FD: 'La Monture" (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Julie Zenatti; "Le sans-papiers" (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Luck Mervil; "Le temps des cathedrales" (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Bruno Pelletier; arrangement by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Svetlana Kulikovae
USA
SOlivia ILIN / Dylan CAIN
RD: “Neutron Dance,” “I Need You” and “I’m So Excited” by The Pointer Sisters
FD: "Pink Flames" by Karl Hugo; “Fire on Fire” (Watership Down), by Sam Smith; choreo by Greg Zuerlein
USA
SCaroline MULLEN / Brendan MULLEN
RD: "Wake Me Up Before You Go Go” by Wham! and “Father Figure” by George Michael
FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI; "Fighting Together" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Charlie White, Ruslan Goncharov
USA


S - Substitute Entry
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
I may be awake when this starts, but just in case I'm not, this is a placeholder.

Short Dance starts in 7 hours from now.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel (starts in 7 hours from now):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mj18JAK6Klc

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/wjc2024/SEG007.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

moonvine

All Hail Queen Gracie
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 14, 2007
Country
United-States
I thought Phoebe and James were entered? Am I losing my mind? (very possible)
 

auser

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Skating ISU channel is live. Ready for one of the last of the '80s dance parties? I've got my dancing socks on. Best wishes to all dancers.:cheer2:
 

labgoat

Done updating WJC rewatches!
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Warm-up Group 1
1 Ksenia SIPUNOVA / Miron KORJAGIN EST
2 Sarah MARCILLY VAZQUEZ / Jolan ENGEL ESP
3 Lauren Audrey BATKOVA / Jacob YANG CZE
4 Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON BRA
 

auser

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Ooh that collision with the boards and fall could have been scary. Glad they seem okay.
 
Top