Sep 27 - Sep 30, 2017
Zagreb, Croatia
Thursday, 28 September 2017, 16:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Zagreb, Croatia
Thursday, 28 September 2017, 16:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- ISU event page
- First Information
- Announcement
- Official web site
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Entries
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Detailed Results & Protocols
- Live stream
Start Order
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
. |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Amelia Scarlett JACKSON SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Emilia Ahsan FS: Song For the Little Sparrow by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Emilia Ahsan | AUS |
2 | Stefanie PESENDORFER SP: Bajofondo Pa'Bailar; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri FS: Fantasy Music - The Last of her Kind by Peter Gundry, Dark Vampire by Peter Gundry; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri | AUT |
3 | Eliza PANCHEVA SP: Tore My Heart; choreo by Inna Lutai FS: Ramalama Bang Bang; choreo by Inna Lutai | BUL |
4 | Emily BAUSBACK SP: Retour a la maison by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay | CAN |
5 | Hongyi CHEN SP: The Arena performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao FS: Why Are The Flowers So Red; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao | CHN |
6 | Emma JANG SP: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci FS: "Imaginer" by Walter Afanasieff, Lara Fabian; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | TPE |
7 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP: Milord by Georges Moustaki, performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic FS: Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic | CRO |
8 | Katarina KITAROVIC SP: Sinus Iridium (Bay of Rainbows) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Ana Cule FS: Hamilton (soundtrack) by Lin-Manuel Miranda; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Lorenzo Magri | CRO |
9 | Patricia SKOPANCIC SP: Lastock by Dimitrij Masljukov; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic FS: Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic | CRO |
10 | Polina USTINOVA SP: Appassionata by Secret Garden; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FS: Ave Maria performed by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina | CYP |
11 | Sofia SULA SP: Sweet And Bitter by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio FS: Sommernachtstraum by Wagener, Song of Time by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio | FIN |
12 | Lea Johanna DASTICH SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn FS: Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
13 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW SP: Summertime performed by Rebecca Ferguson; choreo by Andrew Smith FS: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
14 | Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN SP: Think of Me by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus FS: Memory by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus | HKG |
15 | Margret Sol TORFADOTTIR SP: "Save the Last Dance for Me" performed by Michael Bublé FS: The Theory of Everything soundtrack | ISL |
16 | Savika Refa ZAHIRA SP: Turn The Beat Around by Pablo Flores, Conga by Enrique E. Garcia; choreo by Agus Nugroho FS: Tears Of An Angel by Rany Dan, cover by Amy Guess, Papa Can You Hear Me? by Alan Bergman, Michel Legrand; choreo by Agus Nugroho | INA |
17 | Elisabetta LECCARDI SP: Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni | ITA |
18 | Akari MATSUOKA SP: Passionate; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto FS: Waltz in the Evening Glow by Takashi Kako; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
19 | Mako YAMASHITA SP: Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
20 | Gemma MARSHALL SP: Lux Eterna (from "Tales from the Lost Kingdom") by Brunuh Ville; choreo by Adam Solya FS: Elements performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Adam Solya | LUX |
21 | Angela PRILEPCHANSKA SP: Best of Sia (Piano Medley) by Sia Furler; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska FS: Derniere Danse by Indila and Adila Sedraia, Pascal Koeu; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska | MKD |
22 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU SP: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | MEX |
23 | Hyun Soo LEE SP: Irodori by Kodo; choreo by Sung Mi Han FS: The Diva Dance (Il dolce suono/Lucia di Lammermoor) from "The Fifth Element" by Eric Serra; choreo by Sung Mi Han | KOR |
24 | Young YOU SP: Don't Rain on My Parade; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: Pirates of the Caribbean; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | KOR |
25 | Ana Maria ION SP: Little Mix - Little Me; choreo by Sorina Mladin FS: Vuelvo al Sur by Gotan Project; choreo by Sorina Mladin | ROU |
26 | Sofia SAMODUROVA SP: Hava Nagila; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
27 | Anastasia TARAKANOVA SP: Fly by Ludovico Einaudi, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
28 | Leona ROGIC SP: Returns a King by Tayler Bates, King of Sparta by Audiomachine; choreo by Milica Stankovic FS: El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Milica Stankovic | SRB |
29 | Xin Yi LOKE SP: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov FS: Turandot by Giaccomo Puccini; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov | SGP |
30 | Silvia HUGEC SP: Scars To Your Beautiful by Alessia Cara; choreo by Molly Oberstar FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Molly Oberstar | SVK |
31 | Nina POLSAK SP: Limelight (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin, Titine (Charlie Chaplin soundtrack); choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil), Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Iana Jakupcevic | SLO |
32 | Noemie BODENSTEIN SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck FS: The Dream Maker by Abel Korzeniowski | SUI |
33 | Teekhree SILPA-ARCHA SP: Art On Ice by Edvin Marton; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto FS: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | THA |
34 | Elif ERDEM SP: Zaia (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva FS: Suskunlar (Requiem for a Child); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva | TUR |
35 | Kaitlyn NGUYEN SP: En Aranjuez con mi amor performed by Nana Mouskouri; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar FS: Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar | USA |
Last edited: