2020 Russian Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 1

Leocadia

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Ladies:
1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
2. Kamila VALIEVA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Daria USACHEVA
6. Maiia KHROMYKH

Men:
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Petr GUMENNIK
4. Alexander SAMARIN
5. Evgeni SEMENENKO
6. Makar IGNATOV

Pairs:
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO

Ice dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

apgold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Country
United-States
Ladies:
1. Kamila Valieva
2. Alexandra Trusova
3. Anna Shcherbakova
4. Daria Usacheva
5. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
6. Anna Frolova

Men:
1. Mikhail Kolyada
2. Andrei Mozalev
3. Petr Gumennik
4. Evgeni Semenenko
5. Alexander Samarin
6. Artem Kovalev

Pairs:
1. Anastasia Mishina / Alexandr Galliamov
2. Alexandra Boikova / Dmitry Kozlovskii
3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
4. Daria Pavliucheko / Denis Khodkyin
5. Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
6. Iasmina Kadryova / Ivan Balchenko

Dance:
1. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
2. Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
3. Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin
4. Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin
5. Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin
6. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
 

lutz

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
LADIES:
Kamila VALIEVA
Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
Daria USACHEVA
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
Alexandra TRUSOVA
Maiia KHROMYKH
Anastasiia GULIAKOVA

MEN:
Mikhail KOLYADA
Andrei MOZALEV
Alexander SAMARIN
Makar IGNATOV
Petr GUMENNIK
Evgeni SEMENENKO
Artem KOVALEV

PAIRS:
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO
Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV

DANCE:
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Alexander VAKHNOV
 

TheMightyBidoof

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 12, 2014
Country
Canada
Men:
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Petr GUMENNIK
4. Alexander SAMARIN
5. Evgeni SEMENENKO
6. Makar IGNATOV


Ladies:
1. Kamila VALIEVA
2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Daria USACHEVA
6. Anna FROLOVA


Pairs:
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
6. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO


Dance:
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Just letting you know, this is the first time I have been online since the weekend. You see, my computer died a few days ago (a year and 2 weeks after it was bought! :mad: ), and I have spent the last few days trying to get through to technical support at the website we bought it from. But, to no avail.

Fortunately, there were only a handful of files on the computer. Practically all my stuff is on an external hard drive, or still on the old Windows 7 computer. So, I haven’t lost much (the only significant thing on the new computer is a list of all the films I have watched since March. And given that it had passed the 500 mark last week, it will be next to impossible to re-create).

Because Windows 7 is no longer getting updated, I am wary of going online using the old computer. So, this is a flying visit online using my Uncle’s computer. And unless I get through to technical support and get something sorted with them, I probably won’t be online again for some considerable time, as Northern Ireland is going into a VERY strict 6 week long lockdown on Boxing Day (even stricter than the original lockdown we had in March – we even have curfews now!)

Morals of the story:

  1. buy from a shop you can physically go to, so that it is easier to sort out if you have any problems.
  2. when you decide you want to get a laptop to have as backup in case something goes wrong with the main computer, for goodness sake just buy one rather than keep looking in vain for one that does exactly what you want it to!

As I am working on an offline Windows 7 PC, these predictions have been done blind, without doing any research. They have been made using the original entry list, so will not reflect any withdrawals or replacement entries.

Any resemblance to my Cup Of Russia predictions from this season or my Russian Championships predictions from last season may or may not be coincidental… ;) :biggrin:

CaroLiza_fan


RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ladies

  1. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, SPB
  2. Sofia SAMODUROVA, SPB
  3. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, MOS
  4. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA, SPB
  5. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA, SPB
  6. Alena KOSTORNAIA, MOS
  7. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, MOS
  8. Alexandra TRUSOVA, MOS
  9. Anastasiia GULIAKOVA, SPB
  10. Kamila VALIEVA, MOS


Men

  1. Dmitri ALIEV, SPB
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA, SPB
  3. Alexander SAMARIN, MOS
  4. Petr GUMENNIK, SPB
  5. Makar IGNATOV, SPB
  6. Andrei MOZALEV, SPB
  7. Ilya YABLOKOV, MOS
  8. Roman SAVOSIN, MOS
  9. Artem KOVALEV, MOS
  10. Evgeni SEMENENKO, SPB


Pairs

  1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, M/T
  2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII, SPB
  3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV, SPB
  4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, MOS
  5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV, PER
  6. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV, PER
  7. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, SPB
  8. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV, MOS
  9. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO, PER
  10. Diana MUKHAMETZYANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV, T/M


Ice Dance

  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, MOS
  2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, MOS
  3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, MOS
  4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN, MOS
  5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, MOS
  6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN, MOS
  7. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN , MOS / SAM
  8. Julia TULTSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO, MOS
  9. Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO, SPB
  10. Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY, NIZ
 

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Men:
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Petr GUMENNIK
4. Alexander SAMARIN
5. Evgeni SEMENENKO
6. Makar IGNATOV

Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Kamila VALIEVA
3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4. Alexandra TRUSOVA
5. Daria USACHEVA
6. Anastasiia GULIAKOVA

Pairs:
1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO

Ice Dance:
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

itofan

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Kamila VALIEVA
3. Daria USACHEVA
4. Alexandra TRUSOVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Maiia KHROMYKH
7. Anna FROLOVA
8. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA

Men
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Petr GUMENNIK
3. Andrei MOZALEV
4. Alexander SAMARIN
5. Makar IGNATOV
6. Artem KOVALEV
7. Roman SAVOSIN
8. Anton SHULEPOV

Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
6. Diana MUKHAMETZYANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV
7. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV
8. Karina AKOPOVA / Nikita RAKHMANIN

Dance
1. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
7. Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Alexander VAKHNOV
8. Sofia KARTASHOVA / Ilya KARPOV
 

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Pairs :love:
1. Anastasia MISHINA / Alexandr GALIAMOV :dance3::points:
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV :bsplit:
3. Alexandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV
7. Diana MUKHAMETZYANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV

Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kamila VALIEVA
4. Daria USACHEVA
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA
6. Sofia SAMODUROVA
7. Maiia KHROMYKH
8. Anna FROLOVA
9. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA

I will miss Alyona Kostornaia so much! :( Best wishes for her complete healing, and for all those not competing because of injury or illness.

Men
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Petr GUMENNIK
3. Andrei MOZALEV
4. Makar IGNATOV
5. Alexander SAMARIN
6. Artem KOVALEV
7. Roman SAVOSIN
8. Anton SHULEPOV

Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
7. Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Alexander VAKHNOV
8. Sofia KARTASHOVA / Ilya KARPOV
 
Last edited:

Alex65

Final Flight
Joined
Aug 11, 2018
Country
Russia
Ladies
1. Alexandra Trusova
2. Kamila Valieva
3. Anna Shcherbakova
4. Daria Usacheva
5. Anna Frolova
6. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva

Men
1. Mikhail Kolyada
2. Andrei Mozalev
3. Petr Gumennik
4. Evgeni Semenenko
5. Alexander Samarin
6. Artem Kovalev

Pairs
1. Alexandra Boikova / Dmitry Kozlovskii
2. Anastasia Mishina / Alexandr Galliamov
3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
4. Daria Pavliucheko / Denis Khodkyin
5. Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
6. Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev

Dance
1. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
2. Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
3. Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin
4. Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin
5. Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin
6. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
 

Pandicorn

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Country
Germany
Ladies
1. Kamila VALIEVA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4. Alexandra TRUSOVA
5. Daria USACHEVA
6. Maiia KHROMYKH

Men
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Petr GUMENNIK
4. Alexander SAMARIN
5. Evgeni SEMENENKO
6. Makar IGNATOV


Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO

Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
5. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

Giu

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 13, 2019
Ladies

1- Anna Shcherbakova
2- Kamila Valieva
3- Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
4- Alexandra Trusova
5- Daria Usacheva
6- Anastasiia Guliakova

Men

1- Mikhail Kolyada
2- Dmitri Aliev
3- Petr Gumennik
4- Andrei Mozalev
5- Makar Ignatov
6- Alexander Samarin

Pairs

1- Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
2- Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov
3- Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
4- Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitry Kozlovskii
5- Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev
6- Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko

Dance

1- Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
2- Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
3- Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin
4- Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin
5- Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin
6- Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Here we go!!!

Men
1. Mikhail Kolyada
2. Andrei Mozalev
3. Petr Gumennik
4. Makar Ignatov
5. Alexander Samarin
6. Artem Kovalev

Ladies
1. Kamila Valieva
2. Alexandra Trusova
3. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
4. Anna Shcherbakova
5. Daria Usacheva
6. Sofia Samodurova

Pairs
1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Diana MUKHAMETZYANOVA / ILYA MIRONOV

Ice Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO

 

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States
I added two just in case there are any last minute W/D :slink:

Ladies

1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
3. Kamila VALIEVA
4. Daria USACHEVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Anna FROLOVA
* 7. Sofia SAMODUROVA
* 8. Maiia KHROMYKH

Men

1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Alexander SAMARIN
4. Evgeni SEMENENKO
5. Petr GUMENNIK
6. Makar IGNATOV
* 7. Artem KOVALEV
* 8. Ilya YABLOKOV

Pairs

1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA /Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA /Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA /Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO /Denis KHODYKIN
5. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV
6. Apollinariia PANFILOVA /Dmitry RYLOV
* 7. Karina AKOPOVA / Nikita RACHMANIN
* 8. Iasmina KADYROVA /Ivan BALCHENKO

Dance

1. Alexandra STEPANOVA /Ivan BUKIN
2. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA /Kirill ALESHIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI /Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA /Egor BAZIN
5. Annabelle MOROZOV /Andrei BAGIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO /Igor EREMENKO
* 7. Svetlana LIZUNOVA /Alexander VAKHNOV
* 8. Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgeny USTENKO
 

Lamente Ariane

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Sliding in at the last minute, hopefully not too late! I'll be honest, I had no idea what to do with the men so I very nearly picked at random after #1... hope I've kept up with all the withdrawals :(

Ladies
1. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA :devil:
2. Kamila VALIEVA
3. Alexandra TRUSOVA
4. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
5. Anastasiia GULIAKOVA
6. Anastasia TARAKANOVA :eek:
7. Sofia SAMODUROVA

Men
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Artem KOVALEV
4. Petr GUMENNIK
5. Evgeni SEMENENKO
6. Makar IGNATOV

Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV

Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
 

Sherlock Marple

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2017
Ladies
1. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
2. Kamila VALIEVA
3. Alexandra TRUSOVA
4. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
5. Anastasiia GULIAKOVA
6. Sofia SAMODUROVA

Men
1. Mikhail KOLYADA
2. Andrei MOZALEV
3. Alexander SAMARIN
4. Petr GUMENNIK
5. Makar IGNATOV
6. Artem KOVALEV

Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV

Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
3. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
 

Tyranid

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 29, 2014
Men:

1. Mikhail Kolyada
2. Andrei Mozalev
3. Alexander Samarin
4. Peter Gumennik
5. Makar Ignatov
6. Evgeniy Semenenko
7. Roman Savosin

Women:

1. Kamila Valieva
2. Anna Sherbakova
3. Alexandra Trusova
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Daria Usacheva
6. Anastasia Gulyakova

Pairs:

1.Boikova/Kozlovskiy
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galyamov
4. Pavluchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov

Dance:
1. Stepanova/Bukin
2. Zagorski/Gureiro
3. Morozov/Bagin
4. Khudaberdieva/Bazin.
5. Shevchemko/ Eremenko


Just on time!
 
Last edited:

Koatterce

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2018
Country
Canada
Ladies:
1. Alexandra Trusova
2. Anna Shcherbakova
3. Kamila Valieva
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Daria Usacheva
6. Sofia Samodurova
7. Maiia Khromykh

Men:
1. Mikhail Kolyada
2. Andrei Mozalev
3. Petr Gumennik
4. Alexander Samarin
5. Makar Ignatov
6. Evgeni Semenenko
7. Artem Kovalev

Pairs:
1. Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitry Kovlovskii
2. Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov
3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
4. Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
5. Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin
6. Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev
7. Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko

Dance:
1. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
2. Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
3. Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin
4. Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin
5. Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin
6. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
7. Svetlana Lizunova / Alexander Vakhnov
 

Cherryy

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 27, 2012
Ladies only

1. Trusova
2. Shcherbakova
3. Usacheva
4. Tuktamysheva
5. Valieva
6. Kromykh
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Ice Dance results are in:

And we have a winner: A round of applause for lutz, who managed to get the podium spot on!!! :bow:
We've got loads of silver medallists, almost all of whom left out Shevchenko/Eremenko.

Gold with 75 points: :points:
lutz

Silver with 65 points:
4everchan
Alex65
Alexcdj
alyssamarie
Antoine
apgold
AshWagsFan
cabres
Dreamer57
elektra blue
FayD
flanker
Gia_Sesshoumaru
GINO
Giu
GoneWithTheWind
Gourlie
icedance
IndiaP12
invisiblespiral
Jontor
Koatterce
LadyB
ladyjane
Lamente Ariane
Leocadia
macy
MrECartman
NYscorp6
Pandicorn
purplecat
readernick
Sherlock Marple
Skatesocs
skylark
SnowWhite
TheMightyBidoof
Weathergal
YuBluByMe
yume

Bronze with 55 points:
CrazyKittenLady
gsk8
itofan
Jeanie19
lariko
Moxiejan
Roo87

Congrats to everyone!!! :hap10::yahoo::rock:🎉

Bearing in mind it's been two long skating days plus Christmas, anything can happen and if I've made a mistake somewhere, please DM me and I'll put it right asap.
Results have been included on the result sheet.
 
Top