Challenger Series Cup of Austria by IceChallenge
Nov 11 - Nov 14, 2021
Graz /AUT
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 13 November 2021
@12:30 (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Nov 11 - Nov 14, 2021
Graz /AUT
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 13 November 2021
@12:30 (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- ISU Event page
- Official website
- Announcement
- Schedule for All Events pdf on this page
- ISU Senior Entries/Results
- Non ISU Novice Results/Protocols
- Non ISU Junior Results/Protocols & Senior Pairs
- ISU Senior Results/Protocols
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Adonis Wai Chung WONG | HKG | 28 | 44.38 |
2 | Charles Henry KATANOVIC | CRO | 27 | 53.20 |
3 | Pablo GARCIA | ESP | 26 | 55.43 |
4 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI | 25 | 57.50 |
5 | Basar OKTAR | TUR | 24 | 57.84 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Thomas STOLL | GER | 23 | 58.31 |
7 | Makar SUNTSEV | FIN | 22 | 58.40 |
8 | Kai JAGODA | GER | 21 | 60.20 |
9 | Alexander LEBEDEV | BLR | 20 | 62.53 |
10 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR | 19 | 63.10 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
11 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY | CZE | 18 | 64.20 |
12 | Raffaele Francesco ZICH | ITA | 17 | 64.69 |
13 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR | 16 | 66.33 |
14 | Adrien TESSON | FRA | 15 | 66.44 |
15 | Corey CIRCELLI | CAN | 14 | 67.41 |
16 | Ilia MALININ | USA | 13 | 67.58 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
17 | Nika EGADZE | GEO | 12 | 68.02 |
18 | Jari KESSLER | CRO | 11 | 69.54 |
19 | Landry LE MAY | FRA | 10 | 70.53 |
20 | Sena MIYAKE | JPN | 9 | 70.57 |
21 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT | 8 | 70.60 |
22 | Nicola TODESCHINI | SUI | 7 | 71.09 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
23 | Beres CLEMENTS | CAN | 6 | 71.45 |
24 | Arlet LEVANDI | EST | 5 | 75.10 |
25 | Nikita STAROSTIN | GER | 4 | 75.78 |
26 | Maurizio ZANDRON | AUT | 3 | 79.06 |
27 | Mihhail SELEVKO | EST | 2 | 82.61 |
28 | Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA | JPN | 1 | 83.95 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips FS: "Atonement" by Dario Martinelli | AUT |
2 | Maurizio ZANDRON SP: "What About Us" by Pink FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano | AUT |
3 | Alexander LEBEDEV SP: "Tango Cumparsita" FD: "Et maintenant" by Gilbert Becaud; choreo by Sergei Chemodanov, Sergei Petukhov, Olga Glinka | BLR |
WD | Alexander ZLATKOV SP: "Un Giorno Per Noi" by Josh Groban FS: "Tiny Riot Orchestral" by Sam Ryder; choreo by Oksana Podtykova | BUL |
4 | Corey CIRCELLI SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Nutcracker: Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
5 | Beres CLEMENTS SP: FS: Angels and Demons | CAN |
6 | Charles Henry KATANOVIC | CRO |
7 | Jari KESSLER SP: "Mess Is Mine" by Vance Joy, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons) FS: "The Scent Of Love" by Michael Nyman, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons); choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS) | CRO |
8 | Matyas BELOHRADSKY SP: "Love Is A *****" by Two Feet; "Seven Nation Army" by White Stripes; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS) FS: "From Now On" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; "The Other Side" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS) | CZE |
9 | Pablo GARCIA SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban FS: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; "Asturas" by Isaac Albeniz, John Williams; choreo by Romain Gazave, Julia Teplih | ESP |
10 | Arlet LEVANDI SP: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, arranged by Stromae; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Benoit Richaud | EST |
11 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica FS: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack)" | EST |
12 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko FS: "I Love You (Quinted Version)" by Woodkid; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenkokl | FIN |
WD | Kevin AYMOZ SP: "The Question Of U" by Prince FS: "Outro by M 83;" choreo by Silvia Fontana | FRA |
WD | Luc ECONOMIDES SP: "I Like It" by Cardi B FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Florent Amodio | FRA |
13 | Landry LE MAY SP: FS: "In the Air Tonight" by Phil Collins; "I Can't Dance" by Genesis | FRA |
14 | Adrien Tesson SP: "The Way Down We Go" FS: "El Tango De Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Mahil Chantelauze | FRA |
15 | Nika EGADZE SP: FS: Romeo and Juliet | GEO |
16 | Kai JAGODA SP: "I Love You by Woodkid FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
17 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Latch" by Disclosure, featuring Sam Smith FS: "Stay" by Oliver Tompsett, Scott Alan; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
18 | Thomas STOLL SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar" FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis | GER |
19 | Adonis Wai Chung WONG | HKG |
20 | Daniel SAMOHIN SP:"L'Immensita" by Il Volo FS: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Irina Samohin | ISR |
21 | Raffaele Francesco ZICH SP: "Piano Concerto Trailerized" by Michael Affanasyed FS: "So Close" by Alafur Arnalds; "I Found" by Amber Run; "Land Of Alle" by Woodkid; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis | ITA |
22 | Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA SP: "S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse" performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cathy Reed FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss and "The Prophet" by Gary Moore | JPN |
23 | Sena MIYAKE SP: "Unchained Melody" by Alex North FS: "Swan Lake by P.I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Kohei Yoshino, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
24 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ SP: "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell FS: "Kamado Tanjiro no Uta" from Demon Slayer by Shayne Orok | PHI |
WD | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky FS: "Schindler’s List" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Ilia Averbukh (SP), Tatiana Prokofieva, Nikita Mikhailov (FS), Florent Amodio | RUS |
25 | Gleb LUTFULLIN SP: "Black Earth" FS: "Maluna;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
WD | Evgeni SEMENENKO SP: "What Is It About Her?" by Nadim Naaman from "The Wild Party;" choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov FS: "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Kornelyuk; choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov | RUS |
26 | Nicola TODESCHINI SP: "Ne me quitte pas" performed by Slimane FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Adam Solya | SUI |
WD | Adam HAGARA SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
27 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga | TUR |
28 | Basar OKTAR SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman FS: Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS) | TUR |
29 | Ilia MALININ SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograft; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva | USA |
Last edited: