2023-24 Junior Grand Prix Final Pairs Short Program | Golden Skate

2023-24 Junior Grand Prix Final Pairs Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final

Dec 07 - Dec 10, 2023

National Indoor Stadium
No. 9 Tianchen East Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China

Junior Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 7 December 2023
20:15 CST (UTC +8)


Time in Other Places

Jr. Pairs Short Program Livestream

ISU YouTube Channel

StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER
CAN.GIF
CAN
2Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV
CAN.GIF
CAN
3Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG
USA.GIF
USA
Warm-Up Group 2
4Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA
UKR.GIF
UKR
5Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT
CAN.GIF
CAN
6Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA
GEO.GIF
GEO



No.
Name
Nation
1Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT
SP: "I’m Gonna Be (500 miles) by The Proclaimers, Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons, arranged by Karl Hugo, Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Joey Russell, Mylène Girard

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/martina-ariano-kent-charly-laliberte-laurent.96367/
CAN
2Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER
SP: "Amelie (soundtrack)"
FS: "Warsaw Concerto;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/jazmine-desroches-kieran-thrasher.96542/
CAN
3Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV
SP: "Monde Inverse" by Cirque du Soleil
FS: "Writings on the Wall" by Sam Smith; "Skyfall" by Adele choreo by Dmitri Savin, Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ava-rae-kemp-yohnatan-elizarov.94242/
CAN
4Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA
SP: "Summertime" performed by Billy Stewart
FS: "The Millionaire Waltz" by Queen; choreo by Sergei Plishkin; Ivan Malafeev

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasiia-metelkina-luka-berulava.96366/
GEO
5Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA
SP: "If I Can Dream" by Maneskin, Walter Earl Brown; choreo by
Pylyp Zalevskyi, Hendrik Hilpert, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "Bird Set Free" by Don’t Stop Piano, Sia Furler, Greg Kurstin; "Bird Set Free" by Sia Furler, Greg Kurstin; choreo by Pylyp Zalevskyi

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/violetta-sierova-ivan-khobta.91898/
UKR
6Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG
SP: "Once Upon A December" by Christy Altomare
FS: "The Force Theme" by Samuel Kim; "Rey's Theme" by Samuel Kim; choreo by Drew Meekins; Natalia Mishkutenok; Isabella Flores

Fan Fest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/olivia-flores-luke-wang.96369/
USA
 
Last edited:

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMs. Andrea DERBY
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical ControllerMs. Anna SIEROCKA
ISU.GIF
POL
Technical SpecialistMr. Simon BRIGGS
ISU.GIF
GBR
Technical SpecialistMs. Ivana JAKUPCEVIC MARINKOVIC
ISU.GIF
CRO
Judge No.1Mr. Kevin ROSENSTEIN
USA.GIF
USA
Judge No.2Ms. Miriam PALANGE
ITA.GIF
ITA
Judge No.3Ms. Yuko OGAWA
JPN.GIF
JPN
Judge No.4Ms. Salome CHIGOGIDZE
GEO.GIF
GEO
Judge No.5Ms. Ulla FAIG
GER.GIF
GER
Judge No.6Ms. Iryna MEDVEDIEVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
Judge No.7Ms. Reaghan FORTIN
CAN.GIF
CAN
Judge No.8Mr. Yumin WANG
CHN.GIF
CHN
Judge No.9Mr. Philippe MERIGUET
FRA.GIF
FRA
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Back to the Juniors, and back to the Pairs, to finish the day.

But, I think I'll pause it so that I can watch it in peace later after I have finished my dinner.

Livestream for Junior Pairs SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bnz9H0X4HNo

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/gpf2023/SEG013.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

yyzskater

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 5, 2012
When did Ava and Yohnatan switch to Lee Barkell? Or at least add him to their coaching team...
 
Top