Beijing China
Friday, November 6, 2015
16:35 (UTC +8)
Ladies Short Program
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...9&p3=136 &p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing the time each skater will start
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/SEG004.HTM
FS Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
All Times Eastern Standard Time (UTC -4)
Friday November 6, 2015 4:00am Ladies Short Program
Saturday November 7, 2015. 3:35am Ladies Free Skate
Friday, November 6, 2015
16:35 (UTC +8)
Ladies Short Program
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Hashtags #CoC15
- Time and Practice Schedule
- TV and Livestream thread
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...9&p3=136 &p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing the time each skater will start
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/SEG004.HTM
FS Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Icenetwork Schedule
All Times Eastern Standard Time (UTC -4)
Friday November 6, 2015 4:00am Ladies Short Program
Saturday November 7, 2015. 3:35am Ladies Free Skate
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Lu ZHENG |
| 12 | 47.23 | |||
2 | Ziquan ZHAO |
| 11 | 48.66 | |||
3 | So Youn PARK |
| 10 | 52.47 | |||
4 | Nicole RAJICOVA |
| 9 | 54.76 | |||
5 | Hannah MILLER |
| 8 | 55.25 | |||
6 | Karen CHEN |
| 7 | 58.30 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Elena RADIONOVA |
| 6 | 58.51 | |||
8 | Zijun LI |
| 5 | 58.62 | |||
9 | Anna POGORILAYA |
| 4 | 61.47 | |||
10 | Courtney HICKS |
| 3 | 62.38 | |||
11 | Rika HONGO |
| 2 | 65.79 | |||
12 | Mao ASADA |
| 1 | 71.73 |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Zijun LI | CHN |
SP Clair de Lune; choreo by Lori Nichol LP The Artist soundtrack; choreo by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?38931-Li-Zijun | ||
2 | Ziquan ZHAO | CHN |
SP Caravan by Duke Ellington; choreo by Elvin Huang LP The Impossible Dream; choreo by Elvin Huang | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
3 | Lu ZHENG | CHN |
SP Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Elvin Wong LP Nuovo Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack); ; choreo by Elvin Wong | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
4 | Mao ASADA | JPN |
SP Bei Mir Bist du Schön; choreo by Lori Nichol LP Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?38067-Mao-Asada | ||
5 | Rika HONGO | JPN |
SP Quidam Incantation from Cirque du Soleil; choreography by Akiko Suzuki LP Riverdance; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52881-Rika-Hongo | ||
6 | So Youn PARK | KOR |
SP Black Orpheus; choreo by Cindy Stuart LP The Red Violin; choreo by Cindy Stuart | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50093-So-Youn-Park | ||
7 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS |
SP Bolero For Violin And Orchestra by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Sergei Verbillo LP Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Sergei Verbillo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40382-Anna-Pogorilaya | ||
8 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
SP Je t'aime (vocals); choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Titanic (Celine Dion); choreo by Nikolai Morozov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40010-Elena-Radionova | ||
9 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK |
SP Feeling Good performed by Jennifer Hudson; choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Dr. Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55288-Nicole-Rajicova | ||
10 | Karen CHEN | USA |
SP "Nessun Dorma" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Justin Dillon LP "On My Own" from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg ; choreo by Justin Dillon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51968-Karen-Chen | ||
11 | Courtney HICKS | USA |
SP The Feeling Begins by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Rohene Ward LP Elizabeth The Golden Age (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong and A.R. Rahman; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Rohene Ward | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41986-Courtney-Hicks | ||
12 | Hannah MILLER | USA |
SP Arabesque by Benise; choreo by Tom Dickson LP Prelude, La Boheme Act 1 by Giacomo Puccini, No piagere, Liu (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, Il Pristine from ("The Postman"), Visi d'Arte (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55200-Hannah-Miller |
Last edited: