The 2015 World Junior Ladies Short Program will begin at 10:30 Tallinn time, Wednesday, March 4, 2015.
Icenetwork broadcast starts:
3/4/2015 3:30am Ladies Short Program
LIVE RESULTS
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2015/wjc2015_JuniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lea SERNA FRA
2 Lara ROTH AUT
3 Eun Su YOON KOR
4 Thita LAMSAM THA
5 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
7 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
8 Daria BATURA BLR
9 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
10 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Danielle HARRISON GBR
12 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
13 Elif ERDEM TUR
14 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
15 Xiangning LI CHN
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
17 Shuran YU SIN
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Diana NIKITINA LAT
20. Maisy Hiu Ching MA
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
22 Selena ZHAO CAN
23 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
24 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
25 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
Warm-Up Group 6
26 Tyler PIERCE USA
27 Ivett TOTH HUNGARY
28 Niki WORIES NED
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
31 Kailani CRAINE AUS
Warm-Up Group 7
32 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
33 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAX
34 Da Bin CHOI KOR
35 Karen CHEN USA
36 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
37 Yuka NAGAI JPN
Warm-Up Group 8
38 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
39 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
40 Lutricia BOCK GER
41 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
42 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
43 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
ENTRIES
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Lara ROTH AUT
4 Daria BATURA BLR
5 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
6 Selena ZHAO CAN
7 Xiangning LI CHN
8 Anna DUSKOVA CZE
9 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
12 Lea SERNA FRA
13 Lutricia BOCK GER
14 Danielle HARRISON GBR
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
16 Ivett TOTH HUN
17 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
20 Yuka NAGAI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
22 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAZ
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT
24 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
25 Niki WORIES NED
26 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
27 Da Bin CHOI KOR
28 Eun Su YOON KOR
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
31 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
32 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
33 Shuran YU SIN
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
35 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
36 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
37 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
38 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
39 Thita LAMSAM THA
40 Elif ERDEM TUR
41 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
42 Karen CHEN USA
43 Tyler PIERCE USA
Ukolova has replaced Duskova
Icenetwork broadcast starts:
3/4/2015 3:30am Ladies Short Program
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Information about Tallinn
- Event Schedule
- Official Start Order
- Planned Jump List for SP and FS
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Webstreams
- Videos and Results
LIVE RESULTS
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2015/wjc2015_JuniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lea SERNA FRA
2 Lara ROTH AUT
3 Eun Su YOON KOR
4 Thita LAMSAM THA
5 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
7 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
8 Daria BATURA BLR
9 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
10 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Danielle HARRISON GBR
12 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
13 Elif ERDEM TUR
14 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
15 Xiangning LI CHN
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
17 Shuran YU SIN
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Diana NIKITINA LAT
20. Maisy Hiu Ching MA
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
22 Selena ZHAO CAN
23 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
24 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
25 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
Warm-Up Group 6
26 Tyler PIERCE USA
27 Ivett TOTH HUNGARY
28 Niki WORIES NED
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
31 Kailani CRAINE AUS
Warm-Up Group 7
32 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE
33 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAX
34 Da Bin CHOI KOR
35 Karen CHEN USA
36 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
37 Yuka NAGAI JPN
Warm-Up Group 8
38 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
39 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
40 Lutricia BOCK GER
41 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
42 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
43 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
ENTRIES
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Lara ROTH AUT
4 Daria BATURA BLR
5 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
6 Selena ZHAO CAN
7 Xiangning LI CHN
8 Anna DUSKOVA CZE
9 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
12 Lea SERNA FRA
13 Lutricia BOCK GER
14 Danielle HARRISON GBR
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
16 Ivett TOTH HUN
17 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
20 Yuka NAGAI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
22 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAZ
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT
24 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
25 Niki WORIES NED
26 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
27 Da Bin CHOI KOR
28 Eun Su YOON KOR
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
31 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
32 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
33 Shuran YU SIN
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
35 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
36 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
37 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
38 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
39 Thita LAMSAM THA
40 Elif ERDEM TUR
41 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
42 Karen CHEN USA
43 Tyler PIERCE USA
Ukolova has replaced Duskova
Last edited by a moderator: