2024 World Junior Championships Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2024 World Junior Championships Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Feb 26 - Mar 03, 2024

Taipei Arena (Main Rink)
2 Sec. 4, Nanjing E. Rd.
Songshan District
105037 Taipei City, TPE

Men's Short Program

Thursday, 29 February 2024
12:30 p.m. CST (UTC +8)

Time in Other Places

ISU YOUTUBE CHANNEL

WHERE ARE YOU WATCHING THREAD

ISU TILE



StN.
Name
Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1Ze Zeng FANG
MAS.GIF
MAS
2Mikayel SALAZARYAN
ARM.GIF
ARM
3Adrian JIMENEZ de BALDOMERO
ESP.GIF
ESP
4Aleksandr VLASENKO
HUN.GIF
HUN
5Oleg MELNIKOV
KAZ.GIF
KAZ
Warm-Up Group 2​
6David SEDEJ
SLO.GIF
SLO
7Daniil VALANOV
NOR.GIF
NOR
8Jegor MARTSENKO
EST.GIF
EST
9Anthony PARADIS
CAN.GIF
CAN
10Georgii PAVLOV
SUI.GIF
SUI
11Chiu Hei CHEUNG
HKG.GIF
HKG
Warm-Up Group 3
12Hugo Willi HERRMANN
GER.GIF
GER
13Aurelian CHERVET
SUI.GIF
SUI
14Denis KROUGLOV
BEL.GIF
BEL
15Elias SAYED
SWE.GIF
SWE
16Deyan MIHAYLOV
BUL.GIF
BUL
17Luka IMEDASHVILI
LTU.GIF
LTU
Warm-Up Group 4
18Kyrylo MARSAK
UKR.GIF
UKR
19Casper JOHANSSON
SWE.GIF
SWE
20Matias LINDFORS
FIN.GIF
FIN
21Ali Efe GUNES
TUR.GIF
TUR
22Matteo NALBONE
ITA.GIF
ITA
23Jaekeun LEE
KOR.GIF
KOR
Warm-Up Group 5
24Aleksa RAKIC
CAN.GIF
CAN
25Haru KAKIUCHI
JPN.GIF
JPN
26Jacob SANCHEZ
USA.GIF
USA
27Tamir KUPERMAN
ISR.GIF
ISR
28Yanhao LI
NZL.GIF
NZL
29Yu-Hsiang LI
TPE.GIF
TPE
Warm-Up Group 6
30Raffaele Francesco ZICH
ITA.GIF
ITA
31Fedir KULISH
LAT.GIF
LAT
32Jakub LOFEK
POL.GIF
POL
33Konstantin SUPATASHVILI
GEO.GIF
GEO
34Edward APPLEBY
GBR.GIF
GBR
35Arlet LEVANDI
EST.GIF
EST
Warm-Up Group 7
36Daniel MARTYNOV
USA.GIF
USA
37Minkyu SEO
KOR.GIF
KOR
38Shunsuke NAKAMURA
JPN.GIF
JPN
39Adam HAGARA
SVK.GIF
SVK
40Rio NAKATA
JPN.GIF
JPN
41Francois PITOT
FRA.GIF
FRA


Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.


Men's Entries


No.
Name
Nation
1Mikayel SALAZARYAN
SP: "Human" by Rory Charles
FS: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan
ARM
2Denis KROUGLOV
SP: "When I Was Your Man" by Bruno Mars; "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars
FS: "Cold Blood" by Dave not Dave; choreo by Romain Gazave
BEL
3Deyan MIHAYLOV
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine, Ambroise Willaume; "Land Of All" by Woodkid,Yoann Lemoine
FS: "Grande Amore" (Spanish Version) by Il Volo, Ciro Esposito, Francesco Boccia, Pasquale Mammaro; choreo by Beat Schuemperli
BUL
4Anthony PARADIS
SP; "Ace in the Hole" by Nick Tzios; "Ayrilik" by Cris Taylor
FS: "Yours" by Conan Gray; "Heartbreaking Indifference" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Vanessa Sauriol; David Wilson, Anthony Paradis

Fan Fest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anthony-paradis.97435/
CAN
5Aleksa RAKIC
SP: "Biblical" by Calum Scott; "Epiphany" by Karl Hugo
FS: "No One Like You" by Red Electric (feat. Joseph Calleja) by Calum Scott; "Epiphany" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Mark Pillay

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/aleksa-rakic.90295/
CAN
SAlec GUINZBOURG
SP: Mozart Piano Concerto No. 23, K.488:II. Adagio;"
"Je dors sur des roses (Mozart L'Opéra Rock) by Jean-Pierre Pilot, Mikelangelo Loconte; "Je dors sur les roses" arranged by Karl Hugo
FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 and 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov, perf. by Vladimir Ashkenazy and London Symphony Orchestra, conductor Anatole Fistoulari; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?73915
CAN
SRio MORITA
SP: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin;.choreo by Rohene Ward, Joey Russell
CAN
6Adrian JIMENEZ DE BALDOMERO
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Ludivine Amado, Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Hungarian Rhapsody No.2" by Frank Liszt; choreo by Julia Teplih (SP); Vahe Ghazaryan (FS)
ESP
7Arlet LEVANDI
SP: "Yumeij's Theme" by Shigeru Umbeyashi arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Baikal" (from "Dans le foret de Siberie") by Ibrahim Maalouf; choreo by Benoit Richaud

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/arlet-levandi.90414/
EST
8Jegor MARTSENKO
SP: " Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling! choreo by Taavi Rand; Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
9Matias LINDFORS
SP: "The Last Opera" by Saint-Preux
FS: "Carmen-Prelude" by Georges Bizet; "Habanera" by Georges Bizet; "Chanson du Toreador" by Georges Bizet; "Les Toreadors" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monica Lindefors
FIN
SArttu JUUSOLA
SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer
FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari
FIN
SJari KRESTYANNIKOV
SP: "Photograph" by Cody Fry
FS: "Little Boy Blues" by Triumph, Rik Emmet; "Lay It On the Line" by Triumph, Rik Emmet; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen
FIN
10Francois PITOT
SP: "Separate Ways Stranger Things" by Journey, Steven Perry
FS: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Bublé;" choreo by Angelique Abachkina

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/francois-pitot.94986/
FRA
SIlia GOGITIDZE
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine
FS: "Les Yeux De La Mama" by Kendji Girac; choreo by Mérovée Éphrem
FRA
SGianni MOTILLA
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" (Orchestra Clean Guitar Vocal Mix) by Metallica
FS: "Bad News" by Drehz; "Heart Cry Remix" (Extented Version) by Drehz
FRA
11Edward APPLEBY
SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy
FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross, Stéphane Lambiel
GBR
SJedidiah LINCOLN
SP: "Redemption" by Hurts, Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft
FS: "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams, Vince Mendoza; "Mack The Knife" by Kurt Weil, perf. by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers; choreo by Florent Amodio
GBR
12Konstantin SUPATASHVILI
SP: "Gravity of Love, Camera Obscura" by Enigma
FS: "Where's My Love" by SYML; "Who Will Save You Now" by Les Friction

FanFest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/konstantin-supatashvili.96222/unread
GEO
13Hugo Willi HERRMANN
SP: "Reel Around The Sun" by Bill Whelan
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles; choreo by Joti Polizoakis; Robynne Tweedale
GER
SLuca FUENFER
SP: "Gangstas Paradise" by Coolio
FS: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; "Heal" by Tom Odell; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
14Chiu Hei CHEUNG
SP: "It's a Sin"
FS: "Les Miserables"
HKG
SJarvis HO
SP: "Dragon Crouching Tiger Hidden" by Tan Dun
FS: "Big Fish and Begonia"
HKG
15Aleksandr VLASENKO
SP: "Une Vie D'Amour" by Charles Aznavour
FS: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Adam Solya
HUN
SAleksei VLASENKO
SP: "The World We Know (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Adam Solya
HUN
16Tamir KUPERMAN
SP: "You Raise Me" by Josh Groban
FS: "Phantasia" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Music of the Night" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Point of no Return" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
ISR
SLeonid GITELMAN
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae
FS: "Queen of the Damned" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "The Wicked Ones" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "Death May Die" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; choreo by Ivan Righini, Ksenia Laizan
ISR
SNikita SHEIKO
SP: "Back from the Edge" from James Arthur
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
ISR
17Matteo NALBONE
SP: "O" by Coldplay; "Paradise" by Coldplay
FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana; "Vespertillo" by Hans Zimmer; "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Ivan Righini; Lorenzo Magri
ITA
18Raffaele Francesco ZICH
SP: "Autumn Moon" by Eternal Eclipse
FS: "The Silence of the Lambs" (main title) by Howard Shore, Muenchener Symphoniker; "Bad Moon Rising" by Peter Drei Manis, Moring Rituals; "Dear Clarice" from Hannibal (soundtrack) by Anthony Hopkins, The Lyndhurst Orchestra, Gavib Greenaway; "Aperitif" by Brian Reitzell, Hannibal season 1; "Bad Moon Rising" by Peter Drei Manis, Moring Rituals; choreo by Edoardo De Bernadis
ITA
19Haru KAKIUCHI
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Joseph Calleja
FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii; "Wake Me Up" by Simply Three; choreo by Misao Sato; Kohei Koshino
JPN
20Shunsuke NAKAMURA
SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxim Rodorigez
FS: "Child of Nazare" by Maxim Rodorigez; choreo by Cathy Reed, Kenji Miyamoto

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/shunsuke-nakamura.93991/
JPN
21Rio NAKATA
SP: "God Particle" by Hans Zimmer feat Joshua Bell; "160 Bpm" by Hans Zimmer
FD: "Blunt lnstrument' by David Arnold; "Writing’s on the Wall" by Sam Smith; "James Bond Theme (Bond vs Oakenfold)" by David Arnold; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto; Kenji Miyamoto

FanFest https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/rio-nakata.96159/
JPN
SDaiya EBIHARA
SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Escape Through Paris" by Lorne Balfe; "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Kashmir" by Lorne Balfe; "Mission Accomplished" by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Noriko Sato; Eiji Iwamoyo
JPN
SSeigo TAUCHI
SP: "Cloak and Dagger" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie, Eden Ahbez; "Your Song" by Elton John, Bermie Taupin, performed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro; "Safina," "Come What May" by David Baerwald, performed by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
22Oleg MELNIKOV
SP: "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard
FS: "Shot" by The Rasmus; choreo by Olga Melnikova
KAZ
SNikita KRIVOSHEYEV
SP: "I'll Never Forget You" by Nikolay Karachentsov
FS: "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Oleg Tazetdinov
KAZ
SArtur SMAGULOV
SP: "Moonlight Sonata (REMIX) Retribution (intro)" by All Consumed
FS: " View Of Silence" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by N. Kanaeva
KAZ
23Jaekeun LEE
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
24Minkyu SEO
SP: "Flower Dance" by DJ Okawari, Rayers Classic
FD: "Notre Dame De Paris" by Luc Plamo Don, Richard Cocciante; "Le Temps Des Cathedral" by Josh Groban; choreo by Elizabeth Chan, Patrick Chan

FanFest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/minkyu-seo.96125/
KOR
SHabin CHOI
SP: "Overture Tron Legacy" (soundtrack) by Daft Punk; "Fall Tron Legacy" (soundtrack) by Daft Punk
FS: "Dragon Theme, Father's Nightmare" by Randy Edelman; "Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story" by Randy Edelman
KOR
25Fedir KULISH
SP: "Exogenesis - Symphony part 2" by Muse
FS: "Quando l'amore Diventa Poesia" (Cover Audio), L'immensità (2015 Version) by il Volo
LAT
SKirills KORKACS
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell
FS: "I Love You" (acoustic) by Woodkid; choreo by Katrina Shuberta
LAT
26Luka IMEDASHVILI
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles
FS: "Mambo No. 5" by Perez Prado; choreo by Galina Kukhar
LTU
SDaniel KORABELNIK
SP: "Shots" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Cant Pretend" by Tom Odell
LTU
27Ze Zeng FANG
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "If I Knew" by Bruno Mars; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars; "Perm" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Derrick Delmore
MAS
28Daniil VALANOV
SP: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, ft. Ray Chen
FS: "Legendary" (soundtrack Peaky Blinders) by Welshly Arms; choreo by Kristina Kozlova, Gabriele Frangipani
NOR
29Yanhao LI
SP: "Supreme" by Robbie Williams - Robbie Williams
FS: "Garde Confiance" by The Little Singers of Paris, Romaric Laurence; choreo by Bess Cao

FanFest:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/yanhao-li.96034/
NZL
30Jakub LOFEK
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "California Dreamin' " by Bobby Womack
FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Kamil Białas
POL
SOscar OLIVER
SP: "Start Me Up" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; "Undercover of the Night" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards
FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson; "Man in the Mirror" by Glen Ballard, Siedah Garrett; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
POL
SMatvii YEFYMENKO
SP: "Beggin" by Madcon
FS; "Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Alina Beletskaia (SP), Maksym Spodyriev (FS)
POL
31David SEDEJ
SP: "The Question of U" by Prince
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" by Hans Zimmer; "Gladiator Suite' by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free;" from "Gladiator") by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer; performed by Andrea Boccelli, Lisa Gerrard! choreo by Luca Dematté; Luca Lanotte
SLO
32Aurelian CHERVET
SP: "Dead To Me" (feat. Lox Chatterbox) by Fraxo, Whales, Lox Chatterbox
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet
SUI
33Georgii PAVLOV
SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin
FS: "Ordinaire" (Gabrielle) by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)
SUI
34Adam HAGARA
New SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams
FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx , Libor Hlavacek

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/adam-hagara.96154/unread
SVK
SLukas VACLAVIK
SP: Speak Softly Love (from The Godfather II) by Nino Rota, The City of Prague Philharmonia
FS: "Paint it, Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Absolutely Grand Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, London Symphony Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tomas Verner
SVK
35Casper JOHANSSON
SP: "I Didn´t Know My Own Strength by Andrea Faustini, Whitney Houston, Diane Warren
FS: Avatar Soundtrack by James Horner; "Avatar 2: The Way of Water" by Simon Frangler; "Avatar: The Way of Water" by Wolfgang Spitzer
SWE
36Elias SAYED
SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite"; (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Remember" by Josh Groban, arranged by Cedric Tour;"
Protectors of the Earth"; by Thomas Bergersen, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Julia Lazdinis (SP), Anna Rechnio (FS)
SWE
SHugo BOSTEDT
SP: "It's a Man's, Man's Man's World" by James Brown
FS: "Sayuri's Theme" by John Williams; "Taiko Shuffle" by Jeff van Dyck; "Berghain Drum Jack" by Deadbeat; choreo by Alexander Majorov Sr., Alexander Majorov Jr
SWE
37Yu-Hsiang LI
SP: "AJR Carma" by AJR
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles, Cody Fry; choreo by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott
TPE
38Ali Efe GUNES
SP: "Arabian Nights" from the Aladdin soundtrack
FS: "Mozart L'Opera Rock;" choreo by Sergei Rozanov
TUR
SEfe Ergin DINCERTUR
SFurkan Emre INCEL
SP: "Night at the Caravanserai"
FS: "Tom's Diner Cover
TUR
SMehmet Cenkay KARLIKLITUR
39Kyrylo MARSAK
SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid
FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows"7⁷ (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors
UKR
SKyrylo LISHENKO
SP: "Maybe I Maybe You"by The Scorpions, Сlaus Meine
FS: "Belle" by Daniel Garou; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova
UKR
SVadym NOVIKOV
SP: "Concerto No. 4 in F minor, Op. 8, RV 297, "L'inverno" (Winter): I. Allegro non molto" by Antonio Vivaldi, Alberto, LizzioMusici di San Marco
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin, Columbia Symphony Orchestra Leonard Bernstein; choreo by David Vincour
UKR
40Daniel MARTYNOV
SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda
FS: "Iron" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Marina Gromova

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/daniel-martynov.96543/
USA
41Jacob SANCHEZ
SP: Singin' In The Rain, Rain Dance by Matthew Morrison, Whilk & Misky - Singin' In the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison: the original song is by the Movie "Singin' in the Rain/ Whilk & Misky
FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus! choreo by Larisa Selezneva, Sebastian Arrango, Adam Blake
USA
SLucius KAZANECKI
SP: “Caruso” by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Nureyev: The White Crow" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Nine Petrenko, Anna Zadorozhniuk
USA
STaira SHINOHARA
SP: “Piano Man” by Billy Joel
FS: “Sparkle” by RADWIMPS; choreo by Tommy Steenberg
USA
SBeck STROMMER
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club De Belugas, arr. by Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Tree of Life" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, arr. by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Beck Strommer, Drew Meekins, Irina Romanova
USA

S - Substitute Entry
 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Last year the cutoff for the free was 58.97. My prediction this year is 61.02.

I may not have any kids amongst the boys, but there are some skaters that I really like. So, they better not be 0.01 outside of your prediction, like happened with one of my kids earlier in the girls! :mad: :laugh:

Seriously, it will be interesting to see what happens. The cutoff in the girls was higher than we expected, so will it be the same with the boys? Or will the cactus effect keep it down here?

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
I may be awake when this starts, but just in case I'm not, this is a placeholder.

Men's SP starts in 7 hours from now.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel (starts in 7 hours from now):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MK2bnizpgWI

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/wjc2024/SEG001.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

yuumagical

"There is always something to love."
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 17, 2021
Country
United-States
I like Minkyu too! However, I will politely refrain from rooting for François. :(

Here with a bowl of black bean gochujang fried rice! 😁 🍚
 

TallyT

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 23, 2018
Country
Australia
While shopping this morning, I saw a stall of little cactii for sale, I couldn't resist.... I'll name it after whoever I like best today :laugh:

(And I have just realised I don't need a VPN!)
 

auser

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Nice smile from cutie Fang in K&C even if the skate did not go as he might have wished. :)
 

yuumagical

"There is always something to love."
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 17, 2021
Country
United-States
What did François do that was not nice ? Did I miss him misbehaving ? Or you just don't like him ?
I'm someone who just doesn't like him. He has seemed a little cocky in the kiss-and-cry at times and his skating style really doesn't do much for me. Perhaps some cockiness can be expected from guys at that age, though. (And I admittedly like Rio's style of cockiness. 😅) This dislike could also stem from the first time I watched one of his programs, I really didn't like his Sherlock Holmes program. I understand that this dislike could be potentially irrational. I ever see him skate in person, then I really hope he can prove my perceptions of him wrong.
 
Top