From the Detailed Results page
Lillehammer time (UTC +1)
Ice Dance Short Dance
Sunday, February 14, 2016
14:00:00 (UTC +1)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
12:30:00 (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Lillehammer?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/norway/lillehammer
12 - 21 Feb 2016 updated
Lillehammer/Hamar Norway
Full event livestream replay! :
via
http://www.youtube.com/Olympics
http://www.lillehammer2016.com/en/News/Lillehammer-2016/Here-s-how-to-follow-the-action
Access to the Lillehammer 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games page
Entries
Lillehammer time (UTC +1)
Ice Dance Short Dance
Sunday, February 14, 2016
14:00:00 (UTC +1)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
12:30:00 (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Lillehammer?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/norway/lillehammer
12 - 21 Feb 2016 updated
Lillehammer/Hamar Norway
- Official web site
- Entries/results
- Qualification System
- Selection of Figure Skating Officials
- 1972 YOG 2016 Judges by number draw
- YOG 2016 Final Quota Places for Figure Skating
- Time Schedule
- Livestream and archived video channel from ISU
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos & Results Thread
Full event livestream replay! :
via
http://www.youtube.com/Olympics
http://www.lillehammer2016.com/en/News/Lillehammer-2016/Here-s-how-to-follow-the-action
Access to the Lillehammer 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games page
Free Skate Starting Order | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Short Dance Starting Order | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI | BLR |
SD Waltz: Watch Out For the Car (soundtrack) by Andrei Petrov, Polka by Andrei Petrov; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova, Alexander Tolstik FD Country Music Selection: Old Pop in an Oak by Rednex, The Day the Finger Pickers Took Over the World by Chet Atkins, Riding Alone by Rednex; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova, Alexander Tolstik | ||
2 | Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA | CAN |
SD Waltz: Gramophone by Evgeni Doga, Polka: Furioso by Johann Strauss jr; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Mylene Girard FD Pas de Deux Ktiri and Basilio (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, l, Quiteria's Variation (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, Classical Variation I (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus, Pas de Deux Kitri and Basilio V. Coda (from "Don Quixote") by Leon Minkus; choreo byMarie-France Dubreuil, Mylene Girard | ||
3 | Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV | EST |
SD Waltz in G flat by Young Mozart, March: We Will Rock You by Queen; choreo by Lea Rand FD Still Loving You by The Scorpions, Rock You Like a Hurricane by The Scorpions; choreo by Lea Rand | ||
4 | Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS | FRA |
SD Waltz: I Won't Give Up by Jason Mraz, March: 1234 by Feist; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder and Diana Ribas FD Another Brick in the Wall, and Hey You, by Pink Floyd; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder and Diana Ribas | ||
5 | Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER | GER |
SD Polka: Charleston Heel Polka from "Gone With the Wind" by Max Steiner, Waltz: The Masquerade Ball from "Scarlet" by John Morris, Polka: French Can Can Polka from "Gone With the Wind" by Max Steiner; choreo by Paul Boll, Edina Czisy, Andreas Fischer FD Grease Lightning (from "Grease") by Michael White, Summer Nights (from "Grease") by Michael White, You're the One I Want (from "Grease") by Michael White; choreo by Paul Boll, Edina Czisy, Andreas Fischer | ||
6 | Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI | ITA |
SD Waltz: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss, March: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss, Polka: Die Fledermaus by J. Strauss; choreo by Paola Mezzadri and Corrado Giordani FD The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Paola Mezzadri and Corrado Giordani | ||
7 | Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA | LTU |
SD Persian March, Waltz; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova FD Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova | ||
8 | Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV | RUS |
SD Somewhere my love by Frank Sinatra, Waltz; choreo by Alena Samarskaia FD Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Natalie Dessay and Michel Legrand; choreo by Alena Samarskaia | ||
9 | Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN | RUS |
SD Foxtrot: Zydeko (from Cirque du Soleil),Waltz: Algo Pequenito by Daniel Duges; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina FD Iko Iko by Club des Belugas feat. Brenda Boykin, Hasta Siempre Comandante, Straight to Memphis; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina | ||
10 | Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV | UKR |
SD Waltz Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia, and Anaida Koniar FD Super Mario Brothers (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia, and Anaida Koniar | ||
11 | Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV | UKR |
SD Foxtrot: Celtic Tiger by Ronan Hardiman, Waltz: Where I Wanna Be by Dexter Gordon; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova FD Paganini by Vanessa Mae, The Devil's Violinist (soundtrack) by David Garrett, Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | ||
12 | Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE | USA |
SD "Valse Triste from Kuolema Op. 44" by Sibelius, performed/arranged by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD "Soledad" and "Concerto para quinteto" by Gidon Kremer, "Miloga Loca" and "Tristeza Separacion" by Astor Piazolla; choreo by Igor Shpilband |
Last edited: