ISU JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021
ISU Junior Grand Prix
Krasnoyarsk / RUS
Men's Free Skate
17 September 2021 @ 1800 UTC +7
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
Live Stream
Starting Order
ISU Junior Grand Prix
Krasnoyarsk / RUS
Men's Free Skate
17 September 2021 @ 1800 UTC +7
Time in Other Places
Planned Program Content
Live Stream
LIVE ð´ | Men Free Skating | Krasnoyarsk - 2021 #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF MEN FREE SKATE START ORDER http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/jgprus2021/FSKMSINGLES-JUNIOR----FNL-0...
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Alexander CHARNAGALOV SP: "Pantheon, The Unbreakable Spear" by Edouard Brenneisen FS: "Cuban Pete" by Joseph Norman |
| 15 | 39.21 | |||
2 | Azizmurod SHABAZOV SP: "Menouthis' by E. S. Posthumus FS: "Cry Me a River" by Arthur Hamilton, Michael Buble; choreo by Alina Kurbanova |
| 14 | 42.82 | |||
3 | Oleg MELNIKOV SP: "Je dors sur les roses (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock") Music Free FS: "Don't Renounce If You Love" performed by Dmitri Malikov |
| 13 | 47.52 | |||
4 | Ali Efe GUNES SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom O'Dell; choreo by Tayfun Anar FS:"Melodramma" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Tayfun Anar |
| 12 | 52.17 | |||
5 | Lev VINOKUR SP: "Sorry" by Imagine Dragons FS: "Autumn (The Four Seasons)" by A. Vivaldi |
| 11 | 60.16 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hallelujah" by Axel Rudi Pell; FS: Notre Dame de Paris (musical) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Julia Obertas; Christian Batian |
| 10 | 60.26 | |||
7 | Alexander LEBEDEV SP: "Tango Cumparsita" FD: "Et maintenant" by Gilbert Becaud; choreo by Sergei Chemodanov, Sergei Petukhov, Olga Glinka |
| 9 | 62.45 | |||
8 | Fedor ZONOV SP: "Beach Boy Blues" by Elvis Presley FS: "Listopad (Falling Leaves)" by Leonid Levashkevich choreo by Olga Zotova |
| 8 | 63.72 | |||
9 | Lucas BROUSSARD SP: "Gin Tonic" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Corrie Martin FS: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Corrie Martin |
| 7 | 64.00 | |||
10 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica FS: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack)" |
| 6 | 69.30 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Andrei ANISIMOV SP:"Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ischenko |
| 5 | 73.69 | |||
12 | Wesley CHIU SP: "Vincent" by Govardo FS: "I Belong To You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell |
| 4 | 76.63 | |||
13 | Egor RUKHIN SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras FS: : "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy; "For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass; "Mouvements" by André Gagnon; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov |
| 3 | 78.43 | |||
14 | Gleb LUTFULLIN SP: "Black Earth" FS: "Maluna;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva |
| 2 | 80.13 | |||
15 | Artem KOVALEV SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection" FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin |
| 1 | 81.31 |
Last edited: