Challenger Series Warsaw Cup
Nov 18 - Nov 21, 2021
Warsaw /POL
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 19 November 2021
@15:40 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries/Results
- Results/Protocols
- Livestream will appear on this page
Day 2 Livestream
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021 - DAY 2
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Nikita KOVALENKO | ISR | 30 | 44.95 |
2 | Thomas STOLL | GER | 29 | 47.36 |
3 | Conor STAKELUM | IRL | 28 | 52.25 |
4 | Milosz WITKOWSKI | POL | 27 | 54.01 |
5 | Jordan DODDS | AUS | 26 | 54.58 |
6 | Yann FRECHON | FRA | 25 | 55.67 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
7 | Eric SJOBERG | USA | 24 | 60.33 |
8 | Raffaele Francesco ZICH | ITA | 23 | 61.96 |
9 | Paul FENTZ | GER | 22 | 62.05 |
10 | Mark GORODNITSKY | ISR | 21 | 63.90 |
11 | Ivan SHMURATKO | UKR | 20 | 64.27 |
12 | Georgii RESHTENKO | CZE | 19 | 64.30 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
13 | Kornel WITKOWSKI | POL | 18 | 64.99 |
14 | Edrian Paul CELESTINO | PHI | 17 | 66.58 |
15 | Kai JAGODA | GER | 16 | 66.80 |
16 | Nikolaj MAJOROV | SWE | 15 | 67.02 |
17 | Stephen GOGOLEV | CAN | 14 | 67.80 |
18 | Konstantin MILYUKOV | BLR | 13 | 68.77 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
19 | Nikolaj MEMOLA | ITA | 12 | 69.59 |
20 | Wesley CHIU | CAN | 11 | 70.15 |
21 | Jimmy MA | USA | 10 | 71.49 |
22 | Ilya YABLOKOV | RUS | 9 | 76.41 |
23 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO | 8 | 76.86 |
24 | Alexey EROKHOV | RUS | 7 | 77.41 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
25 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI | 6 | 79.34 |
26 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR | 5 | 79.35 |
27 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA | 4 | 81.74 |
28 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS | 3 | 88.24 |
29 | Koshiro SHIMADA | JPN | 2 | 90.55 |
30 | Sota YAMAMOTO | JPN | 1 | 91.7 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Jordan DODDS SP: "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge FS: "Pearl Harbor" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Margaret Nicholls | AUS |
2 | Konstantin MILYUKOV SP: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski FS: "A Journey" by Eric Radford | BLR |
3 | Wesley CHIU SP: "Vincent" performed by GOVARDO; choreo by Joey Russell FS: "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saëns and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell | CAN |
4 | Stephen GOGOLEV | CAN |
5 | Georgii RESHTENKO SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin | CZE |
6 | Yann FRECHON | FRA |
7 | Xavier VAUCLIN SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" performed by Frank Sinatra FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cedric Tour | FRA |
8 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
9 | Paul FENTZ SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
10 | Kai JAGODA SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
11 | Thomas STOLL SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar" FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis | GER |
12 | Samuel MCALLISTER SP: "Good News" by Apashe FS: "He's A Pirate" from Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Klaus Badelt; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | IRL |
13 | Conor STAKELUM SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith | IRL |
14 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: In the Hall of the Mountain King, performed by David Parry & London Philharmonic Orchestra FS: "Nessun Dorma" performed by Luciano Pavarotti | ISR |
15 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP: FS: "Bull Run" and "Going To Cape Horn? Take a Jacket" from the Knight and Day soundtrack by John Powell | ISR |
16 | Nikita KOVALENKO SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
17 | Daniel GRASSL SP: "Myreyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA |
18 | Nikolaj MEMOLA SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi | ITA |
19 | Raffaele Francesco ZICH SP: "Piano Concerto Trailerized" by Michael Affanasyed FS: "So Close" by Alafur Arnalds; "I Found" by Amber Run; "Land Of Alle" by Woodkid; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis | ITA |
20 | Koshiro SHIMADA SP: "Giving Up" by Donny Hathaway; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley, including "Smile" and "Limelight;" choreo by Stéphane Lambiel | JPN |
21 | Sota YAMAMOTO SP: "Yesterday" J. Lennon, P. McCartney, perf. by Michael Bolton FS: "Io Ci Saro" by David Foster , Walter Afanasieff, perf by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
22 | Edrian Paul CELESTINO SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte | PHI |
23 | Kornel WITKOWSKI SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones | POL |
24 | Milosz WITKOWSKI | POL |
25 | Alexey EROKHOV SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keys, performed by Nicola Cavallaro FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; "From Now On" by Hugh Jackman, from The Greatest Showman soundtrack | RUS |
26 | Petr GUMENNIK SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin | RUS |
27 | Ilya YABLOKOV SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez; "Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko | RUS |
28 | Lukas BRITSCHGI SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic FS: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "Forever" by Labrinth; "Still Don't Know My Name" (Aura Remix) by Labrinth; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi | SUI |
29 | Adam HAGARA SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
30 | Nikolaj MAJOROV SP: "Sound of Silence” by Disturbed FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask (soundtrack)" by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Alexander Majorov Jr, Irina and Alexander Majorov Sr | SWE |
31 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Une vie d'amour" by Charles Aznavour, G. Garvarentz FS: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Dmitry Dmitrenko, Oleksii Oliinyk | UKR |
32 | Jimmy MA SP: "Black Swan" soundtrack by Clint Mansell FS: Attack on Titan soundtrack by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Nikolai Morosov | USA |
33 | Eric SJOBERG SP: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice FS: Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Rippon, Molly Oberstar, Misha Ge | USA |
WD Xavier VAUCLIN FRA
Last edited: