2022 Russian Junior Nationals: Junior Men's SP | Golden Skate

2022 Russian Junior Nationals: Junior Men's SP

CrazyKittenLady

Rooting for Team Moskvich 💙
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 2, 2019
Country
Austria
2022 Russian Junior Nationals

Saransk, Mordovia, Russia

Junior Men - Short Program​






Starting Order​


StN.NameRegion
Warm-up Group 1
1​
Grigory FedorovMoscow
2​
Ilya Yablokov
SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez;
"Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
Moscow
3​
Fedor ZonovSt. Petersburg
4​
Kirill Andrusik
SP: "Let It Snow" and "I Love You Baby" by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Mozart, l'opéra rock" musical by Dove Attia, Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schultheis, William Rousseau, Nicolas Luciani, Rodrigue Janois and François Castello
Moscow
5​
Makar PuzinMoscow region
6​
Nikolay Ugozhaev
SP: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid
FS: "The Master and Margarita" soundtrack by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Dmitri Pimonov
St. Petersburg
Warm-up Group 2
7​
Timofei PlatonovMoscow
8​
Ivan PopovMoscow region
9​
Eduard KarartynianKrasnodar region
10​
Vladislav Dikidzhi
SP: "Lord & Master" by Apashe
FS: "Chronos" by Kirill Richter
St. Petersburg
11​
Maxim BelyavskyMoscow
12​
Kirill Sarnovskiy
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova
Moscow
Warm-up Group 3
13​
Nikolai KolesnikovMoscow
14​
Daniil FedosimovSt. Petersburg
15​
Artem Kovalev
SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection"
FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin
Moscow
16​
Andrei Anisimov
SP: "Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
Moscow
17​
Egor Rukhin
SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras
FS: "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy; "For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass,
"Mouvements" by André Gagnon
Moscow
18​
Dmitry ShelkovnikovSt. Petersburg
WDAleksandr Golubev
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
Nizhny Novgorod
WDGleb Lutfullin
SP: Black Earth by Fazil Say
FS: Mala Luna by Gino Vannelli; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
St. Petersburg



 
Last edited:

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
Nobody, literally nobody: let’s do predictions for junior Russian men.
Me: here are my predictions for junior Russian men:
:laugh:

Although it's sure to be an exciting competition! I have no idea who I'd pick 🤔

I'd love to see Yablokov, Artem K, Ivan Popov and Kirill S do super well!

Do you think the ice creams will be in the KnC again?
 

anonymoose_au

Insert weird opinion here
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 22, 2014
Country
Australia
The ice creams weren't in K&C at previous JNats, aren't they? I remember Ilya complaining about it at the press conference!
Ilya is the best :)

But now you mention it I don't think they were, which I thought was unfair because they had them at Senior Nats.

Perhaps the owners of the ice cream company didn't realise Juniors are still a big deal...

Although, in that case they'll only have them at the ladies event. Ilya will have to sneak in ;)
 
Last edited:
Top