21- 23 Sep 2017
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink
Bratislava, Slovakia
Saturday, 23 September 2017, 15:45 UTC/GMT +2 hours
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Live stream
Ondrej Nepela Ice Rink
Bratislava, Slovakia
Saturday, 23 September 2017, 15:45 UTC/GMT +2 hours
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Live stream
- Official event web site
- Federation website front page
- Starting order/Results page
- Detailed Results & Protocols
- Schedule
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN | AUS | 13 | 35.18 | |
2 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV | BLR | 10 | 50.48 | |
3 | Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES | LAT | 12 | 38.58 | |
4 | Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI | UKR | 11 | 43.96 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY | LAT | 9 | 51.38 | |
6 | Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS | LTU | 8 | 51.74 | |
7 | Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON | FRA | 6 | 55.48 | |
8 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA | CZE | 7 | 52.28 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
9 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN | KOR | 5 | 56.66 | |
10 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN | GER | 4 | 58.04 | |
11 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV | RUS | 3 | 60.98 | |
12 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS | USA | 2 | 67.48 | |
13 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV | RUS | 1 | 71.08 |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN SD: Rhumba: Safari by J. Balvin, Samba: Watch Out For This by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Massimo Scali FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III Redemption by Muse; choreo by Massimo Scali | AUS |
2 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV SD: Bachata: Te Estrano by Xtreme, Salsa: Crystal Fusion by Deseo; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko FD: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko | BLR |
3 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA SD: Samba: Beat On My Drum by Gabry Ponte, Rhumba: Loin by Maitre Gims, Samba: Adios by Zimpala; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD: Kay by Carmine Coppola, A New Carpet by Carmine Coppola, The Immigrant (Main Title) by Nino Rota, Godfather Waltz (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Finale (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Igor Shpilband | CZE |
4 | Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON SD: Abrazame by Tamara FD: Mariage D'Amour by George Davidson and Je Suis Malade by Lara Fabian | FRA |
5 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN SD: Samba: Moliendo Café by Paloma Berganza; Rhumba: Moliendo Café by Paloma Berganza; Salomé by Chayenne; choreo by Corrado Giordani FD: Io ci saro by Andrea Boccelli ; choreo by Corrado Giordani | GER |
WD | Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND SD: Samba: Latin, El Beso del Final by Christina Aguilera, Rhumba: Loca by Shakira; choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband FD: Ghost (The Musical); choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband | GBR |
7 | Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES SD: Cha Cha: Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White by Pérez Prado, Mambo: Mambo No. 8 by Pérez Prado FD: Battle Without Honor or Humanity, Falling Again by Maverick Saber, Tainted Love by Imelda May | LAT |
8 | Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY SD: Cha Cha: Faded, Rhumba: Latino Rhumba by Feminem feat. Alex Samba; choreo by Sergei Petukhov FD: Summertime by Al Jarrean, Just a Gigolo/I Ain't Got Nobody by Louis Prima; choreo by Sergei Petukhov | LAT |
9 | Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS SD: Samba: Light It Up (Samba Remix), Rhumba: Addicted to You (Rhumba Remix), Samba: Destination Calibria [Laidtrack Remix] by Alex Gaudino; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali FD: Stairway to Heaven by Led Zeppelin [Sunset Sound Mix]; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali | LTU |
10 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN SD: Despacito Luis Fonsi, My All by Mariah Carey, Mujer Latina by Thalia; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva FD: Arirang performed by So Hyang; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva | KOR |
11 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV SD: Latin Lover by João Bosco, Samba FD: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla and Beethoven's Five Secrets by One Republic | RUS |
12 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba: Formidable by Stromae, Samba: Batucada Brasileira; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva FD: Carmen by Bizet; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva | RUS |
13 | Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI SD: Cha Cha: Soha Mil Pasos (Kizomba Remix), Rhumba: Mañana de Carnaval by Luis Miguel, Samba: Babarabitiri by Todd Terry; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika FD: Together (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by The XX; Drama (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Killer Track; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika | UKR |
14 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS SD: "Mambo Molly" by Mambo Mollyy, "Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime" by Zuchero; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova FD: La Partita" by Victor Jara & "Sikuridadas" and "Quiaquenpita" by Inti-Illimani (based on South American music & the contemporary Ghost Dances ballet); choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: